Train from Old Delhi Junction to Ghaziabad Junction


List of all the trains running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) and Ghaziabad Junction (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Old Delhi Junction - Ghaziabad Junction route.

Total 130 train(s) between DLI / Old Delhi Junction and GZB / Ghaziabad Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 05098 Daurai - Tanakpur Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER DLI - 00:35 GZB - 01:25 20 km
SMTWTFS
2 54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger Pass NR DLI 7 04:10 GZB 1,2 05:01 20 km
SMTWTFS
3 04350 Delhi - Moradabad Express Special Exp NR DLI - 04:10 GZB 1 05:01 20 km
SMTWTFS
4 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger Pass NR DLI 11 04:20 GZB 1 05:13 20 km
SMTWTFS
5 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR DLI 8 04:55 GZB 1 05:46 20 km
SMTWTFS
6 19031 Yoga Express Exp WR DLI 13 05:05 GZB 1 05:56 20 km
SMTWTFS
7 12312 Netaji Express SF ER DLI 11,16 06:15 GZB 2 07:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
8 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Muri Express Exp SER DLI 13 06:50 GZB 2 07:26 20 km
SMTWTFS
9 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Exp ECoR DLI 13 06:50 GZB 2 07:26 20 km
SMTWTFS
10 15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR DLI 16 07:22 GZB 1 08:08 20 km
SMTWTFS
11 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Exp NFR DLI 9 07:35 GZB 2 08:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
12 04288 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Express Special MEMU NR DLI - 08:30 GZB - 09:08 20 km
SMTWTFS
13 64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU MEMU NR DLI 3 08:50 GZB 2 09:43 20 km
SMTWTFS
14 20411 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU SF Express MEMU NR DLI 7 09:40 GZB 1 10:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
15 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR DLI 12 12:55 GZB 2 13:37 20 km
SMTWTFS
16 14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt Intercity Express Exp NR DLI 14 13:10 GZB 1 13:55 20 km
SMTWTFS
17 64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR DLI 10 13:20 GZB 1 14:15 20 km
SMTWTFS
18 09425 Sabarmati - Haridwar Special Fare Summer Special Exp WR DLI - 13:40 GZB - 14:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
19 15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER DLI 10 14:00 GZB 1,2 14:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
20 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR DLI 12 14:50 GZB 1 15:34 20 km
SMTWTFS
21 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR DLI 11 14:50 GZB 1,2 15:34 20 km
SMTWTFS
22 12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF ER DLI 11 15:10 GZB 1,2 15:58 20 km
SMTWTFS
23 15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express SKr NER DLI 5 16:00 GZB 2 16:42 20 km
SMTWTFS
24 15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip SKr NER DLI 5 16:00 GZB 2 16:42 20 km
SMTWTFS
25 64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR DLI 7,10 16:45 GZB 1 17:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
26 14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express Exp NR DLI 11 17:45 GZB 1 18:24 20 km
SMTWTFS
27 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU MEMU NR DLI 7 17:45 GZB 2 18:37 20 km
SMTWTFS
28 54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger Pass NR DLI 10 18:15 GZB 1 19:34 28 km
SMTWTFS
29 14206 Ayodhya Express Exp NR DLI 10 18:20 GZB 1 19:03 20 km
SMTWTFS
30 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Intercity Express Special Exp NR DLI - 18:20 GZB 1 19:38 28 km
SMTWTFS
31 04128 Delhi - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special MEMU NR DLI - 18:35 GZB - 19:50 28 km
SMTWTFS
32 64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU MEMU NR DLI 11 18:45 GZB 1,2 19:35 20 km
SMTWTFS
33 04721 Bikaner - Danapur Special Fare Summer Special Exp NWR DLI - 19:20 GZB - 20:08 20 km
SMTWTFS
34 04080 Delhi - Varanasi Special Fare SF Summer Special SF NR DLI - 19:30 GZB - 20:06 20 km
SMTWTFS
35 04044 Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Garib Rath Special GR NR DLI - 19:40 GZB - 20:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
36 14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR DLI 5 19:50 GZB 1 20:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
37 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Express SF NR DLI 16 20:25 GZB 2 21:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
38 14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR DLI 14 21:30 GZB 2 22:14 20 km
SMTWTFS
39 13484 Farakka Express Exp ER DLI 7 21:40 GZB 1 22:25 20 km
SMTWTFS
40 13414 Farakka Express Exp ER DLI 16 21:40 GZB 1,2 22:24 20 km
SMTWTFS
41 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express Exp NER DLI 11 22:05 GZB 1 23:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
