Agra Fort/AF

Agra Fort railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agra Fort. AF have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer In... - 05:05 - S M T W T F S
2 59814 Agra Fort - Kota Pas... - 07:45 - 3 S M T W T F S
3 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar... - 11:20 - - - - W - - -
4 55334 Agra Fort KasGanj Pa... - 15:35 - S M T W T F S
5 12036 Agra Fort - Jaipur S... - 17:40 - S M T W - F S
6 04191 Agra Fort - Etah Pas... - 18:10 - 0 S M T W T F S
7 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedaba... - 22:15 - S M T W T F S
8 15636 Dwarka Express 00:25 00:35 10 1 - - - W - - -
9 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidha... 00:25 00:35 10 1 - - - - - F -
10 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib... 03:15 03:25 10 S - - - - - -
11 19040 Avadh Express 04:00 04:10 10 - M - W - F -
12 19038 Avadh Express 04:00 04:10 10 S - T - T - S
13 22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link ... 05:55 06:20 25 S M T W T F S
14 12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Ex... 05:55 06:20 25 S M T W T F S
15 59811 Haldighati Passenger 06:00 - - S M T W T F S
16 14853 Marudhar Express 06:10 06:35 25 S - T - T - -
17 14863 Marudhar Express 06:10 06:35 25 2 - M - W - - S
18 14865 Marudhar Express 06:10 06:35 25 - - - - - F -
19 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort... 06:30 - - - - - W - - -
20 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui ... 07:00 07:10 10 2 S M T W T F S
21 82310 Ajmer - Howrah Puja ... 07:09 07:10 1 0 - - - W - - -
22 12395 Ziyarat Express 07:25 07:30 5 - - - - T - -
23 22970 07:25 07:30 5 1 S M T W T F S
24 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra For... 08:20 - - S M T W T F S
25 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... 08:35 08:55 20 2 - M - - - - -
26 04865 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 08:35 09:00 25 0 S - - - T - -
27 04192 Etah - Agra Fort Pas... 08:40 - - 0 S M T W T F S
28 12396 Ziyarat Express 08:45 08:55 10 - - - - - F -
29 12315 Ananya SF Express 10:25 10:30 5 1 - - - - - F -
30 12035 Jaipur - Agra Shatab... 10:35 - - S M T W - F S
31 59357 Bayana Yamunabridge ... 11:20 11:30 10 S M T W T F S
32 09011 12:05 12:10 5 0 S M T W T F S
33 12942 Parasnath SF Express 12:25 12:30 5 - - - - - F -
34 12948 Azimabad Express 12:25 12:30 5 - - - - T - S
35 55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Pa... 12:35 - - S M T W T F S
36 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 12:55 13:00 5 1 S M T W T F S
37 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Ex... 13:05 13:30 25 2 - M - W - - -
38 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati E... 13:05 13:30 25 - M - W - - -
39 15635 Dwarka Express 13:25 13:30 5 1 - - - - - - S
40 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhy... 13:25 13:30 5 1 S - - - - - -
41 12947 Azimabad Express 13:25 13:30 5 - - T - T - -
42 59358 Yamuna Bridge Bayana... 13:55 14:00 - S M T W T F S
43 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Ex... 14:15 14:20 5 2 S M T W T F S
44 82309 Howrah - Ajmer Puja ... 14:50 15:00 10 0 - - - W - - -
45 09012 14:55 15:00 5 0 S M T W T F S
46 12495 Pratap Express 15:15 15:40 25 - - - - T - -
47 12941 Parasnath SF Express 15:30 15:40 10 - - - W - - -
48 12937 Garbha Express 15:30 15:40 10 S - - - - - -
49 22969 15:30 15:40 10 2 S M T W T F S
50 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... 15:30 15:40 10 1 - M - - - - -
51 09411 15:35 15:40 5 0 S M T W T F S
52 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda... 16:25 16:35 10 0 - - - - - F -
53 59813 Kota Agra Yamuna Bri... 17:00 17:05 5 2 S M T W T F S
54 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Ex... 17:55 18:20 25 1 S - - - - F -
55 12938 Garbha Express 18:05 18:15 10 - - T - - - -
56 15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner L... 18:05 18:30 25 1 S - - - - F -
57 12496 Pratap Express 18:05 18:30 25 - - - - - - S
58 59812 Haldighati Passenger 18:35 18:45 10 S M T W T F S
59 12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Supe... 18:50 19:15 25 1 S M T W T F S
60 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... 18:50 19:15 25 2 S M T W T F S
61 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly ... 19:05 19:15 10 2 S M T W T F S
62 12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link ... 19:50 20:15 25 1 S M T W T F S
63 12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF ... 19:50 20:15 25 S M T W T F S
64 14866 Marudhar Express 20:15 20:40 25 - - - W - - -
65 14854 Marudhar Express 20:15 20:40 25 - M - - T - S
66 14864 Marudhar Express 20:15 20:40 25 2 S - T - - F -
67 18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib... 20:25 20:35 10 - - - - - F -
68 04866 Patna - Bhagat Ki Ko... 20:40 21:05 25 0 - M T - - F -
69 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... 21:40 - - S M T W T F S
70 19037 Avadh Express 21:40 21:50 10 - M - W T - S
71 19039 Avadh Express 21:50 22:00 10 1 S - T - - F -
Agra Fort/AF
Agra Kheria Airport/AGR: 7 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Near Yamuna Kinara Road, Rakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
Zone: North Central Railway
Divisiion: Agra
Elevation: 169 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Single Electrified BG
Railway Station in Agra