13050 / Amritsar - Howrah Express
अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13050/Amritsar - Howrah Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 18:10 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Howrah Express (13050) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 18:10 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 18:38 18:40 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. KRE Kartarpur 19:01 19:03 2m 1 63.7 1 NR
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 19:23 19:30 7m 2 78.5 1 NR
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 19:38 19:40 2m 2 83.2 1 NR
6. PGW Phagwara Junction 19:53 19:55 2m 1 99.6 1 NR
7. PHR Phillaur Junction 20:15 20:17 2m 1 122.1 1 NR
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 20:40 20:50 10m 1 135.5 1 NR
9. KNN Khanna 21:32 21:34 2m 2 178.1 1 NR
10. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh 21:44 21:46 2m 2 186.3 1 NR
11. SIR Sirhind Junction 21:53 21:55 2m 2 195.8 1 NR
12. RPJ Rajpura Junction 22:14 22:16 2m 2 221.2 1 NR
13. UBC Ambala City 22:37 22:39 2m 1 241.5 1 NR
14. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 1,3 249.2 1 NR
15. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 23:43 23:45 2m 1 295.1 1 NR
16. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:51 23:53 2m 2 300.0 1 NR
17. SRE Saharanpur Junction 00:40 01:00 20m 4 330.2 2 NR
18. RK Roorkee 01:30 01:32 2m 1 365.0 2 NR
19. LRJ Laksar Junction 01:52 01:57 5m 1 383.0 2 NR
20. NBD Najibabad Junction 02:33 02:38 5m 1 424.5 2 NR
21. MB Moradabad Junction 04:17 04:25 8m 3 523.4 2 NR
22. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur 04:54 04:56 2m - 547.3 2 NR
23. CH Chandausi Junction 05:35 05:38 3m 1 567.2 2 NR
24. AO Aonla 06:26 06:28 2m 1 609.4 2 NR
25. PMR Pitambarpur 07:23 07:25 2m - 652.0 2 NR
26. TLH Tilhar 07:51 07:53 2m 1 684.3 2 NR
27. SPN Shahjahanpur 08:20 08:22 2m 1 702.9 2 NR
28. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 08:46 08:48 2m 1 733.5 2 NR
29. HRI Hardoi 09:18 09:20 2m 3 765.6 2 NR
30. BLM Balamu Junction 09:47 09:49 2m 1 798.7 2 NR
31. SAN Sandila 10:08 10:10 2m 1 818.9 2 NR
32. AMG Alamnagar 11:03 11:05 2m 2 861.5 2 NR
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 11:30 11:40 10m 3 867.5 2 NR
34. HGH Haidergarh 12:54 12:55 1m 1 924.3 2 NR
35. AKJ Akbarganj 13:08 13:09 1m 1 941.5 2 NR
36. NHH Nihalgarh 13:21 13:23 2m 1 956.5 2 NR
37. MFKA Musafir Khana 13:40 13:41 1m 1 975.4 2 NR
38. SLN Sultanpur Junction 14:20 14:25 5m 2 1006.9 2 NR
39. LBA Lambhua 14:48 14:49 1m 1 1028.8 2 NR
40. KEPR Koiripur 15:04 15:05 1m 1 1046.1 2 NR
41. HRPG Harpalganj 15:14 15:15 1m 1 1056.7 2 NR
42. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 15:28 15:29 1m 1 1064.8 2 NR
43. JOP Jaunpur City 15:54 15:58 4m 1 1092.8 2 NR
44. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 16:28 16:29 1m 1 1099.0 2 NR
45. KSF Khalispur 17:31 17:32 1m - 1122.3 2 NR
46. PDRD Pindra Road 17:38 17:39 1m - 1126.4 2 NR
47. BTP Babatpur 17:55 17:56 1m - 1131.7 2 NR
48. SOP Shiupur 18:24 18:25 1m 1 1144.4 2 NR
49. BSB Varanasi Junction 18:55 19:11 16m 6,7 1150.3 2 NR
50. KEI Kashi 19:30 19:31 1m 3 1155.7 2 NR
51. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:18 20:33 15m 2 1168.4 2 ECR
52. KCA Kuchman 20:51 20:53 2m 1 1178.9 2 ECR
