12722-Slip / Dakshin Link SF Express
दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12722-Slip/Dakshin Link SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 23:00 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dakshin Link SF Express (12722-Slip) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. FDB Faridabad 23:17 23:19 2m 3 20.9 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 23:28 23:30 2m 4 28.8 1 NR
4. KSV Kosi Kalan 00:18 00:20 2m 2 92.5 2 NCR
5. MTJ Mathura Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 1 134.0 2 NCR
6. AGC Agra Cantt. 01:45 01:50 5m 1 187.7 2 NCR
7. MRA Morena 03:12 03:14 2m 1 267.3 2 NCR
8. GWL Gwalior Junction 03:43 03:48 5m 1 305.9 2 NCR
9. DBA Dabra 04:23 04:24 1m 2 348.1 2 NCR
10. DAA Datia 04:50 04:51 1m 2 378.5 2 NCR
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 05:25 05:35 10m 3 403.4 2 NCR
12. BAB Babina 06:00 06:02 2m 1 428.7 2 NCR
13. LAR Lalitpur Junction 06:47 06:49 2m 1 493.8 2 NCR
14. BINA Bina Junction 07:55 08:00 5m 2,3 556.6 2 WCR
15. MABA Mandi Bamora 08:18 08:20 2m 2,3 574.0 2 WCR
16. BAQ Ganj Basoda 08:40 08:42 2m 2,3 602.4 2 WCR
17. BHS Vidisha 09:11 09:13 2m 2 641.9 2 WCR
18. BPL Bhopal Junction 10:05 10:15 10m 1 695.2 2 WCR
19. HBJ Habibganj 10:27 10:29 2m 4 701.5 2 WCR
20. HBD Hoshangabad 11:34 11:36 2m 2 769.1 2 WCR
21. ET Itarsi Junction 12:10 12:20 10m 3 787.1 2 WCR
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 13:23 13:25 2m 2 857.5 2 CR
23. BZU Betul 14:12 14:15 3m 1 894.2 2 CR
24. AMLA Amla Junction 14:41 14:43 2m 2 917.3 2 CR
25. MTY Multai 14:57 14:59 2m 2 940.5 2 CR
26. PAR Pandhurna 15:45 15:47 2m 1 981.0 2 CR
27. NRKR Narkher Junction 16:00 16:02 2m 2 999.3 2 CR
28. KATL Katol 16:22 16:24 2m 1 1024.5 2 CR
29. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:40 17:45 5m 2 1085.5 2 CR
30. SNI Sindi 18:19 18:21 2m 2 1132.4 2 CR
31. SEGM Sewagram Junction 18:51 18:53 2m - 1161.7 2 CR
32. HGT Hinganghat 19:21 19:23 2m 1 1194.9 2 CR
33. WRR Warora 19:53 19:55 2m 1 1233.8 2 CR
34. BUX Bhandak 20:14 20:16 2m - 1256.1 2 CR
35. CD Chandrapur 20:45 20:48 3m 1 1280.3 2 CR
36. BPQ Balharshah Junction 21:45 21:50 5m 3 1294.0 2 CR
37. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:48 22:50 2m 2 1363.8 2 SCR
38. BPA Belampalli 23:13 23:15 2m 2 1402.5 2 SCR
39. MCI Mancherial 23:30 23:32 2m 2 1422.2 2 SCR
40. RDM Ramagundam 23:41 23:43 2m 2 1436.0 2 SCR
41. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 23:53 23:55 2m 2 1453.6 2 SCR
42. JMKT Jammikunta 00:23 00:25 2m 2 1493.0 3 SCR
43. KZJ Kazipet Junction 01:20 02:40 80m 2 1529.0 3 SCR
44. WL Warangal 02:53 02:54 1m 1 1539.2 3 SCR
45. NKD Nekonda 03:18 03:19 1m 1 1568.8 3 SCR
46. KDM Kesamudram 03:29 03:30 1m 1 1584.3 3 SCR
47. MABD Mahbubabad 03:39 03:40 1m 1 1599.3 3 SCR
48. DKJ Dornakal Junction 04:04 04:05 1m 2 1623.8 3 SCR
49. KMT Khammam 04:23 04:24 1m 1 1646.7 3 SCR
50. MDR Madhira 04:54 04:55 1m 1 1691.5 3 SCR
51. BZA Vijayawada Junction 06:45 07:00 15m 7 1745.8 3 SCoR
52. EE Eluru 07:43 07:45 2m 2 1805.4 3 SCoR
53. TDD Tadepalligudem 08:18 08:20 2m 2 1853.2 3 SCoR
54. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 08:36 08:38 2m - 1873.0 3 SCoR
55. RJY Rajahmundry 09:32 09:34 2m 3 1895.4 3 SCoR
56. SLO Samalkot Junction 10:16 10:18 2m 1 1945.5 3 SCoR
57. ANV Annavaram 10:43 10:45 2m 3 1982.4 3 SCoR
58. TUNI Tuni 10:58 11:00 2m 2 1999.2 3 SCoR
59. AKP Anakapalle 12:08 12:10 2m 2 2063.0 3 SCoR
60. DVD Duvvada 12:45 12:46 1m 4 2078.8 3 SCoR
61. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 - 6 2096.0 3 SCoR
Last Updated: 13-Sep-19 16:54 IST

Coach detail

Dakshin Link SF Express
Reversals
BZA/Vijayawada Junction
KZJ/Kazipet Junction

12722-Slip / Dakshin Link SF Express (दक्षिण लिंक सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 23:00 hrs and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 13:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 59 railway station and terminates at Visakhapatnam Junction. It takes 38 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2096 kilometers.

The return train is 12861.
Loading...