42 15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER DLI 7,9,11 22:05 GZB 2 23:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
43 14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR DLI 13 22:25 GZB 1 23:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
44 14118 Kalindi Express Exp NWR DLI 15 22:50 GZB 2 23:32 20 km
SMTWTFS
45 74025 Delhi Jn. - Shamli DEMU DEMU NR DLI 7 04:00 BHHZ 1 04:26 12 km
SMTWTFS
46 04019 Delhi - Shamli MEMU Express Special MEMU NR DLI - 04:35 KEX - 05:28 30 km
SMTWTFS
47 01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special Exp NR DLI 7 05:25 BHHZ 1 05:51 12 km
SMTWTFS
48 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU DEMU NR DLI 14 07:40 BHHZ 1 08:07 12 km
SMTWTFS
49 14305 Delhi - Haridwar Express Exp NR DLI 9 10:20 NOLI 1 10:49 15 km
SMTWTFS
50 04521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special MEMU NR DLI 9 12:50 KEX - 13:41 30 km
SMTWTFS
51 74027 Delhi - Baraut DEMU DEMU NR DLI 9 15:30 KEX 2 16:30 30 km
SMTWTFS
52 04023 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU Express Special DEMU NR DLI - 15:30 NOLI - 16:03 15 km
SMTWTFS
53 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express Exp NR DLI 14,15 17:15 KEX 1 17:58 30 km
SMTWTFS
54 01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Special MEMU NR DLI - 19:00 NOLI - 19:33 15 km
SMTWTFS
55 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU DEMU NR DLI 14,15 20:00 NOLI 1 20:35 15 km
SMTWTFS
56 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special Exp NR DLI - 21:00 NTG 1 21:34 19 km
SMTWTFS
57 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express Exp WR NZM 1 02:45 GZB 1 03:22 23 km
SMTWTFS
58 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express SF SR NZM - 06:00 GZB 1 06:46 23 km
SMTWTFS
59 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 9 06:10 GZB 2 06:40 25 km
SMTWTFS
60 12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 11 06:20 GZB 1 06:53 25 km
SMTWTFS
61 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 16 06:45 GZB 1 07:21 25 km
SMTWTFS
62 12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR ANVT 1 08:10 GZB 2 08:37 13 km
SMTWTFS
63 22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express SF WR NZM 2 08:50 GZB 1 09:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
64 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express SF WR NZM 1 08:50 GZB 1 09:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
65 04096 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ANVT - 09:00 GZB - 09:35 13 km
SMTWTFS
66 04913 Palwal - Ghaziabad Memu Special EMU NR NDLS - 09:40 GZB - 10:30 25 km
SMTWTFS
67 19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR DEC 3 09:40 GZB 1 11:18 40 km
SMTWTFS
68 14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR NZM 1 09:50 GZB 1 10:23 23 km
SMTWTFS
69 14317 Laxmi Bai Nagar - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Exp NR NZM 1 09:50 GZB - 10:23 23 km
SMTWTFS
70 64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut City MEMU MEMU NR ANVT 1 09:55 GZB 1 10:40 13 km
SMTWTFS
71 06225 SSS Hubballi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special Fare Summer Special Exp SWR NZM - 10:50 GZB - 11:25 23 km
SMTWTFS
72 15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express Exp NR NDLS 7 11:35 GZB 2 12:15 25 km
SMTWTFS
73 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Exp WR NZM 1 11:40 GZB 1 12:18 23 km
SMTWTFS
74 12420 Gomti Express SF NR NDLS 12 12:20 GZB 2 12:54 25 km
SMTWTFS
75 05310 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT 1 12:30 GZB - 13:30 13 km
SMTWTFS
76 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express SF ECR NDLS 8 13:10 GZB 2 13:51 25 km
SMTWTFS
77 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Exp ECoR NZM 2 13:20 GZB 1 14:08 23 km
SMTWTFS
78 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Exp NER ANVT 5 13:25 GZB 2 13:52 13 km
SMTWTFS
79 12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn. Double Decker Express DD NER ANVT 6 14:05 GZB 2 14:33 13 km
SMTWTFS
80 12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR NZM 1 14:05 GZB 1 14:43 23 km
SMTWTFS
81 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express Exp NER ANVT 7 14:15 GZB 1,2 14:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
82 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Exp NR NDLS 5 14:45 GZB 1 15:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
83 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF NFR NDLS 12,13 15:10 GZB 1,2 15:58 25 km
SMTWTFS
84 05024 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Exp NER ANVT - 15:15 GZB - 16:00 13 km
SMTWTFS
85 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb NR NDLS 11 15:20 GZB 1 16:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
86 82502 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express Tej NER NDLS 9 15:40 GZB 2 16:11 25 km
