Haridwar Junction/HW

Haridwar Junction railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haridwar Junction. HW have 9 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 04925 Haridwar - Jammu Taw... - 01:30 - - - T - - - -
2 04929 Haridwar - Pathankot... - 01:30 - - M - - - - -
3 54476 Haridwar Delhi Passe... - 04:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 04410 Haridwar - Lucknow S... - 05:15 - - - - - - - S
5 04932 Haridwar - Lucknow S... - 05:15 - - - - - T F -
6 54481 Haridwar Rishikesh P... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
7 18478 Kalinga Utkal Expres... - 05:55 - 1 S M T W T F S
8 04423 Haridwar - Chandigar... - 07:00 - S - - - - - -
9 04933 Haridwar - Firozpur ... - 07:00 - - - T - - - -
10 04404 Haridwar - Anand Vih... - 08:20 - - M - - - F -
11 04936 Haridwar - Anand Vih... - 08:20 - 3 - - - W - - -
12 04927 Haridwar - Nangaldam... - 08:50 - 0 - - T W - - -
13 54483 Haridwar Rishikesh P... - 10:45 - S M T W T F S
14 14711 Haridwar - Shri Gang... - 14:15 - 1 S M T W T F S
15 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar ... - 14:30 - S M T W - F S
16 04406x - 14:40 - S M T W T F S
17 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan S... - 14:45 - 4 S - T - - F -
18 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... - 15:10 - S M T W T F S
19 14116 Haridwar - Allahabad... - 16:25 - - M - W - F -
20 03428 Haridwar - Malda Tow... - 16:25 - - - T - - - -
21 14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi... - 17:10 - 0 - M - - - - -
22 54485 Haridwar Rishikesh P... - 17:40 - S M T W T F S
23 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar ... - 18:30 - S - - - T - S
24 12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF... - 18:45 - 3 - - - W - - -
25 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LT... - 18:50 - - - T - - F -
26 22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Ba... - 18:50 - - - - - T - -
27 24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link... - 19:10 - S M T W T F S
28 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... - 19:50 - S - T - - F -
29 04736 Haridwar - Bikaner F... - 19:50 - 0 - - - - - - S
30 12370 Kumbha Express - 23:55 - 8 S M T - T F -
31 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam... 00:15 00:25 10 S M T W T F S
32 12206 Nanda Devi AC Expres... 00:47 00:52 5 S M T W T F S
33 54471 Old Delhi - Rishikes... 02:30 03:10 40 S M T W T F S
34 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun... 02:45 02:55 10 S M T W T F S
35 04403 Anand Vihar - Haridw... 03:10 - - - - - - - - S
36 04935 Anand Vihar - Haridw... 03:10 - - - - - - T - -
37 12687 Madurai - Dehradun S... 03:20 03:28 8 2 - - - W - - S
38 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun ... 03:40 04:15 35 S M T W T F S
39 12205 Nanda Devi AC Expres... 03:50 03:55 5 S M T W T F S
40 13009 Doon Express 04:45 05:20 35 0 S M T W T F S
41 04409 Lucknow - Haridwar S... 05:00 - - S - - W - - -
42 04931 Lucknow - Haridwar S... 05:00 - - - - T - - - -
43 14041 Mussoorie Express 05:45 06:20 35 2 S M T W T F S
44 14610 Hemkunt Express 06:15 06:40 25 1 S M T W T F S
45 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi... 06:20 06:25 5 S M T W T F S
46 04928 Nangaldam - Haridwar... 07:00 - - 0 - - T W - - -
47 04934 Firozpur - Haridwar ... 07:00 - - - - - W - - -
48 14310 Ujjaini Express 07:15 07:50 35 1 - - T W - - -
49 14318 Dehradun - Indore Ex... 07:15 07:50 35 - - - - - F S
50 19566 Uttaranchal Express 07:15 07:50 35 S - - - - - -
51 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 07:15 07:50 35 1 - M - - - - -
52 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun ... 07:45 08:15 30 S M T W T F S
53 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delh... 08:00 08:05 5 S M T W T F S
54 12688 Dehradun - Madurai S... 08:43 08:50 7 1 - M - - - F -
55 24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
