Miraj Junction/MRJ

Miraj Junction railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Miraj Junction. MRJ have 6 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 11047 Miraj - Hubballi Exp... - 00:10 - S M T W T F S
2 51438 Miraj - Kurduwadi Pa... - 06:05 - S M T W T F S
3 51431 Miraj -Londa Passeng... - 06:10 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 51419 Miraj Hubballi Passe... - 07:30 - S M T W T F S
5 51461 Miraj - Belagavi Pas... - 09:50 - S M T W T F S
6 51427 Miraj - CSMT Kolhapu... - 13:50 - 0 S M T W T F S
7 11310 Miraj - Solapur Pass... - 15:25 - S M T W T F S
8 51407 Miraj - CSMT Kolhapu... - 16:55 - S M T W T F S
9 51405 Miraj - Castle Rock ... - 17:25 - 2 S M T W T F S
10 22146 Miraj- Pandharpur SF... - 18:25 - 1 S M T W T F S
11 51463 Miraj - Belagavi Pas... - 19:25 - S M T W T F S
12 51426 Miraj-Parli Vaijnath... - 20:30 - S M T W T F S
13 11024 Sahyadri Express 00:02 00:05 3 S M T W T F S
14 11045 Deekshabhoomi Expres... 00:40 00:45 5 1 - - - - - F -
15 11052 CSMT Kolhapur - Sola... 01:05 01:20 15 S M T W T F S
16 14716 Tiruchchirapalli - S... 01:10 01:20 10 0 - - - - - - S
17 11046 Deekshabhumi Express 02:10 02:15 5 2 - - - - T - -
18 12629 Karnataka Sampark Kr... 03:15 03:20 5 1 - - - W - F -
19 06503 Yesvantpur - Ahmedab... 03:15 03:20 5 0 - - T - - - -
20 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandig... 03:15 03:20 5 1 S - - - T - -
21 11023 Sahyadri Express 04:40 04:43 3 S M T W T F S
22 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur E... 04:55 - - S M T W T F S
23 11048 Hubballi - Miraj Exp... 05:15 - - S M T W T F S
24 11097 Poorna Express 05:25 05:30 5 S - - - - - -
25 17411 Mahalaxmi Express 05:52 05:55 3 S M T W T F S
26 51410 CSMT Kolhapur - Pune... 05:55 06:00 - S M T W T F S
27 11005 Dadar - Puducherry C... 06:45 06:50 5 3 - M T - - - S
28 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli ... 06:45 06:50 5 1 S - - W T - -
29 11035 Dadar-Mysuru Sharava... 06:50 06:55 5 - - - - - F -
30 04715 Sri Ganganagar - Tir... 07:45 07:55 10 -- - - - W - - -
31 51441 Satara - CSMT Kolhap... 08:27 08:30 3 S M T W T F S
32 06541 Yesvantpur - Pandhar... 08:40 08:50 10 0 - - - - - F -
33 11304 CSMT Kolhapur - Hyde... 08:45 09:15 30 S M T W T F S
34 11030 Koyna Express 09:07 09:10 3 1 S M T W T F S
35 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Pas... 09:10 - - 2 S M T W T F S
36 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Niza... 10:15 10:20 5 - - - - - - S
37 12147 CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr... 10:15 10:20 5 1 - - T - - - -
38 16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 10:15 10:25 10 1 - - - - T - -
39 16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod... 10:30 10:35 5 S - - - - F -
40 16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express 10:30 10:35 5 - M - - - - S
41 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengalur... 10:30 10:35 5 - - T - - - -
42 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Ben... 10:30 10:35 5 - - - W - - -
43 11040 Maharashtra Express 11:15 11:20 5 S M T W T F S
44 15018-Slip Gorakhpur - CSMT Kol... 11:15 11:20 5 3 S M T W T F S
45 51406 Castle Rock - Miraj ... 11:30 - - 5 S M T W T F S
46 16589 Rani Chennamma Expre... 12:00 12:15 15 2 S M T W T F S
47 51428 CSMT Kolhapur - Mira... 12:05 - - 4 S M T W T F S
48 11309 Solapur - Miraj Pass... 12:15 - - S M T W T F S
49 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Expre... 12:40 12:45 5 - - - W - F -
