MKP / Manikpur Junction
मानिकपुर जंक्शन

Manikpur Junction (मानिकपुर जंक्शन), station code MKP, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manikpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Manikpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manikpur Junction (MKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51805 Jhansi Banda Manikpur Pas... Pass NCR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR - 02:20 - -
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Alla... Exp NCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 04:35 04:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 04:35 04:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04136 Mathura - Allahabad Viran... SF NCR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 06:05 06:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 09:45 09:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54160 Allahabad - Jhansi Passen... Pass NCR 09:52 10:00 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 10:20 10:50 30m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 10:40 10:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Bholenag... Exp WR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NCR 12:03 12:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 14:05 14:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Allahabad Passen... Pass NCR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR - 17:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 17:57 17:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 18:17 18:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 19:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Bholenag... Exp WR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04135 Allahabad - Mathura Viran... SF NCR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF... SF CR 22:00 22:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 23:30 23:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manikpur Junction by train, get complete information about MKP / Manikpur Junction station, nearest airport to Manikpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Manikpur Junction

Loading...