ALJN / Aligarh Junction
अलीगढ़ जंक्शन

Aligarh Junction, station code ALJN, is a railway station in Aligarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Allahabad Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aligarh Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Aligarh Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR 00:10 00:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 00:15 00:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 00:42 00:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 01:11 01:16 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:32 01:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 01:38 01:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:53 01:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 01:53 01:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR - 01:55 - 7
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 02:10 02:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14723 Kanpur - Bhiwani Kalindi ... Exp NWR 02:17 02:22 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 02:46 02:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 02:46 03:30 44m 2
SMTWTFS
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passe... Pass NR 03:10 03:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NR 03:10 03:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 03:13 03:18 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 03:36 03:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 03:36 03:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
04117 Allahabad - Anand Vihar T... SF NCR 03:40 03:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 03:47 03:50 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 04:13 04:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 04:26 04:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 04:46 04:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54391 Aligarh Moradabad Passeng... Pass NR - 04:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 06:06 06:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 06:06 06:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64103 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Del NR - 06:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 06:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
64581 Hathras Killah - Delhi ME... Del NR 06:43 06:44 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 07:06 07:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 07:06 07:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 07:06 07:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 07:25 07:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 08:26 08:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU Del NR 08:40 08:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 09:00 09:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12033 Kanpur - New Delhi Shatab... Shtb NCR 09:05 09:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 09:19 09:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 09:19 09:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 09:28 09:33 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 09:36 09:39 3m 4
SMTWTFS
04118 Anand Vihar Terminal - Al... SF NCR 09:40 09:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU Del NR 09:55 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 10:02 10:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
54352 Bareilly Aligarh Passenge... Pass NR 10:15 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 10:20 10:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 10:55 11:00 5m 6,7
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 10:55 11:00 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
54351 Aligarh Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR - 11:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
64165 Tundla - Aligarh MEMU... EMU NCR 11:30 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU EMU NR 12:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 12:21 12:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU... EMU NCR - 12:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 13:51 13:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU EMU NR - 14:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 14:15 14:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 14:41 14:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54354 Bareilly - Aligarh Passen... Pass NR 14:50 - - 2,5
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 14:50 14:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER 15:40 15:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 15:50 15:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 15:50 15:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NCR 15:58 16:01 3m 4
SMTWTFS
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU Del NR 16:23 16:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU Del NR - 16:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 16:46 16:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchavi Express Exp NR 17:10 17:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 17:20 17:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 17:25 17:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54353 Aligarh Bareilly Passenge... Pass NR - 17:45 - 1,6
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 17:46 17:51 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 17:46 17:51 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 18:03 18:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR 18:21 18:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 18:55 19:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 19:13 19:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 19:25 19:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR 20:08 20:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64110 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 20:45 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah ME... Del NR 20:50 20:51 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64114 New Delhi - Aligarh EMU... Del NR 21:05 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
64102 Delhi - Aligarh EMU Del NR 21:20 - - 6,7
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR 21:35 21:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 21:47 21:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54392 Moradabad Aligarh Passeng... Pass NR 22:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 22:06 22:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 22:15 22:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 22:25 23:05 40m 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 22:32 22:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 22:45 23:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR 23:19 23:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 23:40 23:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passe... Pass NR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NR 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:52 00:01 9m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:52 00:01 9m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about ALJN / Aligarh Junction station, nearest airport to Aligarh Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Aligarh Junction

Railway Station in Aligarh