MRJ / Miraj Junction

Miraj Junction, station code MRJ, is a railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pune Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Miraj Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Miraj Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Miraj Junction (MRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 00:02 00:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express... Exp CR - 00:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11052 CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur E... Exp CR 01:05 01:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Su... Prm SWR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 04:40 04:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
11051 Solapur - Kolhapur Expres... Exp CR 04:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express... Exp CR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 05:52 05:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
51410 CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Pass... Pass CR 05:55 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Passeng... Pass CR - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 06:45 06:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar-Mysuru Sharavati Ex... Exp CR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
04715 Sri Ganganagar - Tiruchch... Hms NWR 07:45 07:55 10m --
SMTWTFS
51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Pa... Pass CR 08:27 08:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur F... Exp SWR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11304 CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad... Exp CR 08:45 09:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 09:07 09:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 09:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Ni... SF CR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SWR 10:15 10:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SWR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - CSMT Kolhapur... Exp NER 11:15 11:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 11:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 12:00 12:15 15m 2
SMTWTFS
51428 CSMT Kolhapur - Miraj Pas... Pass CR 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11309 Solapur - Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki... Exp SWR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Expr... Exp CR 12:40 12:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 13:10 13:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Expr... Exp CR 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
51427 Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Pas... Pass CR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 13:50 14:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11404 CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur Expr... Exp CR 13:50 14:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT ... SF CR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 14:55 15:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 15:20 15:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
11310 Miraj - Solapur Passenger... Pass CR - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Passeng... Pass CR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur F... Exp SWR 16:15 16:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 16:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51407 Miraj - CSMT Kolhapur Pas... Pass CR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR - 17:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Pa... Pass CR 18:03 18:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
51409 Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Pass... Pass CR 18:04 18:07 3m -
SMTWTFS
51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj Passe... Pass CR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22146 Miraj- Pandharpur SF Expr... SF CR - 18:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR - 19:25 - -
SMTWTFS
17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Exp... Exp SWR 19:45 20:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Su... Prm SWR 19:45 20:10 25m -
SMTWTFS
51430 CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Pa... Pass CR 19:47 19:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass CR - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11303 Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 20:35 20:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11036 Sharavati Express Exp CR 20:45 20:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51429 Sangli - CSMT Kolhapur Pa... Pass CR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp SWR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 21:35 21:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51408 CSMT Kolhapur - Miraj Pas... Pass CR 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22145 Pandharpur - Miraj SF Exp... SF CR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Miraj Junction by train, get complete information about MRJ / Miraj Junction station, nearest airport to Miraj Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Miraj Junction

Railway Station in Sangli