Bengaluru Cantt./BNC

Bengaluru Cantt. railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bengaluru Cantt.. BNC have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - H... - 00:40 - - - T - - - -
2 56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - V... - 07:40 - S M T W T F S
3 12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... - 08:25 - - - T - - - -
4 82502 - 10:15 - 1A S M T W T F S
5 12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... - 10:15 - 0 - - - - - F -
6 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - B... - 11:40 - - M T W T F S
7 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - K... - 17:55 - 1 - M T W T F S
8 12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - G... - 23:40 - - - - W T F -
9 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - My... 02:50 02:55 5 1 - - - - T - -
10 16021 Kaveri Express 02:55 03:00 5 S M T W T F S
11 12683 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 03:38 03:40 2 - - T - T - -
12 22607 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 03:38 03:40 2 - M - - - - -
13 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Ca... 04:30 - - - M - - - - -
14 12657 Chennai Central - KS... 04:33 04:35 2 S M T W T F S
15 12691 Chennai - Satya Sai ... 04:58 05:00 2 - - - - - - S
16 22682 Chennai - MysuruWeek... 04:58 05:00 2 - - - - - F -
17 16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mys... 05:06 05:10 4 1 S M T W T F S
18 16591 Hampi Express 05:30 05:32 2 S M T W T F S
19 16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru E... 05:35 05:40 5 S M T W T F S
20 12785 Kacheguda - KSR Beng... 05:58 06:00 2 S M T W T F S
21 12028 Bangalore - Chennai ... 06:08 06:09 1 S M - W T F S
22 12677 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 06:25 06:27 2 S M T W T F S
23 56214 Tirupati - Chamaraja... 06:28 06:30 2 S M T W T F S
24 12608 Lalbagh Express 06:40 06:42 2 S M T W T F S
25 16525 Island Express 06:40 06:45 5 1 S M T W T F S
26 56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam... 07:10 07:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
27 76519 Marikuppam - Bengalu... 07:19 07:20 1 1 - M T W T F S
28 56514 Bengaluru City - Kar... 07:25 07:27 2 2 S M T W T F S
29 16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Be... 07:32 07:34 2 1 S M T W T F S
30 76554 Dharmapuri Bengaluru... 07:41 07:42 1 1 - M T W T F S
31 22617 Bengaluru - Tirupati... 07:50 07:52 2 - M - W - - S
32 16316 Kochuveli - KSR Beng... 07:58 08:00 2 S M T W T F S
33 12610 KSR Bengaluru City -... 08:10 08:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
34 11301 Udyan Express 08:10 08:15 5 1 S M T W T F S
35 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Sh... 08:25 08:27 2 2 - M - - - - -
36 17236 Nagercoil - KSR Beng... 08:25 08:30 5 S M T W T F S
37 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kola... 08:40 08:41 1 2 - M T W T F S
38 56507 Swarna Passenger 08:50 08:52 2 S M T W T F S
39 66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEM... 09:06 09:08 2 1 - M T W T F S
40 12295 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 09:10 09:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
41 56262 Bengaluru - Arakkona... 09:25 09:27 2 2 S M T W T F S
42 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Ca... 09:40 - - 1 - M T W T F S
43 66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet ... 09:54 09:55 1 2 - M T W T F S
44 76512 Marikuppam Bengaluru... 10:00 10:02 2 - M T W T F S
45 12578 Bagmati Express 10:20 10:22 2 - - - - - - S
46 12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengal... 10:50 - - 2 - M - - - - -
47 15902 New Tinsukia - KSR B... 11:07 11:10 3 1 - M - - - - -
48 17209 Seshadri Express 11:10 11:12 2 S M T W T F S
49 18463 Prashanti Express 11:18 11:20 2 1 S M T W T F S
50 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru... 11:40 - - - - T W T - -
