MRJ / Miraj Junction
मिराज जंक्शन

Miraj Junction (मिराज जंक्शन), station code MRJ, is a railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Miraj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Miraj Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 00:01 00:05 4m 3
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR - 00:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22134 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur ... SF CR 00:15 00:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11416 Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly E... Exp CR 00:55 01:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22133 Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur ... SF CR 04:15 04:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Fare ... Exp WCR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 04:42 04:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 05:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 05:52 05:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
71420 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... EMU CR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu... EMU CR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Sharavati Express Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 07:45 07:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
71429 Satara - SCSMT Kolhapur D... EMU CR 08:27 08:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 08:45 09:15 30m 4
SMTWTFS
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 09:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 09:12 09:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 11:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22155 Solapur - Miraj SF Expres... SF CR 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 12:00 12:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
71422 SCSMT Kolhapur - Pune Dem... EMU CR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 12:40 12:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71421 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... EMU CR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 13:50 13:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 13:50 14:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 13:55 14:10 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Fare ... Exp WCR 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 14:55 15:15 20m 3
SMTWTFS
71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU... EMU CR 15:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 15:20 15:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22156 Miraj - Solapur SF Expres... SF CR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 16:10 16:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 16:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
71417 Miraj - SCSMT Kolhapur DE... EMU CR - 16:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR - 17:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 18:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
71419 Pune - SCSMT Kolhapur DEM... EMU CR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Satara D... Pass CR 18:05 18:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passe... Pass CR 18:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22146 Miraj- Pandharpur SF Expr... SF CR - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
71424 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sangli D... EMU CR 19:47 19:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 20:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass CR - 20:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 20:35 20:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 20:47 20:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 20:50 20:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71423 Sangli - SCSMT Kolhapur D... EMU CR 20:50 20:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 21:10 21:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 21:35 21:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11415 Bidar - Kolhapur Weekly E... Exp CR 22:35 22:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
71418 SCSMT Kolhapur - Miraj DE... EMU CR 22:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Exp... SF CR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:45 23:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about MRJ / Miraj Junction station, nearest airport to Miraj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Miraj Junction

Loading...
Miraj Junction