CD / Chandrapur
चंद्रपुर

Chandrapur (चंद्रपुर), station code CD, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandrapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandrapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandrapur (CD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 00:13 00:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 00:38 00:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 00:55 00:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 01:17 01:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 01:47 01:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 03:21 03:24 3m 1
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 04:23 04:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 04:28 04:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 04:28 04:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 04:37 04:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF ... SF SCR 04:48 04:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 04:48 04:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:19 05:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 05:39 05:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 06:01 06:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 06:01 06:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 06:18 06:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 06:18 06:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 06:18 06:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 06:28 06:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 06:52 06:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 06:55 06:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:55 06:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 07:14 07:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 07:14 07:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 07:19 07:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 08:29 08:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passe... Pass CR 08:30 08:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 08:37 08:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 09:22 09:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 10:46 10:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 11:17 11:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 11:46 11:49 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 11:48 11:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 11:48 11:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 11:48 11:59 11m 2
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 12:23 12:26 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 13:22 13:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 13:24 13:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:24 13:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 13:24 13:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:34 13:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 13:36 13:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 13:37 13:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 13:37 13:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 13:59 14:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 14:28 14:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 15:08 15:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 16:13 16:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 16:16 16:19 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 16:47 16:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 16:47 16:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 17:32 17:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51196A Balharshah - Wardha Passe... Pass CR 17:36 17:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 17:42 17:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 17:46 17:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 17:46 17:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 17:57 17:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 17:57 18:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:57 18:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 20:45 20:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 20:45 20:48 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:07 21:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 21:47 21:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 22:07 22:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 22:07 22:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 22:37 22:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:46 23:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 23:46 23:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 23:46 23:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:46 23:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 23:56 23:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandrapur by train, get complete information about CD / Chandrapur station, nearest airport to Chandrapur. Complete list of trains to and from Chandrapur

Loading...