RE / Rewari Junction
रेवारी जंक्शन

Rewari Junction (रेवारी जंक्शन), station code RE, is a railway station in Rewari district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewari Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rewari Junction have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewari Junction (RE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 00:20 00:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 00:30 00:40 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 00:45 00:48 3m 7
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 01:05 01:08 3m 7
SMTWTFS
54781 Bhatinda Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 01:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 01:43 01:45 2m 5
SMTWTFS
59729 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 02:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur Inter... Exp NWR 02:00 02:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 02:25 02:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 02:40 02:50 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 02:50 03:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 03:05 03:15 10m 7
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 03:17 03:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09624 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... Exp NWR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 03:33 03:35 2m 7
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 03:35 03:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 03:35 03:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 03:47 03:52 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14022 Sainik Express Exp NR 04:00 04:04 4m 7
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 04:27 04:29 2m 7
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR - 04:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR - 04:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 04:53 04:55 2m 7
SMTWTFS
54019 Rewari - Rohtak Passenger... Pass NR - 05:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
74004 Rewari - Delhi DEMU EMU NR - 05:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
59716 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR - 05:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
54413 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 05:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR 05:55 06:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74018 Rohtak - Rewari DEMU EMU NWR 06:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 06:55 07:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
74015 Rewari - Jind DEMU EMU NR - 07:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 07:30 08:25 55m 4
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 07:50 08:40 50m 5,6
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 07:50 08:43 53m 4
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 07:50 08:43 53m 4
SMTWTFS
54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 08:23 08:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
59715 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 08:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NWR 08:30 08:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
54787 Bhiwani Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 08:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 08:50 08:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 08:50 09:17 27m 3,4
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 08:50 09:17 27m 5
SMTWTFS
59720 Rewari - Phulera Passenge... Pass NWR - 09:05 - 7
SMTWTFS
54782 Rewari Bhatinda Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
54310 Hisar - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 09:30 09:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54085 Delhi - Rewari Passenger ... Pass NR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR 10:08 10:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
54835 Hisar Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 10:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 10:20 10:25 5m 7
SMTWTFS
59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 10:20 10:30 10m 7
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 10:45 10:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 10:45 10:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger ... Pass NR - 11:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 11:20 11:30 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 11:35 11:37 2m 7
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 11:35 11:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WCR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09731 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri... Exp NWR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
54752 Shri Ganganagar - Rewari ... Pass NWR 12:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 12:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:30 12:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:30 12:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 12:35 12:38 3m 6
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 12:35 12:38 3m 7
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 12:48 12:53 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
54751 Rewari-Shri Ganganagar Pa... Pass NWR - 12:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 12:50 12:53 3m 7
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR - 12:55 - 5,7
SMTWTFS
54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 13:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
59727 Sikar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 13:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 13:50 13:52 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 13:50 13:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger ... Pass NR 14:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 14:45 - - 8
SMTWTFS
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR - 14:50 - 8
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 15:20 15:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 15:20 15:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 15:20 15:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 15:50 15:55 5m 7
SMTWTFS
74003 Delhi - Rewari DEMU EMU NR 16:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59719 Phulera - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 16:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WCR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09732 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri... Exp NWR 16:39 16:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74002 Rewari - Delhi DEMU EMU NR - 17:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 17:20 17:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 17:30 18:02 32m 3
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 17:30 18:02 32m 3
SMTWTFS
54836 Rewari Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR - 17:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 17:48 17:50 2m 7
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 17:48 17:50 2m 7
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 17:57 18:02 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 18:40 18:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 18:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 18:50 18:53 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 18:50 18:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR 19:00 19:10 10m 7
SMTWTFS
74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU EMU NR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 19:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
59718 Rewari Phulera Passenger... Pass NWR - 19:40 - 5,7
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74017 Rewari Rohtak DEMU EMU NWR - 19:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
54316 Hisar - Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 19:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 20:15 20:17 2m 6
SMTWTFS
54315 Rewari - Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR - 20:30 - 6,8
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express Exp NWR 20:30 20:35 5m 7
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 20:45 21:00 15m 6
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 20:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 21:05 21:07 2m 5
SMTWTFS
54020 Rohtak - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54788 Rewari Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR - 21:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 22:00 22:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
09623 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU EMU NR 22:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
59717 Phulera Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 22:40 - - 6,8
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 22:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh Inter... Exp NWR 23:30 23:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passenger... Pass NWR - 23:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
14021 Sainik Express Exp NR 23:55 00:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 23:58 00:05 7m 6
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 23:58 00:05 7m 6
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 23:58 00:05 7m 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewari Junction by train, get complete information about RE / Rewari Junction station, nearest airport to Rewari Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rewari Junction

Loading...