Maihar/MYR

Maihar railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maihar. MYR have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 01715 Maihar - Rewa Specia... - 13:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 01701 Jabalpur - Patna Far... 00:01 00:02 1 1 - - - - T - S
3 51189 Itarsi - Chheoki Pas... 00:23 00:25 2 1 S M T W T F S
4 22968 Allahabad - Ahmedaba... 00:48 00:50 2 2 - - - - - - S
5 01717 Kota - Patna Fare Sp... 00:50 00:52 2 0 - - T - - - S
6 11703 Rewa - Indore Expres... 00:56 00:58 2 2 - M - W - F -
7 18204 Betwa Express 00:58 01:00 2 - - T - T - -
8 11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai L... 01:20 01:22 2 - - - - - - S
9 01702 Patna - Jabalpur Far... 01:28 01:30 2 2 S - - W - F -
10 01718 Patna - Kota Fare Sp... 01:28 01:30 2 0 S - - - - - -
11 01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pit... 01:50 01:52 2 0 S - T - - F -
12 01710 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitr... 01:50 01:52 2 0 S M - W - F -
13 51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast P... 02:03 02:04 1 S M T W T F S
14 51190 Chheoki - Itarsi Pas... 02:05 02:10 5 2 S M T W T F S
15 15017 Kashi Express 03:13 03:15 2 1 S M T W T F S
16 11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gora... 03:21 03:23 2 1 S M T W T F S
17 17323 Hubballi - Varanasi ... 03:32 03:34 2 0 S - - - - - -
18 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi... 03:32 03:34 2 1 - - - - T - S
19 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Ex... 03:44 03:46 2 3 S - - - - F -
20 17324 Varanasi - Hubbali W... 03:44 03:46 2 0 - M - - - - -
21 58229 Bilaspur - Rewa Fast... 03:51 03:53 2 S M T W T F S
22 15205 Chitrakoot Express 04:08 04:10 2 S M T W T F S
23 15231 Barauni - Gondia Exp... 05:03 05:05 2 S M T W T F S
24 18203 Betwa Express 05:35 05:37 2 - M - W - - -
25 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Expr... 05:38 05:40 2 0 - - - - T - S
26 12296 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 05:38 05:40 2 2 S M T W T F S
27 12185 Rewanchal Express 05:48 05:50 2 S M T W T F S
28 11065 Pawan (Darbhanga) Ex... 06:05 06:07 2 - M - W - F -
29 11061 Pawan Express (PT) 06:05 06:07 2 1 S M T W T F S
30 11066 Pawan Express (PT) 06:48 06:50 2 S - - W - F -
31 11062 Pawan Express (PT) 06:48 06:50 2 2 S M T W T F S
32 12190 Mahakaushal Express 07:05 07:07 2 S M T W T F S
33 15160 Sarnath Express 07:11 07:13 2 S M T W T F S
34 22190 Rewa - Jabalpur Inte... 07:28 07:30 2 2 S M T W T F S
35 02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare S... 08:00 08:02 2 1 S - - - - - -
36 12150 Patliputra - Pune Su... 08:48 08:50 2 2 S M T W T F S
37 11704 Indore - Rewa Expres... 09:58 10:00 2 1 - - T - T - S
38 51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Pass... 10:27 10:28 1 1 S M T W T F S
39 15232 Gondia - Barauni Exp... 10:48 10:50 2 S M T W T F S
40 11071 Kamayani Express 11:04 11:06 2 S M T W T F S
41 51673 Itarsi - Satna Passe... 11:51 11:55 4 S M T W T F S
42 22912 Shipra Express 11:58 12:00 2 S - T - - F -
43 51768 Satna Katni Passenge... 12:01 12:02 1 S M T W T F S
44 22967 Ahmedabad - Allahaba... 12:08 12:10 2 1 - - - - - F -
45 11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp... 12:08 12:10 2 - - - - T - -
46 15118 Jabalpur - Manduadih... 12:08 12:10 2 1 S - - - - - -
47 22911 Shipra Express 12:28 12:30 2 S - - W - F -
48 01716 Rewa - Maihar Specia... 12:40 - - 0 S M T W T F S
49 13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna... 12:43 12:45 2 S M T W T F S
50 51674 Satna Itarsi Passeng... 13:59 14:00 - S M T W T F S
51 22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp... 14:48 14:50 2 - M - - - - -
52 02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare S... 14:50 14:52 2 2 - - - - - - S
53 51767 Katni Satna Passenge... 15:13 15:15 2 S M T W T F S
54 12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah ... 15:20 15:22 2 S M T W T F S
55 12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST ... 15:23 15:25 2 S M T W T F S
56 12149 Pune - Patliputra SF... 15:53 15:55 2 1 S M T W T F S
57 51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Pass... 15:59 16:00 1 2 S M T W T F S
58 15117 Manduadih - Jabalpur... 16:14 16:16 2 2 - - - - - - S
59 01709 Jabalpur - Gaya Spec... 17:00 17:02 2 0 S - - W - F -
60 11207 Nagpur - Rewa Expres... 17:38 17:40 2 1 - - - W - - -
61 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendr... 18:08 18:10 2 S M T W T F S
62 11093 Mahanagari Express 18:28 18:30 2 S M T W T F S
63 11094 Mahanagari Express 18:53 18:55 2 S M T W T F S
64 15159 Sarnath Express 19:38 19:40 2 S M T W T F S
65 51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast... 19:55 19:57 2 S M T W T F S
66 22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp... 19:58 20:00 2 - M - - - - -
67 22189 Jabalpur - Rewa Inte... 19:58 20:00 2 1 S M T W T F S
68 12189 Mahakaushal Express 20:08 20:10 2 S M T W T F S
69 15018 Kashi Express 20:23 20:25 2 1 S M T W T F S
70 15018-Slip Gorakhpur - CSMT Kol... 20:23 20:25 2 0 S M T W T F S
71 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 20:32 20:34 2 1 S M T W T F S
72 12186 Rewanchal Superfast ... 21:28 21:30 2 S M T W T F S
73 11208 Rewa - Nagpur Expres... 22:43 22:45 2 2 - - - W - - -
74 15206 Chitrakoot Express 22:46 22:48 2 S M T W T F S
75 58230 Rewa - Bilaspur Fast... 22:58 23:00 - S M T W T F S
76 11072 Kamayani Express 23:18 23:20 2 S M T W T F S
77 01659 Habibganj - Gaya Far... 23:40 23:42 2 0 - M - W - F S
Maihar/MYR
Khajuraho Airport/HJR: 111 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Maihar Railway Station, Satna district, Madhya Pradesh
Zone: West Central Railway
Divisiion: Jabalpur
Elevation: 353 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Satna