LNL / Lonavala
लोनावला

Lonavala (लोनावला), station code LNL, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Lonavala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Lonavala have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Lonavala (LNL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 00:01 00:04 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 01:49 01:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99802 Pune - Lonavala Local... EMU CR 01:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR 01:52 01:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 01:52 01:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 02:07 02:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 02:42 02:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 02:42 02:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 02:42 02:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 02:42 02:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 02:42 02:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 03:02 03:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 03:02 03:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 03:02 03:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 03:02 03:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 03:04 03:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 03:06 03:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99801 Lonavala - Pune Local... EMU CR - 05:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12264 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Drnt NR 06:04 06:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99804 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 06:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12297 Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duron... Drnt CR 06:05 06:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... ACSF NR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99803 Lonavala Pune Local EMU CR - 06:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 06:42 06:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99806 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 07:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 07:22 07:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 07:22 07:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
99805 Lonavala - Pune Local... EMU CR - 07:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
99808 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 07:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22105 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12124 Deccan Queen SF CR 08:06 08:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99807 Lonavala - Pune EMU EMU CR - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12127 Mumbai CSMT - Pune Interc... SF CR 08:37 08:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12126 Pragati Superfast Express... SF CR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 08:49 08:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99810 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11007 Deccan Express Exp CR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99809 Lonavala - Pune EMU / Loc... EMU CR - 10:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 10:14 10:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 10:32 10:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... Exp CR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99812 Pune - Lonavala EMU / Loc... EMU CR 11:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 11:29 11:32 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99811 Lonavala Pune EMU / Local... EMU CR - 11:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
51318 Pune - Panvel Passenger... Pass CR 11:30 11:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12263 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Drnt NR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99814 Pune - Lonavala Local... EMU CR 12:38 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99816 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 13:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
99813 Lonavala Pune EMU / Local... EMU CR - 14:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
99818 Pune - Lonavala EMU Local... EMU CR 14:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11011 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... Exp CR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Expres... Exp CR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99815 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 14:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 15:07 15:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99817 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 15:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
51317 Panvel - Pune Passenger... Pass CR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99820 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 16:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... Exp CR 16:27 16:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Expr... Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 17:02 17:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99819 Lonavala - Pune Local EMU... EMU CR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99822 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 17:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 18:02 18:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99821 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 18:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
99824 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 18:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12125 Pragati Express SF CR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99823 Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar ... EMU CR - 19:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12128 Pune - Mumbai CSMT Interc... SF CR 19:04 19:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12123 Deccan Queen SF CR 19:17 19:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22106 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
99826 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 19:27 - - 3
SMTWTFS
99825 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 19:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 19:37 19:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99828 Pune - Lonavala EMU EMU CR 20:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
99827 Lonavala Pune Local / EMU... EMU CR - 20:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp CR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Expres... Exp CR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 21:17 21:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 21:17 21:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
99830 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 21:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
99829 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 21:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
99832 Shivajinagar - Lonavala L... EMU CR 21:53 - - 3
SMTWTFS
99831 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 22:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
12298 Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duron... Drnt CR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
99834 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 22:23 - - 3
SMTWTFS
99833 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 22:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 22:37 22:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 22:54 22:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 23:22 23:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 23:22 23:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
99836 Pune - Lonavala Local / E... EMU CR 23:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
99835 Lonavala - Pune Local / E... EMU CR - 23:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 23:42 23:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 23:42 23:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 23:42 23:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Lonavala by train, get complete information about LNL / Lonavala station, nearest airport to Lonavala. Complete list of trains to and from Lonavala

Loading...