PGW / Phagwara Junction
फगवारा जंक्शन

Phagwara Junction (फगवारा जंक्शन), station code PGW, is a railway station in Kapurthala district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phagwara Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Phagwara Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phagwara Junction (PGW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR 00:27 00:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 02:39 02:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Expres... Exp NR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 03:15 03:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 04:09 04:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Int... Exp NR 04:28 04:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 04:42 04:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 05:11 05:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Ambala C... EMU NR 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 05:40 05:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12242 Amritsar - Chandigarh SF ... SF NR 06:36 06:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54601 Hisar-Amritsar Passenger... Pass NR 06:50 06:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 07:01 07:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 07:14 07:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:15 07:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 07:15 07:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 07:15 07:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 07:15 07:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74952 Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DM... EMU NR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14616 Amritsar - Lalkuan Expres... Exp NR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 07:29 07:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54625 Jaijon Doaba-Jalandhar Ci... Pass NR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 08:14 08:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64551 Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU... EMU NR 09:07 09:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12411 Chandigarh - Amritsar Int... SF NR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 10:22 10:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swar... Shtb NR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 12:35 12:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74951 Jaijon Doaba Jalandhar DM... EMU NR 12:46 12:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Expres... Exp NR 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 14:06 14:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 14:06 14:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 14:20 14:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74954 Jalandhar Jaijon Doaba DM... EMU NR 14:26 14:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 14:43 14:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 15:58 16:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64552 Amritsar-Ludhiana MEMU... EMU NR 16:47 16:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 17:19 17:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54626 Jalandhar City-Jaijon Doa... Pass NR 17:37 17:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:59 18:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 17:59 18:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swar... Shtb NR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 18:22 18:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar... EMU NR 18:34 18:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54602 Amritsar - Hisar Passenge... Pass NR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12412 Amritsar - Chandigarh Int... SF NR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 19:02 19:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12241 Chandigarh - Amritsar SF ... SF NR 19:25 19:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar ... EMU NR 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shat... Shtb NR 20:47 20:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 21:21 21:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 21:21 21:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 21:21 21:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 21:24 21:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar City... EMU NR 21:39 21:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar Int... Exp NR 23:11 23:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 23:36 23:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR 23:49 23:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phagwara Junction by train, get complete information about PGW / Phagwara Junction station, nearest airport to Phagwara Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Phagwara Junction

Loading...