53. SLD Sakaldiha 21:00 21:02 2m 1 1186.6 2 ECR
54. DHA Dheena 21:13 21:15 2m 1 1200.2 2 ECR
55. ZNA Zamania 21:25 21:27 2m 1 1212.6 2 ECR
56. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 21:40 21:42 2m 1 1226.1 2 ECR
57. BWH Bhadaura 21:48 21:50 2m 1 1234.0 2 ECR
58. GMR Gahmar 21:58 22:00 2m 1 1241.8 2 ECR
59. CSA Chausa 22:09 22:11 2m 2 1251.3 2 ECR
60. BXR Buxar 22:36 22:40 4m 1 1262.2 2 ECR
61. DURE Dumraon 22:52 22:54 2m - 1278.7 2 ECR
62. TWG Twining Ganj 23:02 23:04 2m - 1286.2 2 ECR
63. RPR Raghunathpur 23:13 23:15 2m 3 1294.8 2 ECR
64. BYN Banahi 23:23 23:25 2m - 1303.4 2 ECR
65. BEA Bihiya 23:33 23:35 2m 1 1309.3 2 ECR
66. ARA Ara Junction 00:26 00:31 5m 1 1330.7 3 ECR
67. BTA Bihta 00:46 00:48 2m 1 1352.7 3 ECR
68. DNR Danapur 01:06 01:08 2m 1,2 1370.0 3 ECR
69. PNBE Patna Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 1379.8 3 ECR
70. PNC Patna Saheb 02:18 02:23 5m 1 1389.6 3 ECR
71. FUT Fatuha Junction 02:33 02:35 2m 2 1401.6 3 ECR
72. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 02:55 02:57 2m 1 1425.1 3 ECR
73. BARH Barh 03:10 03:12 2m 1 1443.1 3 ECR
74. MKA Mokama Junction 03:33 03:35 2m 1 1468.9 3 ECR
75. HTZ Hathidah Junction 03:42 03:44 2m 1 1477.0 3 ECR
76. BRYA Barhiya 03:58 04:00 2m 1 1486.6 3 ECR
77. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 04:29 04:31 2m 1 1501.7 3 ECR
78. KIUL Kiul Junction 04:39 04:41 2m 4 1503.0 3 ECR
79. MNP Mananpur 04:56 04:58 2m 2 1516.5 3 ECR
80. JMU Jamui 05:18 05:20 2m 2 1530.5 3 ECR
81. GHR Gidhaur 05:33 05:35 2m 2 1545.1 3 ECR
82. JAJ Jhajha 07:02 07:10 8m 1 1556.6 3 ECR
83. STL Simultala 07:25 07:27 2m 1 1575.2 3 ER
84. JSME Jasidih Junction 08:00 08:05 5m 1 1600.5 3 ER
85. MUW Mathurapur 08:19 08:21 2m - 1618.1 3 ER
86. MDP Madhupur Junction 08:34 08:39 5m 3 1629.5 3 ER
87. VDS Vidyasagar 09:02 09:04 2m 1 1653.7 3 ER
88. JMT Jamtara 09:20 09:22 2m 2 1671.5 3 ER
89. CRJ Chittaranjan 09:40 09:42 2m 2 1685.9 3 ER
90. RNPR Rupnarayanpur 09:47 09:49 2m 1 1690.3 3 ER
91. STN Sitarampur Junction 10:26 10:28 2m 4 1702.2 3 ER
92. ASN Asansol Junction 10:50 11:00 10m 5,6 1711.1 3 ER
93. RNG Raniganj 11:15 11:17 2m 3 1729.4 3 ER
94. UDL Andal Junction 11:28 11:30 2m 3 1736.4 3 ER
95. OYR Waria 11:36 11:38 2m 3 1744.6 3 ER
96. DGR Durgapur 11:48 11:52 4m 4,5 1753.3 3 ER
97. PAN Panagarh 12:02 12:04 2m 3 1769.1 3 ER
98. MNAE Mankar 12:16 12:18 2m 3 1779.4 3 ER
99. KAN Khana Junction 12:53 12:55 2m 4 1803.9 3 ER
100. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:15 13:20 5m 5 1817.1 3 ER
101. BDC Bandel Junction 14:15 14:23 8m 3 1884.6 3 ER
102. CNS Chuchura 14:29 14:30 1m 1 1888.3 3 ER
103. CGR Chandan Nagar 14:34 14:36 2m 1 1891.3 3 ER
104. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 14:52 14:54 2m 6 1902.1 3 ER
105. SRP Shrirampur 14:57 14:59 2m 1 1904.5 3 ER
106. HWH Howrah Junction 15:50 - 11 1924.1 3 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:27 IST
13050 / Amritsar - Howrah Express (अमृतसर - हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 18:10 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 15:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 104 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 45 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1924 kilometers.

The return train is 13049.
Loading...