56 54342 Dehradun Saharanpur ... 09:20 09:22 2 S M T W T F S
57 54482 Rishikesh Haridwar P... 09:50 - - S M T W T F S
58 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... 10:25 - - S - T - - F -
59 14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar... 10:25 - - -- - M - - - - -
60 04735 Bikaner - Haridwar F... 10:25 - - - - - - - - S
61 14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam... 11:00 11:05 5 4 S M T W T F S
62 14163 Sangam Express 11:02 11:10 8 S M T W T F S
63 14113 Link Express (Sangam... 11:02 11:10 8 0 S M T W T F S
64 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun... 11:22 11:27 5 S M T W T F S
65 15001 Rapti Ganga Express 11:45 12:20 35 - - T - - - -
66 15005 Rapti Ganga Express 11:45 12:20 35 - - - - T - S
67 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 12:10 - - S M T W T F S
68 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Ba... 12:15 12:45 30 S M T W T F S
69 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh... 12:40 12:48 8 S M T W T F S
70 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwa... 13:10 - - - - T - - F -
71 04405x 13:10 - - S M T W T F S
72 54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui... 13:20 13:30 10 S M T W T F S
73 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Ha... 13:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
74 14115 Allahabad - Haridwar... 13:50 - - 0 - M - W - F -
75 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar ... 14:00 - - S M T W - F S
76 12064 Una - Haridwar Jan S... 14:10 - - 4 - M - W - - S
77 03427 Malda Town - Haridwa... 14:15 - - - - T - - - -
78 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar ... 14:25 - - S - - - T - S
79 14114 Link Express (Sangam... 14:45 14:53 8 S M T W T F S
80 19019 Mumbai Bandra Termin... 14:50 15:15 25 S M T W T F S
81 22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 15:35 - - - - - - T - -
82 12327 Upasana Express 15:50 16:15 25 -- - - - W - - S
83 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 15:50 16:15 25 2 S - - - - - -
84 12369 Kumbha Express 16:05 - - 1 S M T - T F -
85 19565 Uttaranchal Express 16:05 17:15 70 - - - - - - S
86 54484 Rishikesh Haridwar P... 16:30 - - S M T W T F S
87 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF... 16:35 - - 3 - - - W - - -
88 15002 Rapti Ganga Express 16:50 17:20 30 - - - - - - S
89 15006 Rapti Ganga Express 16:50 17:20 30 - - T - T - -
90 14309 Ujjaini Express 17:00 17:20 20 1 - - - - T F -
91 14317 Indore - Dehradun Ex... 17:05 17:15 10 S M - - - - -
92 14609 Hemkunt Express 17:15 17:40 25 0 S M T W T F S
93 54341 Saharanpur Dehradun ... 18:00 18:03 3 S M T W T F S
94 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi... 18:10 18:15 5 S M T W T F S
95 04424 Chandigarh - Haridwa... 18:25 - - S - - - - - -
96 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun... 19:32 19:37 5 S M T W T F S
97 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi ... 20:05 20:35 30 S M T W T F S
98 54486 Rishikesh Haridwar P... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
99 18477 Kalinga Utkal Expres... 21:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
100 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar ... 21:05 21:35 30 S M T W T F S
101 13010 Doon Express 21:40 22:15 35 1 S M T W T F S
102 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar... 21:55 - - 6 S M T W T F S
103 04926 Jammu Tawi - Haridwa... 22:15 - - S - - - - - -
104 04930 Pathankot - Haridwar... 22:15 - - - M - - - - -
105 14042 Mussoorie Express 22:50 23:15 25 0 S M T W T F S
106 12328 Upasana SF Express 23:30 23:55 25 2 - - - W - - S
Haridwar Junction/HW
Dehradun Grant Airport/DED: 28 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: NH 58, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Zone: Northern Railway
Divisiion: Moradabad
Elevation: 294 m above sea level
Platform(s): 9
Track: Single Electrified BG
Railway Station in Haridwar