Haridwar Junction/HW

Haridwar Junction railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haridwar Junction. HW have 9 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 04925 Haridwar - Jammu Taw... - 01:30 - - - T - - - -
2 04929 Haridwar - Pathankot... - 01:30 - - M - - - - -
3 54476 Haridwar Delhi Passe... - 04:20 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 04932 Haridwar - Lucknow S... - 05:15 - - - - - T F -
5 54481 Haridwar Rishikesh P... - 05:30 - S M T W T F S
6 18478 Kalinga Utkal Expres... - 05:55 - 1 S M T W T F S
7 04423 Haridwar - Chandigar... - 07:00 - S - - - - - -
8 04933 Haridwar - Firozpur ... - 07:00 - - - T - - - -
9 04404 Haridwar - Anand Vih... - 08:20 - - M - - - F -
10 04936 Haridwar - Anand Vih... - 08:20 - 3 - - - W - - -
11 04927 Haridwar - Nangaldam... - 08:50 - 0 - - T W - - -
12 54483 Haridwar Rishikesh P... - 10:45 - S M T W T F S
13 14711 Haridwar - Shri Gang... - 14:15 - 1 S M T W T F S
14 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar ... - 14:30 - S M T W - F S
15 04406x Haridwar - New Delhi... - 14:40 - S M - W T - S
16 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan S... - 14:45 - 4 S - T - - F -
17 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... - 15:10 - S M T W T F S
18 03428 Haridwar - Malda Tow... - 16:05 - 0 - - T - - - -
19 14116 Haridwar - Allahabad... - 16:25 - - M - W - F -
20 14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi... - 17:10 - 0 - M - - - - -
21 54485 Haridwar Rishikesh P... - 17:40 - S M T W T F S
22 15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar ... - 18:30 - S - - - T - S
23 12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF... - 18:45 - 3 - - - W - - -
24 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LT... - 18:50 - - - T - - F -
25 22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Ba... - 18:50 - - - - - T - -
26 24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link... - 19:10 - S M T W T F S
27 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... - 19:50 - S - T - - F -
28 04736 Haridwar - Bikaner F... - 19:50 - -- - - - - - - S
29 12370 Kumbha Express - 23:55 - 8 S M T - T F -
30 14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam... 00:15 00:25 10 S M T W T F S
31 12206 Nanda Devi AC Expres... 00:47 00:52 5 S M T W T F S
32 54471 Old Delhi - Rishikes... 02:30 03:10 40 S M T W T F S
33 14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun... 02:45 02:55 10 S M T W T F S
34 04403 Anand Vihar - Haridw... 03:10 - - - - - - - - S
35 04935 Anand Vihar - Haridw... 03:10 - - - - - - T - -
36 12687 Madurai - Dehradun S... 03:20 03:28 8 2 - - - W - - S
37 14265 Varanasi - Dehradun ... 03:40 04:15 35 S M T W T F S
38 12205 Nanda Devi AC Expres... 03:50 03:55 5 S M T W T F S
39 13009 Doon Express 04:45 05:20 35 0 S M T W T F S
40 04931 Lucknow - Haridwar S... 05:00 - - - - T - - - -
41 14041 Mussoorie Express 05:45 06:20 35 2 S M T W T F S
42 14610 Hemkunt Express 06:15 06:40 25 1 S M T W T F S
43 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi... 06:20 06:25 5 S M T W T F S
44 04928 Nangaldam - Haridwar... 07:00 - - 0 - - T W - - -
45 04934 Firozpur - Haridwar ... 07:00 - - - - - W - - -
46 14310 Ujjaini Express 07:15 07:50 35 1 - - T W - - -
47 14318 Dehradun - Indore Ex... 07:15 07:50 35 - - - - - F S
48 19566 Uttaranchal Express 07:15 07:50 35 S - - - - - -
49 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 07:15 07:50 35 1 - M - - - - -
50 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun ... 07:45 08:15 30 S M T W T F S
51 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delh... 08:00 08:05 5 S M T W T F S
52 12688 Dehradun - Madurai S... 08:43 08:50 7 1 - M - - - F -
53 24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link... 09:15 - - S M T W T F S
54 54342 Dehradun Saharanpur ... 09:20 09:22 2 S M T W T F S
