VZM / Vizianagaram Junction
विजयनगरम जंक्शन

Vizianagaram Junction, station code VZM, is a railway station in Vizianagaram district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Waltair Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vizianagaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Vizianagaram Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri-Chennai Central Week... SF ECoR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 00:15 00:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 00:45 00:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - Chennai Centra... SF SER 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18438 Hirakhand Slip Express... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 01:00 01:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 01:25 01:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 01:25 01:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22611 Chennai Central - New Jal... SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 01:35 01:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Hirakhand Slip Express... Exp ECoR 02:15 02:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 02:15 02:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 02:28 02:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 02:45 02:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 03:15 03:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 03:30 03:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru V... SF SER 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 04:20 04:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 04:30 04:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duron... Drnt SER 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 04:30 04:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 04:52 04:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp ECoR 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 05:25 05:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12375 Chennai Central - Asansol... SF ER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12836 Yesvantpur-Hatia SF Expre... SF SER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF... SF SER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 05:27 05:32 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 05:27 05:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 06:07 06:12 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCR 06:07 06:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 06:12 06:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
67291 Vizianagaram-Visakhapatna... EMU ECoR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
06058 Chennai Central - Santrag... Exp SR 06:15 06:30 15m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 06:32 06:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 06:32 06:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
58506 Vishakapatanam - Gunupur ... Pass ECoR 06:38 06:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 06:40 06:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... ACSF SER 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Ant SER 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 07:25 07:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 07:25 07:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 07:35 07:40 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar ... SF SER 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22860 Chennai Central-Puri Week... SF ECoR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58503 Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Asansol - Chennai Central... SF ER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur SF Expre... SF SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF... SF SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
78531 Vizianagaram - Visakhapat... EMU ECoR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
58531 Palasa - Vishakapatnam Pa... Pass ECoR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58538 Visakhapatnam - Koraput P... Pass ECoR 08:32 08:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 08:40 08:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
67294 Visakhapatnam - Palasa ME... EMU ECoR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 09:48 09:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 09:48 09:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR 09:55 10:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 09:55 10:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 10:45 10:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam I... Exp ECoR 11:05 11:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 11:27 11:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 11:37 11:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 11:37 11:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 11:37 11:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12829 Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF ... SF ECoR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR 11:50 11:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 11:55 12:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 12:15 12:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - Chennai Central ... SF SER 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
58537 Koraput Visakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Exp SR 13:45 14:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12840 Chennai Central - Howrah ... SF SER 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput I... Exp ECoR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 15:25 15:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
82616 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Prm SR 15:25 15:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
67282 Palasa - Vizianagaram MEM... EMU ECoR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 15:53 15:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
67293 Palasa - Visakhapatnam ME... EMU ECoR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 16:25 16:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 16:43 16:48 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 16:43 16:48 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 17:05 17:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - Chennai Sup... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58504 Visakhapatnam - Rayagada ... Pass ECoR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 18:50 18:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF ECoR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58505 Gunupur - Vishakapatnam P... Pass ECoR 18:55 19:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
67292 Visakhapatnam-Vizianagara... EMU ECoR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
58532 Visakhapatnam - Palasa Pa... Pass ECoR 19:58 20:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
78532 Visakhapatnam - Vizianaga... EMU ECoR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp ECoR 21:08 21:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
22808 Chennai Central - Santrag... ACSF SER 21:52 21:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 Chennai Central - Santrag... Ant SER 21:52 21:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duron... Drnt SER 22:00 22:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 22:08 22:13 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 23:22 23:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 23:25 23:40 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai ... SF SR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vizianagaram Junction by train, get complete information about VZM / Vizianagaram Junction station, nearest airport to Vizianagaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vizianagaram Junction

Railway Station in Vizianagaram