TPTY / Tirupati
तिरुपति

Tirupati (तिरुपति), station code TPTY, is a railway station in Chittoor district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirupati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirupati have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirupati (TPTY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarim... Exp SCR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR - 01:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 02:35 02:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56889 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SR - 02:45 - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 02:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 03:48 03:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 03:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Fare ... Exp SCR 04:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
56041 Tirupati-Puducherry Passe... Pass SR - 04:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 04:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 04:55 05:20 25m 5
SMTWTFS
66050 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... EMU SR - 05:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 05:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 05:25 05:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR - 05:40 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR - 05:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 06:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Inter... Pass SCR - 06:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 06:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... EMU SCR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 06:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 06:42 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16204 Garudadri Express Exp SWR - 06:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
57401 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR - 06:45 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 07:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12797 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 07:05 07:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Fare ... Exp SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Spe... SF SCR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shird... Exp SCR - 08:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 08:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
57404 Katpadi Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 09:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 09:20 09:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupat... Exp SCR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16057 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 09:45 09:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirapp... Exp SCR 09:50 09:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Ce... Exp SR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 10:10 10:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07509 Adilabad - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala... Exp SCR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 10:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR - 10:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR - 10:35 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR - 10:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
57405 Tirupati - Katpadi Passen... Pass SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07408 Tirupati - Akola Sabarima... Exp SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad Sab... Exp SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
07407 Tirupati - Adilabad Sabar... Exp SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
66039 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... EMU SR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 11:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... EMU SR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 11:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... EMU SCoR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR - 12:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR - 12:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56882 Villupuram-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 12:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
66047 Chennai (Moore Market Com... EMU SR 13:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 13:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 13:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
66048 Tirupati - Chennai (Moore... EMU SR - 13:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
56885 Tirupati - Villupuram Pas... Pass SR - 13:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 14:20 14:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR - 14:50 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hydera... Exp SCR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... EMU SCoR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17414 Puducherry - Tirupati (We... Exp SCR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... EMU SR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
66040 Tirupati - Arakkonam MEMU... EMU SR - 16:05 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 16:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 16:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 16:30 16:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR - 16:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR - 17:00 - 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR - 17:00 - 2,3,4
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 17:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16053 MGR Chennai Central - Tir... Exp SR 17:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR - 17:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
57402 Katpadi-Tirupati Passenge... Pass SCR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16058 Sapthagiri Express Exp SR - 18:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR - 18:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12798 Venkatadri SF Express... SF SCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... EMU SCR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
57403 Tirupati Katpadi Passenge... Pass SCR - 19:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER - 19:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 20:00 20:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
16203 Garudadri Express Exp SWR 20:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 20:58 21:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR - 21:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 21:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17413 Tirupati - Puducherry (We... Exp SCR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR - 21:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
57273 Hubballi - Tirupati Inter... Pass SCR 21:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 21:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 22:03 22:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
57406 Katpadi - Tirupati Main P... Pass SCR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR - 22:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Spe... SF SCR - 22:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56042 Puducherry-Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR - 22:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 23:00 23:05 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 23:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
66049 Arakkonam - Tirupati MEMU... EMU SR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
56884 Villupuram Tirupati Passe... Pass SR 23:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirupati by train, get complete information about TPTY / Tirupati station, nearest airport to Tirupati. Complete list of trains to and from Tirupati

Loading...