13049 / Howrah - Amritsar Express
हावड़ा - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া - অমৃতসর এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 13:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Amritsar Express (13049) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 13:50 - 7 0.0 1 ER
2. SRP Shrirampur 14:16 14:17 1m 3 19.6 1 ER
3. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 14:29 14:30 1m 4 22.0 1 ER
4. CGR Chandan Nagar 14:40 14:41 1m 3 32.8 1 ER
5. CNS Chuchura 14:50 14:51 1m 3 35.8 1 ER
6. BDC Bandel Junction 15:06 15:11 5m 1 39.5 1 ER
7. BWN Barddhaman Junction 16:02 16:09 7m 2 107.1 1 ER
8. KAN Khana Junction 16:30 16:31 1m 3 120.2 1 ER
9. MNAE Mankar 16:48 16:49 1m 2 144.8 1 ER
10. PAN Panagarh 16:58 16:59 1m 2 155.1 1 ER
11. DGR Durgapur 17:17 17:19 2m 3 170.8 1 ER
12. OYR Waria 17:26 17:27 1m 2 179.5 1 ER
13. UDL Andal Junction 17:37 17:39 2m 2 187.7 1 ER
14. RNG Raniganj 17:47 17:48 1m 2 194.7 1 ER
15. ASN Asansol Junction 18:08 18:13 5m 3,4 213.1 1 ER
16. STN Sitarampur Junction 18:26 18:28 2m 3 221.9 1 ER
17. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 18:50 18:51 1m 2 233.8 1 ER
18. CRJ Chittaranjan 19:00 19:02 2m 3 238.2 1 ER
19. JMT Jamtara 19:15 19:16 1m 1 252.7 1 ER
20. VDS Vidyasagar 19:33 19:34 1m 1 270.4 1 ER
21. MDP Madhupur Junction 19:56 20:01 5m 2 294.6 1 ER
22. MUW Mathurapur 20:11 20:12 1m - 306.0 1 ER
23. JSME Jasidih Junction 20:29 20:34 5m 2 323.6 1 ER
24. STL Simultala 21:02 21:03 1m 2 349.0 1 ER
25. JAJ Jhajha 21:55 22:05 10m - 367.6 1 ECR
26. GHR Gidhaur 22:13 22:15 2m 1 379.1 1 ECR
27. JMU Jamui 22:28 22:30 2m 1 393.7 1 ECR
28. MNP Mananpur 22:43 22:45 2m 1 407.6 1 ECR
29. KIUL Kiul Junction 23:13 23:17 4m 2,3 421.1 1 ECR
30. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 23:22 23:24 2m 2 422.4 1 ECR
31. BRYA Barhiya 23:38 23:40 2m 2 437.5 1 ECR
32. HTZ Hathidah Junction 23:50 23:52 2m 2 447.1 1 ECR
33. MKA Mokama Junction 00:08 00:13 5m 3 455.2 2 ECR
34. BARH Barh 00:30 00:32 2m - 481.0 2 ECR
35. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 00:47 00:49 2m 2 499.0 2 ECR
36. FUT Fatuha Junction 01:20 01:22 2m - 522.6 2 ECR
37. PNC Patna Saheb 01:32 01:37 5m 2 534.5 2 ECR
38. PNBE Patna Junction 02:05 02:15 10m 4,5 544.4 2 ECR
39. DNR Danapur 02:30 02:32 2m 3 554.1 2 ECR
40. BTA Bihta 02:44 02:46 2m 1 571.4 2 ECR
41. ARA Ara Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 2 593.4 2 ECR
42. BEA Bihiya 03:24 03:26 2m - 614.8 2 ECR
43. BYN Banahi 03:34 03:36 2m - 620.7 2 ECR
44. RPR Raghunathpur 03:45 03:47 2m - 629.3 2 ECR
45. TWG Twining Ganj 03:56 03:58 2m - 638.0 2 ECR
46. DURE Dumraon 04:06 04:08 2m - 645.5 2 ECR
47. BXR Buxar 04:25 04:30 5m 2 661.9 2 ECR
48. CSA Chausa 04:38 04:40 2m 1 672.8 2 ECR
49. GMR Gahmar 04:50 04:52 2m 2 682.3 2 ECR
50. BWH Bhadaura 05:01 05:03 2m 2 690.1 2 ECR
51. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 05:14 05:16 2m 3 698.1 2 ECR
52. ZNA Zamania 05:26 05:28 2m 2 711.6 2 ECR
53. DHA Dheena 05:49 05:51 2m 2 724.0 2 ECR
54. SLD Sakaldiha 06:02 06:04 2m 2 737.5 2 ECR
55. KCA Kuchman 06:19 06:21 2m 2 745.2 2 ECR
56. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:19 07:34 15m 4,6 755.8 2 ECR
57. VYN Vyasnagar 07:57 07:58 1m 2 763.0 2 NR
58. KEI Kashi 08:08 08:10 2m 2,1 768.4 2 NR
59. BSB Varanasi Junction 08:25 08:40 15m 3 773.9 2 NR
60. BRPT Birapatti 08:54 08:55 1m - 786.2 2 NR
