MYR / Maihar
मैहर

Maihar (मैहर), station code MYR, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maihar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Maihar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Maihar (MYR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 02:33 02:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitrapak... Exp WCR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01712 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Pak... Exp WCR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 05:40 05:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare Specia... SF WCR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Fare ... SF WCR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 10:06 10:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 11:42 11:44 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 11:56 11:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 12:59 13:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare Specia... SF WCR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 15:24 15:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 15:56 15:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 16:03 16:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01701 Jabalpur - Haridwar Fare ... SF WCR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 19:43 19:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Pa... Exp WCR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Pak... Exp WCR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 23:36 23:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Maihar by train, get complete information about MYR / Maihar station, nearest airport to Maihar. Complete list of trains to and from Maihar

Loading...