51 17210 Seshadri Express 11:48 11:50 2 S M T W T F S
52 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF E... 12:18 12:20 2 1 - - - W - F -
53 76511 Bengaluru Marikuppam... 12:30 12:31 1 - M T W T F S
54 22625 Chennai Central - KS... 12:33 12:35 2 S M T W T F S
55 12628 Karnataka SF Express 13:08 13:10 2 1 S M T W T F S
56 12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF E... 13:10 13:12 2 2 - - - - T - S
57 12639 Brindavan Express 13:18 13:20 2 S M T W T F S
58 66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru... 13:52 13:54 2 1 - M T W T F S
59 18464 Prashanti Express 14:10 14:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
60 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chen... 14:40 14:42 2 S M T W T F S
61 66532 Bengaluru - Marikupp... 14:54 14:55 1 2 - M T W T F S
62 12640 Brindavan Express 15:10 15:12 2 S M T W T F S
63 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai ... 16:10 16:12 2 1 S M T W T F S
64 56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru... 16:18 16:20 2 S M T W T F S
65 76508 Bangarpet - Ramanaga... 17:05 17:07 2 1 - M T W T F S
66 56504 Vijayawada - Bengalu... 17:10 - - S M T W T F S
67 16315 KSR Bengaluru - Koch... 17:10 17:12 2 S M T W T F S
68 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nage... 17:25 17:27 2 S M T W T F S
69 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jola... 17:40 17:42 2 2 S M T W T F S
70 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengalur... 17:43 17:45 2 1 - M T W T F S
71 56508 Swarna Passenger 18:10 18:12 2 2 S M T W T F S
72 12786 KSR Bengaluru City -... 18:30 18:32 2 S M T W T F S
73 56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru... 18:34 18:36 2 1 S M T W T F S
74 76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri... 18:40 18:41 1 1 - M T W T F S
75 56261 Arakkonam - KSR Beng... 18:46 18:48 2 1 S M T W T F S
76 12684 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 18:55 18:57 2 - - T - T - -
77 22608 KSR Bengaluru - Erna... 18:55 18:57 2 - M - - - - -
78 16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthu... 19:12 19:14 2 2 S M T W T F S
79 12678 Ernakulam - KSR Beng... 19:18 19:20 2 S M T W T F S
80 12609 Chennai Central - KS... 19:33 19:35 2 1 S M T W T F S
81 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bang... 19:45 19:47 2 2 S M T W T F S
82 12296 Sanghamitra SF Expre... 19:58 20:00 2 1 S M T W T F S
83 12577 Bagmati Express 20:05 20:10 5 - - - - T - -
84 22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru... 20:08 20:10 2 S - T - - F -
85 16526 Island Express 20:10 20:12 2 S M T W T F S
86 76520 Ramanagaram - Mariku... 20:26 20:27 1 2 - M T W T F S
87 56213 Chamarajanagar - Tir... 20:40 20:42 2 S M T W T F S
88 11302 Udyan Express 20:55 20:57 2 S M T W T F S
89 12607 Lalbagh Express 21:08 21:10 2 1 S M T W T F S
90 82501 21:15 - - 2 S M T W T F S
91 12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru... 21:15 - - 0 - - - - T - -
92 16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Exp... 21:25 21:27 2 S M T W T F S
93 12027 Chennai - Bangalore ... 22:10 22:11 1 S M - W T F S
94 16592 Hampi Express 22:10 22:12 2 S M T W T F S
95 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbat... 22:20 22:22 2 S M T W T F S
96 12658 KSR Bengaluru - Chen... 22:50 22:52 2 S M T W T F S
97 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Ben... 22:53 22:55 2 1 S M T W T F S
98 12692 Satya Sai Prashanti ... 23:10 23:12 2 - - - - - - S
99 22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekl... 23:10 23:12 2 - - - W - - -
100 16022 Kaveri Express 23:55 23:57 2 S M T W T F S
Bengaluru Cantt./BNC
Bengaluru Airport/BLR: 27 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Ph.: +91-99729 18852
Zone: South Western Railway
Divisiion: Bangalore
Platform(s): 4
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Bengaluru