MYR / Maihar

Maihar, station code MYR, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maihar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Maihar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Maihar (MYR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01701 Jabalpur - Patna Fare Spe... Exp WCR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Chheoki Passenge... Pass CR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01717 Kota - Patna Fare Special... Exp WCR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Indore Express... Exp WCR 00:56 00:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01702 Patna - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01718 Patna - Kota Fare Special... Exp WCR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitrapak... Exp WCR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01710 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitrapaks... Exp WCR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 02:03 02:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
51190 Chheoki - Itarsi Passenge... Pass CR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 03:21 03:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 03:32 03:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 03:32 03:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 03:44 03:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 03:44 03:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast Pass... Pass SECR 03:51 03:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 05:35 05:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 06:05 06:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11065 Pawan (Darbhanga) Express... Exp CR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11066 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:11 07:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare Specia... SF WCR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Patliputra - Pune SuperFa... SF CR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11704 Indore - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger... Pass WCR 10:27 10:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
51673 Itarsi - Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 11:51 11:55 4m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
51768 Satna Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 12:01 12:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih Expr... Exp NER 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 12:08 12:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01716 Rewa - Maihar Special (Un... Pass WCR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
01715 Maihar - Rewa Special (Un... Pass WCR - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
51674 Satna Itarsi Passenger... Pass WCR 13:59 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare Specia... SF WCR 14:50 14:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51767 Katni Satna Passenger... Pass WCR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Patliputra SF Expr... SF CR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Passenger... Pass WCR 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur Expr... Exp NER 16:14 16:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Gaya Special F... Exp WCR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11207 Nagpur - Rewa Express... Exp CR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 19:55 19:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - CSMT Kolhapur... Exp NER 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11208 Rewa - Nagpur Express... Exp CR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Pass... Pass SECR 22:58 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01659 Habibganj - Gaya Fare Spe... Exp WCR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Maihar by train, get complete information about MYR / Maihar station, nearest airport to Maihar. Complete list of trains to and from Maihar

Railway Station in Satna