VAPI / Vapi
वापी

Vapi (वापी), station code VAPI, is a railway station in Vapi district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vapi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vapi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vapi (VAPI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Hms WR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 00:19 00:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... Prm CR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 00:50 00:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 00:57 00:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 00:57 00:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 01:04 01:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 01:31 01:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 01:31 01:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01455 Pune - Jaipur Special... Exp CR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
82113 Pune - Jaipur Suvidha Spe... Prm CR 01:45 01:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 02:18 02:25 7m 2
SMTWTFS
09561 Bandra Terminus - Okha Fa... Exp WR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 02:31 02:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22992 Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (... SF WR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 02:42 02:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09043 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 02:45 02:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82943 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Prm WR 02:45 02:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 02:47 02:54 7m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 02:49 02:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Fa... Exp WR 03:02 03:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09044 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... Prm WR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59441-Slip Mumbai Central - Nandurba... Pass WR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 03:31 03:39 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 04:13 04:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 04:29 04:36 7m 2
SMTWTFS
19022 Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09304 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Band... SF WR 04:41 04:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai B... SF WR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Central F... Pass WR 05:20 05:21 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 06:16 06:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU EMU WR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82109 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Prm CR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Hms WR 06:23 06:26 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09022 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... ACSF WCR 06:32 06:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59038 Surat - Virar Shuttle... Pass WR 07:00 07:24 24m 3
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 07:06 07:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU EMU WR 07:07 07:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12922 Flying Ranee SF WR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11104 Mumbai Bandra (T) - Jhans... Exp NCR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19061 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... Exp WR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Mumbai Bandra T - Kanpur ... SF NCR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Ant WR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 07:27 07:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Exp NCR 07:27 07:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu T... ACSF WR 07:29 07:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 07:51 07:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09072 Valsad - Vapi Passenger S... Pass WR 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR 08:26 08:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 08:41 08:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22994 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 08:41 08:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09069 Vapi - Surat Passenger Sp... Pass WR - 09:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12935 Bandra Terminus - Surat I... SF WR 09:29 09:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 09:36 09:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 09:51 09:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEMU... EMU WR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 10:11 10:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 10:32 10:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 10:41 10:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
84417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Prm NR 10:41 10:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12493 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... ACSF NR 10:41 10:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 10:42 10:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22930 Vadodara - Bhilad Express... SF WR 10:44 10:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 10:57 11:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 11:15 11:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Ban... SF NWR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22996 Ajmer - Bandra SF Express... SF NWR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 11:37 11:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69154 Valsad - Umargam Road MEM... EMU WR 12:11 12:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Exp... Exp NCR 12:15 12:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Pass WR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Ant WR 13:26 13:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle... Pass WR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 13:51 13:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle Pass WR - 13:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
22989 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Mahu... SF WR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 14:16 14:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11103 Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra T... Exp NCR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11803 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
69153 Umargam Road - Valsad MEM... EMU WR 14:31 14:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune ... ACSF NR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Vera... SF WR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 14:56 14:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Prm SR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 15:12 15:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 15:17 15:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... Exp NCR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Hari... SF WR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09303 Bandra Terminus - Dr. Amb... SF WR 15:27 15:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
04818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 15:27 15:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82418 Bandra Termnius - Bhagat ... Prm WR 15:27 15:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 15:46 15:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 15:51 15:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 15:51 15:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 15:51 15:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 16:11 16:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 16:17 16:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 16:27 16:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22929 Bhilad - Vadodara Express... SF WR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 16:49 16:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 16:49 16:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 16:51 16:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59046 Valsad-Bandra Passenger... Pass WR 16:59 17:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 17:16 17:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 17:37 17:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra Terminus - Palitan... SF WR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... SF WR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 18:39 18:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU EMU WR 18:46 18:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 18:52 18:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 19:07 19:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12995-Slip Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 19:07 19:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udai... SF NWR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... Exp WR 19:12 19:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 19:12 19:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 19:46 19:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 19:46 19:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 19:46 19:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 19:50 19:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU EMU WR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 20:06 20:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59037 Virar - Surat Shuttle... Pass WR 20:24 20:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12921 Flying Ranee SF WR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU EMU WR 20:49 20:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 20:52 20:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 20:52 20:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 21:46 21:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59023 Mumbai Central - Valsad F... Pass WR 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 22:31 22:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 22:52 22:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 22:54 22:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 23:20 23:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 23:50 23:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vapi by train, get complete information about VAPI / Vapi station, nearest airport to Vapi. Complete list of trains to and from Vapi

Loading...

Railway Station in Vapi