BNC / Bengaluru Cantt.

Bengaluru Cantt., station code BNC, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bengaluru Cantt..

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bengaluru Cantt. have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06042 Mysuru - Ernakulam Fare S... SF SR 00:02 00:04 2m --
SMTWTFS
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia ... Exp SER - 00:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16021 Kaveri Express Exp SR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
06041 Ernakulam - Mysuru Fare S... Exp SR 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantt. ... Exp SER 04:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12657 Chennai Central - KSR Ben... SF SWR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12691 Chennai - Satya Sai Prash... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22682 Chennai - MysuruWeekly SF... SF SWR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 05:06 05:10 4m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru... SF SCR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12028 Bangalore - Chennai Shata... Shtb SWR 06:08 06:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 06:25 06:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Pass SWR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12608 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56510 Bengaluru Marikuppam Pass... Pass SWR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76519 Marikuppam - Bengaluru Pa... EMU SWR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 07:25 07:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16519 Jolarpettai - KSR Bengalu... Exp SWR 07:32 07:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR - 07:40 - -
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri Bengaluru DEMU... EMU SWR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22617 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati ... SF SR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12610 KSR Bengaluru City - Chen... SF SWR 08:10 08:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 08:25 08:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... EMU SWR 08:40 08:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56507 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
66529 Kuppam Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 09:06 09:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56262 Bengaluru - Arakkonam Pas... Pass SWR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt D... EMU SWR 09:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66530 Bengaluru Bangarpet MEMU... EMU SWR 09:54 09:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
76512 Marikuppam Bengaluru Pass... EMU SWR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
82502 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakh... Prm NFR - 10:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakh... Hms NFR - 10:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:20 10:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 10:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15902 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Exp NFR 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangar... EMU SWR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76511 Bengaluru Marikuppam Pass... EMU SWR 12:30 12:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
22625 Chennai Central - KSR Ben... DD SR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 13:10 13:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12639 Brindavan Express SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66531 Bangarapet Bengaluru MEMU... EMU SWR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22626 KSR Bengaluru - Chennai C... DD SR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66532 Bengaluru - Marikuppam ME... EMU SWR 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12640 Brindavan Express SF SR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 16:10 16:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56509 Marikuppam Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
76508 Bangarpet - Ramanagaram D... EMU SWR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 17:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 17:25 17:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpett... Exp SWR 17:40 17:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... EMU SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar ... EMU SWR - 17:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
56508 Swarna Passenger Pass SWR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12786 KSR Bengaluru City - Kach... SF SCR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 18:34 18:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... EMU SWR 18:40 18:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56261 Arakkonam - KSR Bengaluru... Pass SWR 18:46 18:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12684 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22608 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 19:12 19:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12609 Chennai Central - KSR Ben... SF SWR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarape... Exp SWR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22618 Tirupati - Bengaluru SF I... SF SR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
76520 Ramanagaram - Marikuppam ... EMU SWR 20:26 20:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Pass SWR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12607 Lalbagh Express SF SWR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cant... Prm NFR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 21:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 21:25 21:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12027 Chennai - Bangalore Shata... Shtb SWR 22:10 22:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12658 KSR Bengaluru - Chennai C... SF SWR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12692 Satya Sai Prashanti Nilay... SF SR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22681 Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF ... SF SWR 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16022 Kaveri Express Exp SR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bengaluru Cantt. by train, get complete information about BNC / Bengaluru Cantt. station, nearest airport to Bengaluru Cantt.. Complete list of trains to and from Bengaluru Cantt.

Railway Station in Bengaluru