Bengaluru Cantt./BNC

Bengaluru Cantt. railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bengaluru Cantt.. BNC have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - H... - 00:40 - - - T - - - -
2 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - V... - 07:40 - S M T W T F S
3 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... - 08:25 - - - T - - - -
4 82502 - 10:15 - 1A S M T W T F S
5 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... - 10:15 - 1A - - - - - F -
6 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... - 11:40 - - M T W T F S
7 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... - 17:55 - 1 - M T W T F S
8 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - G... - 23:40 - - - - W T F -
9 06042 Kollam - Chennai Cen... 00:02 00:04 2 -- - - - W - - S
10 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - My... 02:50 02:55 5 1 - - - - T - -
11 16021 Kaveri Express 02:55 03:00 5 S M T W T F S
12 06041 Chennai Central - Ko... 03:35 03:37 2 0 S - - - - - -
13 12683 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 03:38 03:40 2 - - T - T - -
14 22607 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 03:38 03:40 2 - M - - - - -
15 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Ca... 04:30 - - - M - - - - -
16 12657 Chennai Central - KS... 04:33 04:35 2 S M T W T F S
17 12691 Chennai - Satya Sai ... 04:58 05:00 2 - - - - - - S
18 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeek... 04:58 05:00 2 - - - - - F -
19 16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mys... 05:06 05:10 4 1 S M T W T F S
20 16591 Hampi Express 05:30 05:32 2 S M T W T F S
21 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru E... 05:35 05:40 5 S M T W T F S
22 12785 Kacheguda - KSR Beng... 05:58 06:00 2 S M T W T F S
23 12028 Bangalore - Chennai ... 06:08 06:09 1 S M - W T F S
24 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 06:25 06:27 2 S M T W T F S
25 56214 Tirupati - Chamaraja... 06:28 06:30 2 S M T W T F S
26 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:40 06:42 2 S M T W T F S
27 16525 Island Express 06:40 06:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
28 56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam... 07:10 07:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
29 76519 Marikuppam - Bengalu... 07:19 07:20 1 1 - M T W T F S
30 56514 Bengaluru City - Kar... 07:25 07:27 2 2 S M T W T F S
31 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Be... 07:32 07:34 2 1 S M T W T F S
32 76554 Dharmapuri Bengaluru... 07:41 07:42 1 1 - M T W T F S
33 22617 Bengaluru - Tirupati... 07:50 07:52 2 2 - M - W - - S
34 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Beng... 07:58 08:00 2 S M T W T F S
35 12610 KSR Bengaluru City -... 08:10 08:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
36 11301 Udyan Express 08:10 08:15 5 1 S M T W T F S
37 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Sh... 08:25 08:27 2 2 - M - - - - -
38 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Beng... 08:25 08:30 5 S M T W T F S
39 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kola... 08:40 08:41 1 2 - M T W T F S
40 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:50 08:52 2 S M T W T F S
41 66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEM... 09:06 09:08 2 1 - M T W T F S
42 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 09:10 09:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
43 56262 Bengaluru - Arakkona... 09:25 09:27 2 2 S M T W T F S
44 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Ca... 09:40 - - 1 - M T W T F S
45 66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet ... 09:54 09:55 1 2 - M T W T F S
46 76512 Marikuppam Bengaluru... 10:00 10:02 2 - M T W T F S
47 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:22 2 - - - - - - S
48 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengal... 10:50 - - 2 - M - - - - -
49 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR B... 11:07 11:10 3 1 - M - - - - -
50 17209 Seshadri Express 11:10 11:12 2 S M T W T F S
51 18463 Prashanti Express 11:18 11:20 2 1 S M T W T F S
52 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru... 11:40 - - - - T W T - -
53 17210 Seshadri Express 11:48 11:50 2 S M T W T F S
54 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF E... 12:18 12:20 2 1 - - - W - F -
55 76511 Bengaluru Marikuppam... 12:30 12:31 1 - M T W T F S
56 22625 Chennai Central - KS... 12:33 12:35 2 1 S M T W T F S
57 12628 Karnataka SF Express 13:08 13:10 2 1 S M T W T F S
58 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF E... 13:10 13:12 2 2 - - - - T - S
59 12639 Brindavan Express 13:18 13:20 2 S M T W T F S
60 66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru... 13:52 13:54 2 1 - M T W T F S
61 18464 Prashanti Express 14:10 14:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
62 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chen... 14:40 14:42 2 2 S M T W T F S
63 66532 Bengaluru - Marikupp... 14:54 14:55 1 2 - M T W T F S
64 12640 Brindavan Express 15:10 15:12 2 S M T W T F S
65 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai ... 16:10 16:12 2 1 S M T W T F S
66 56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru... 16:18 16:20 2 S M T W T F S
67 76508 Bangarpet - Ramanaga... 17:05 17:07 2 1 - M T W T F S
68 56504 Vijayawada - Bengalu... 17:10 - - S M T W T F S
69 16315 KSR Bengaluru - Koch... 17:10 17:12 2 S M T W T F S
70 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nage... 17:25 17:27 2 S M T W T F S
71 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jola... 17:40 17:42 2 2 S M T W T F S
72 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengalur... 17:43 17:45 2 1 - M T W T F S
73 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:10 18:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
74 12786 KSR Bengaluru City -... 18:30 18:32 2 S M T W T F S
75 56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru... 18:34 18:36 2 1 S M T W T F S
76 76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri... 18:40 18:41 1 1 - M T W T F S
77 56261 Arakkonam - KSR Beng... 18:46 18:48 2 1 S M T W T F S
78 12684 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 18:55 18:57 2 - - T - T - -
79 22608 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 18:55 18:57 2 - M - - - - -
80 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthu... 19:12 19:14 2 2 S M T W T F S
81 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 19:18 19:20 2 S M T W T F S
82 12609 Chennai Central - KS... 19:33 19:35 2 1 S M T W T F S
83 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bang... 19:45 19:47 2 2 S M T W T F S
84 12296 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 19:58 20:00 2 1 S M T W T F S
85 12577 Bagmati Express 20:05 20:10 5 - - - - T - -
86 22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru... 20:08 20:10 2 1 S - T - - F -
87 16526 Island Express 20:10 20:12 2 S M T W T F S
88 76520 Ramanagaram - Mariku... 20:26 20:27 1 2 - M T W T F S
89 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tir... 20:40 20:42 2 S M T W T F S
90 11302 Udyan Express 20:55 20:57 2 S M T W T F S
91 12607 Lalbagh Express 21:08 21:10 2 1 S M T W T F S
92 82501 21:15 - - 2 S M T W T F S
93 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru... 21:15 - - 1A - - - - T - -
94 16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Exp... 21:25 21:27 2 S M T W T F S
95 12027 Chennai - Bangalore ... 22:10 22:11 1 S M - W T F S
96 16592 Hampi Express 22:10 22:12 2 S M T W T F S
97 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbat... 22:20 22:22 2 S M T W T F S
98 12658 KSR Bengaluru - Chen... 22:50 22:52 2 S M T W T F S
99 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Ben... 22:53 22:55 2 1 S M T W T F S
100 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti ... 23:10 23:12 2 - - - - - - S
101 22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekl... 23:10 23:12 2 - - - W - - -
102 16022 Kaveri Express 23:55 23:57 2 S M T W T F S
Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
Bengaluru Airport/BLR: 27 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Ph.: +91-99729 18852
Zone: South Western Railway
Divisiion: Bangalore
Platform(s): 4
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Bengaluru