HW / Haridwar Junction

Haridwar Junction, station code HW, is a railway station in Haridwar district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haridwar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Haridwar Junction have 9 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12206 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 00:47 00:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
04925 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Far... Exp NR - 01:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04929 Haridwar - Pathankot Fare... Exp NR - 01:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03169 Kolkata - Haridwar Fare S... Exp ER 02:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Pas... Pass NR 02:30 03:10 40m -
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
04935 Anand Vihar - Haridwar Fa... Spec NR 03:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 03:20 03:28 8m 2
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 03:40 04:15 35m -
SMTWTFS
12205 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACExp NR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
03170 Haridwar - Kolkata Fare S... Exp ER - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger... Pass NR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 04:45 05:20 35m -
SMTWTFS
04931 Lucknow - Haridwar SF Far... SF NR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04932 Haridwar - Lucknow SF Far... SF NR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
54481 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 05:45 06:20 35m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR - 05:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
14610 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 06:15 06:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12056 Dehradun - New Delhi Jan ... JShtb NR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
04933 Haridwar - Firozpur Fare ... Exp NR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04934 Firozpur - Haridwar Fare ... Exp NR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
04928 Nangaldam - Haridwar Fare... Exp NR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 07:15 07:50 35m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 07:15 07:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 07:15 07:50 35m -
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 07:15 07:50 35m 1
SMTWTFS
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Lahor... Exp NR 07:45 08:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
54472 Rishikesh - Old Delhi Pas... Pass NR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
04936 Haridwar - Anand Vihar Fa... Spec NR - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 08:43 08:50 7m 1
SMTWTFS
04927 Haridwar - Nangaldam Fare... Exp NR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link Expr... Exp NWR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passe... Pass NR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
54482 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14606 Jammu Tawi- Haridwar Expr... Exp NR 10:25 - - --
SMTWTFS
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Fare S... Exp NWR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 10:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54483 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
04831 Jodhpur - Haridwar Fare S... Exp NWR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 11:00 11:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 11:02 11:10 8m -
SMTWTFS
12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shat... Shtb NR 11:22 11:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 11:45 12:20 35m -
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 11:45 12:20 35m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 12:15 12:45 30m -
SMTWTFS
54463 Bandikui - Rishikesh Pass... Pass NWR 12:40 12:48 8m -
SMTWTFS
04416 New Delhi - Haridwar AC F... ACExp NR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACExp CR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
04405x New Delhi - Haridwar AC F... ACExp NR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54464 Rishikesh - Bandikui Pass... Pass NWR 13:20 13:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwa... Exp NWR 13:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Expr... Exp NCR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Far... Exp ER 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan S... JShtb NR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12064 Una - Haridwar Jan Shatab... JShtb NR 14:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NWR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15034 Ramnagar - Haridwar Inter... Exp NER 14:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan S... JShtb NR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04406x Haridwar - New Delhi AC F... ACExp NR - 14:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatab... JShtb NR - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 14:45 14:53 8m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 14:50 15:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 15:50 16:15 25m --
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 15:50 16:15 25m 2
SMTWTFS
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Far... Exp ER - 16:05 - -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 16:05 17:15 70m -
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Expr... Exp NCR - 16:25 - -
SMTWTFS
54484 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 16:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 16:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur Fare S... Exp NWR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 16:50 17:20 30m -
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 16:50 17:20 30m -
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 17:00 17:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 17:05 17:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
14605 Haridwar- Jammu Tawi Week... Exp NR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
14609 Hemkunt Express Exp NR 17:15 17:40 25m -
SMTWTFS
54485 Haridwar Rishikesh Passen... Pass NR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passe... Pass NR 18:00 18:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
12018 Dehradun - New Delhi Shat... Shtb NR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15033 Haridwar - Ramnagar Inter... Exp NER - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
04415 Haridwar - New Delhi AC F... ACExp NR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link Expr... Exp NWR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan ... JShtb NR 19:32 19:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Fare S... Exp NWR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR - 19:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 20:05 20:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
54486 Rishikesh Haridwar Passen... Pass NR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 21:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Lahor... Exp NR 21:05 21:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 21:40 22:15 35m 1
SMTWTFS
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Pass... Pass NR 21:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
04926 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Far... Exp NR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
04930 Pathankot - Haridwar Fare... Exp NR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR 22:50 23:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 23:30 23:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER - 23:55 - 8
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Haridwar Junction by train, get complete information about HW / Haridwar Junction station, nearest airport to Haridwar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Haridwar Junction

Railway Station in Haridwar