50 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gand... 12:40 12:45 5 S - - - - - -
51 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodh... 12:40 12:45 5 - - T - T - -
52 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajme... 12:40 12:45 5 - - - - - - S
53 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Bhag... 12:40 12:45 5 1 - M - - - - -
54 11403 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT... 12:40 12:55 15 S - - W - - -
55 17416 Haripriya Express 13:10 13:25 15 S M T W T F S
56 11050 Kolhapur - Ahmedabad... 13:40 13:45 5 - - - - - - S
57 11049 Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol... 13:50 14:00 10 - M - - - - -
58 11404 CSMT Kolhapur-Nagpur... 13:50 14:10 20 - M - - - F -
59 14715 Shri Ganganagar - Ti... 14:50 15:00 10 0 - - - W - - -
60 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:55 15:00 5 1 - - - - - F -
61 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 14:55 15:00 5 - - T - - - -
62 17415 Haripriya Express 14:55 15:15 20 S M T W T F S
63 16590 Rani Chennamma Expre... 15:20 15:35 15 3 S M T W T F S
64 51437 Kurduwadi - Miraj Pa... 15:30 - - S M T W T F S
65 06542 Pandharpur - Yesvant... 16:15 16:30 15 3 - - - - - F -
66 51432 Londa-Miraj Passenge... 16:25 - - 2 S M T W T F S
67 11039 Maharashtra Express ... 16:35 16:40 5 1 S M T W T F S
68 11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gora... 16:35 16:40 5 3 S M T W T F S
69 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvant... 16:40 16:45 5 1 S - - W - - -
70 12630 Karnataka Sampark Kr... 16:40 16:45 5 1 - - - - T - S
71 51464 Belagavi - Miraj Pas... 18:00 - - S M T W T F S
72 51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Sata... 18:03 18:08 5 S M T W T F S
73 51409 Pune - CSMT Kolhapur... 18:04 18:07 3 S M T W T F S
74 51425 ParliVaijnath-Miraj ... 18:20 - - S M T W T F S
75 11029 Koyna Express 19:05 19:10 5 S M T W T F S
76 06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantp... 19:45 20:10 25 0 - - - W - - -
77 17318 Mumbai LTT - Hubball... 19:45 20:10 25 S M T W T F S
78 51430 CSMT Kolhapur - Sang... 19:47 19:50 3 S M T W T F S
79 51420 Hubballi - Miraj Pas... 20:05 - - S M T W T F S
80 11303 Hyderabad - CSMT Kol... 20:35 20:50 15 S M T W T F S
81 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar ... 20:45 20:50 5 1 - - T - - F S
82 11006 Puducherry - Dadar C... 20:45 20:50 5 - M - W T - -
83 11036 Sharavati Express 20:45 20:50 5 1 S - - - - - -
84 51429 Sangli - CSMT Kolhap... 20:50 20:55 5 S M T W T F S
85 17317 Hubballi - Mumbai LT... 21:10 21:20 10 S M T W T F S
86 17412 Mahalaxmi Express 21:35 21:38 3 S M T W T F S
87 12780 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 5 S M T W T F S
88 12779 Goa Express 22:25 22:30 5 S M T W T F S
89 12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 22:25 22:30 5 1 S M T W T F S
90 51408 CSMT Kolhapur - Mira... 22:55 - - S M T W T F S
91 11098 Poorna Express 22:55 23:00 5 - - T - - - -
92 22145 Pandharpur - Miraj S... 23:45 - - 1 S M T W T F S
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Kolhapur Airport/KLH: 43 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: PUNE / DD / UBL / KOP / KWV
Address: Near City Post Office, Station Road, Miraj-416410, Sangli district, Maharashtra
Zone: Central Railway
Divisiion: Pune
Elevation: 555 m above sea level
Platform(s): 6
Track: Single Diesel BG
Railway Station in Sangli