55 54482 Rishikesh Haridwar P... 09:50 - - S M T W T F S
56 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... 10:25 - - S - T - - F -
57 14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar... 10:25 - - -- - M - - - - -
58 04735 Bikaner - Haridwar F... 10:25 - - - - - - - - S
59 14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam... 11:00 11:05 5 4 S M T W T F S
60 14163 Sangam Express 11:02 11:10 8 S M T W T F S
61 14113 Link Express (Sangam... 11:02 11:10 8 0 S M T W T F S
62 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun... 11:22 11:27 5 S M T W T F S
63 15001 Rapti Ganga Express 11:45 12:20 35 - - T - - - -
64 15005 Rapti Ganga Express 11:45 12:20 35 - - - - T - S
65 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 12:10 - - S M T W T F S
66 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Ba... 12:15 12:45 30 S M T W T F S
67 54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh... 12:40 12:48 8 S M T W T F S
68 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwa... 13:10 - - - - T - - F -
69 04405x New Delhi - Haridwar... 13:10 - - S M - W T - S
70 54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui... 13:20 13:30 10 S M T W T F S
71 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Ha... 13:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
72 14115 Allahabad - Haridwar... 13:50 - - 0 - M - W - F -
73 03427 Malda Town - Haridwa... 13:55 - - 0 - - T - - - -
74 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar ... 14:00 - - S M T W - F S
75 12064 Una - Haridwar Jan S... 14:10 - - 4 - M - W - - S
76 15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar ... 14:25 - - S - - - T - S
77 14114 Link Express (Sangam... 14:45 14:53 8 S M T W T F S
78 19019 Mumbai Bandra Termin... 14:50 15:15 25 S M T W T F S
79 22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... 15:35 - - - - - - T - -
80 12327 Upasana Express 15:50 16:15 25 -- - - - W - - S
81 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 15:50 16:15 25 2 S - - - - - -
82 19565 Uttaranchal Express 16:05 17:15 70 - - - - - - S
83 54484 Rishikesh Haridwar P... 16:30 - - S M T W T F S
84 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF... 16:35 - - 3 - - - W - - -
85 12369 Kumbha Express 16:35 - - 1 S M T - T F -
86 15002 Rapti Ganga Express 16:50 17:20 30 - - - - - - S
87 15006 Rapti Ganga Express 16:50 17:20 30 - - T - T - -
88 14309 Ujjaini Express 17:00 17:20 20 1 - - - - T F -
89 14317 Indore - Dehradun Ex... 17:05 17:15 10 S M - - - - -
90 14609 Hemkunt Express 17:15 17:40 25 0 S M T W T F S
91 54341 Saharanpur Dehradun ... 18:00 18:03 3 S M T W T F S
92 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi... 18:10 18:15 5 S M T W T F S
93 04424 Chandigarh - Haridwa... 18:25 - - S - - - - - -
94 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun... 19:32 19:37 5 S M T W T F S
95 14266 Dehradun - Varanasi ... 20:05 20:35 30 S M T W T F S
96 54486 Rishikesh Haridwar P... 20:25 - - S M T W T F S
97 18477 Kalinga Utkal Expres... 21:00 - - 2 S M T W T F S
98 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar ... 21:05 21:35 30 S M T W T F S
99 13010 Doon Express 21:40 22:15 35 1 S M T W T F S
100 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar... 21:55 - - 6 S M T W T F S
101 04926 Jammu Tawi - Haridwa... 22:15 - - S - - - - - -
102 04930 Pathankot - Haridwar... 22:15 - - - M - - - - -
103 14042 Mussoorie Express 22:50 23:15 25 0 S M T W T F S
104 12328 Upasana SF Express 23:30 23:55 25 2 - - - W - - S
Haridwar Junction/HW
Dehradun Grant Airport/DED: 28 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: NH 58, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Zone: Northern Railway
Divisiion: Moradabad
Elevation: 294 m above sea level
Platform(s): 9
Track: Single Electrified BG
Railway Station in Haridwar