61. BTP Babatpur 09:02 09:03 1m - 792.5 2 NR
62. PDRD Pindra Road 09:09 09:10 1m - 797.7 2 NR
63. KSF Khalispur 09:16 09:17 1m - 801.8 2 NR
64. JLL Jalalganj 09:28 09:29 1m - 813.1 2 NR
65. SIQ Sarkoni 09:37 09:38 1m - 819.3 2 NR
66. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 09:51 09:52 1m - 825.1 2 NR
67. JOP Jaunpur City 10:06 10:08 2m 3 831.4 2 NR
68. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 10:35 10:36 1m 2 859.3 2 NR
69. HRPG Harpalganj 10:48 10:49 1m 1 867.5 2 NR
70. KEPR Koiripur 10:58 10:59 1m 1 878.0 2 NR
71. LBA Lambhua 11:14 11:15 1m 1 895.3 2 NR
72. SLN Sultanpur Junction 11:55 12:00 5m 2 917.2 2 NR
73. SHNG Shivnagar 12:18 12:19 1m - 939.2 2 NR
74. MFKA Musafir Khana 12:31 12:32 1m - 948.7 2 NR
75. NHH Nihalgarh 12:46 12:48 2m - 967.6 2 NR
76. AKJ Akbarganj 13:02 13:03 1m 1 982.6 2 NR
77. HGH Haidergarh 13:18 13:19 1m - 999.9 2 NR
78. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 15:50 16:20 30m 6 1056.7 2 NR
79. AMG Alamnagar 16:38 16:39 1m 2 1062.6 2 NR
80. SAN Sandila 17:00 17:12 12m 2 1105.2 2 NR
81. BLM Balamu Junction 17:34 17:36 2m 2 1125.4 2 NR
82. HRI Hardoi 18:03 18:05 2m 1 1158.5 2 NR
83. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 18:29 18:31 2m 2 1190.6 2 NR
84. SPN Shahjahanpur 19:12 19:14 2m 3 1221.3 2 NR
85. TLH Tilhar 19:29 19:31 2m 2 1239.8 2 NR
86. PMR Pitambarpur 20:01 20:03 2m - 1272.1 2 NR
87. AO Aonla 20:56 20:58 2m 2 1314.7 2 NR
88. CH Chandausi Junction 21:45 21:48 3m 1 1356.9 2 NR
89. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur 22:09 22:11 2m - 1376.8 2 NR
90. MB Moradabad Junction 22:45 22:53 8m - 1400.8 2 NR
91. NBD Najibabad Junction 00:17 00:22 5m 2 1499.6 3 NR
92. LRJ Laksar Junction 01:07 01:12 5m 1 1541.2 3 NR
93. RK Roorkee 01:25 01:30 5m 3 1559.2 3 NR
94. SRE Saharanpur Junction 03:00 03:20 20m 5 1593.9 3 NR
95. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 03:48 03:50 2m 3 1624.1 3 NR
96. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 03:57 03:59 2m 2 1629.0 3 NR
97. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 04:47 04:52 5m 6 1674.9 3 NR
98. UBC Ambala City 05:04 05:06 2m 3 1682.6 3 NR
99. RPJ Rajpura Junction 05:22 05:24 2m 1 1702.9 3 NR
100. SIR Sirhind Junction 05:45 05:47 2m 1 1728.3 3 NR
101. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh 05:56 06:14 18m 1 1737.8 3 NR
102. KNN Khanna 06:22 06:24 2m 1 1746.0 3 NR
103. DDL Dhandari Kalan 07:00 07:01 1m 1 1781.3 3 NR
104. LDH Ludhiana Junction 07:15 07:25 10m 3 1788.6 3 NR
105. PHR Phillaur Junction 07:39 07:41 2m 2 1802.0 3 NR
106. PGW Phagwara Junction 08:03 08:05 2m 2 1824.5 3 NR
107. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:23 08:25 2m 1 1841.0 3 NR
108. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 08:37 08:45 8m 1 1845.6 3 NR
109. KRE Kartarpur 08:58 09:00 2m 2 1860.5 3 NR
110. BEAS Beas Junction 09:22 09:24 2m 1 1881.9 3 NR
111. ASR Amritsar Junction 10:20 - 3 1924.1 3 NR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:26 IST
13049 / Howrah - Amritsar Express (हावड़ा - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस / হাওড়া - অমৃতসর এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 13:50 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 109 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 44 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1924 kilometers.

The return train is 13050.
Loading...