AF / Agra Fort
आगरा किला

Agra Fort, station code AF, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agra Fort.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Agra Fort have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agra Fort (AF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15636 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09422 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
09412 Patna - Ahmedabad AC Fare... ACExp WR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 03:15 03:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19038 Avadh Express Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Avadh Express Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
02264 Ajmer - Sealdah ACSF Fare... ACSF ER 05:30 05:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
05285 Barauni - Madar (Ajmer) U... Exp ECR 05:45 05:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 05:55 06:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 05:55 06:20 25m -
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:10 06:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:10 06:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:10 06:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Week... Exp NER 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 07:00 07:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja Suvid... Prm ER 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR - 07:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF ... SF NCR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 08:35 08:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
04865 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp NWR 08:35 09:00 25m -
SMTWTFS
04192 Etah - Agra Fort Passenge... Pass NCR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12035 Jaipur - Agra Shatabdi Ex... Shtb NWR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Week... Exp NER - 11:20 - -
SMTWTFS
59357 Bayana Yamunabridge Passe... Pass WCR 11:20 11:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passeng... Pass NER 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 13:05 13:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 13:05 13:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Dwarka Express Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59358 Yamuna Bridge Bayana Pass... Pass WCR 13:55 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:15 14:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja Suvid... Prm ER 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02263 Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF Fare... ACSF ER 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12495 Pratap Express SF NWR 15:15 15:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 15:30 15:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12937 Garbha Express SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 15:30 15:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
55334 Agra Fort KasGanj Passeng... Pass NER - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Fare... ACExp WR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 16:25 16:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
05286 Madar (Ajmer) - Barauni U... Exp ECR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota Agra Yamuna Bridge P... Pass WR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12036 Agra Fort - Jaipur Shatab... Shtb NWR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 17:55 18:20 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12938 Garbha Express SF WR 18:05 18:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12496 Pratap Express SF NWR 18:05 18:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 18:05 18:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04191 Agra Fort - Etah Passenge... Pass NCR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger Pass WR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 18:50 19:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 18:50 19:15 25m 2
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 19:05 19:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 19:50 20:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 19:50 20:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:15 20:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:15 20:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:15 20:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
04866 Patna - Bhagat Ki Kothi (... Exp NWR 20:40 21:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19037 Avadh Express Exp WR 21:40 21:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Avadh Express Exp WR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF ... SF NCR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Agra Fort by train, get complete information about AF / Agra Fort station, nearest airport to Agra Fort. Complete list of trains to and from Agra Fort

Railway Station in Agra