SMTWTFS
87 12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express Shtb NCR NDLS 10 15:50 GZB 2 16:22 25 km
SMTWTFS
88 54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger Pass NR BWSN 1 16:20 GZB 1 19:10 51 km
SMTWTFS
89 04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special Exp NR BWSN - 16:23 GZB 1 19:13 51 km
SMTWTFS
90 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
91 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
92 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 1,2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
93 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 3 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
94 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express Exp NR NDLS 8 16:35 GZB 2 17:21 25 km
SMTWTFS
95 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Exp ER ANVT 5 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
96 15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR ANVT 7 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
97 15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Exp NER ANVT 4 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
98 15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR ANVT 5 17:30 GZB 2 18:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
99 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU MEMU NR ANVT 7 17:45 GZB 1,2 18:18 13 km
SMTWTFS
100 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express Exp NR NDLS 14 18:00 GZB 1,2 18:44 25 km
SMTWTFS
101 14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR ANVT 2 18:00 GZB 2 18:27 13 km
SMTWTFS
102 22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express SF NR NDLS 2 18:40 GZB 2 19:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
103 64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU MEMU NR NUR 1 18:42 GZB 5 21:00 52 km
SMTWTFS
104 22420 Suhaildev Superfast Express SF NR ANVT 1 18:50 GZB 2 19:23 13 km
SMTWTFS
105 22199 Sushasan Superfast Express SF NCR NZM 2 19:25 GZB 1,2 20:06 23 km
SMTWTFS
106 05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Special Fare Summer Special Exp ECR ANVT - 20:00 GZB - 20:35 13 km
SMTWTFS
107 18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR NZM 1 20:05 GZB 1 20:44 23 km
SMTWTFS
108 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express SF NR ANVT 2 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
109 22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR ANVT 4 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
110 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express GR NR ANVT 2 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
111 12554 Vaishali SuperFast Express SF ECR NDLS 8 20:40 GZB 2 21:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
112 04074 New Delhi - Saharsa Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR NDLS - 20:50 GZB 1 21:45 25 km
SMTWTFS
113 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR NZM 2 21:50 GZB 1 22:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
114 12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR NDLS 16 22:00 GZB 1 22:43 25 km
SMTWTFS
115 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express SF NR ANVT 3 22:05 GZB 2 22:33 13 km
SMTWTFS
116 12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR NDLS 14 22:10 GZB 2 22:42 25 km
SMTWTFS
117 05302 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 22:53 13 km
SMTWTFS
118 05306 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 23:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
119 05324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 23:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
120 05318 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 23:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
121 12582 New Delhi - Ballia SF Express SF NER NDLS 15 22:50 GZB 2 23:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
122 22582 New Delhi - Ballia Superfast Express SF NER NDLS - 22:50 GZB - 23:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
123 12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express ACSF NR NDLS 9 23:25 GZB 2 00:03 25 km
SMTWTFS
124 05722 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Fare Summer Special Exp NFR ANVT - 23:25 GZB - 00:01 13 km
SMTWTFS
125 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Exp ECR ANVT 1 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
126 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Exp NR ANVT 5 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
127 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ANVT - 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:23 13 km
SMTWTFS
128 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR ANVT 3 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
129 12401 Nanda Devi AC SF Express ACSF NR NZM 1 23:50 GZB 1 00:26 23 km
SMTWTFS
130 04017 Anand Vihar Terminal - MCTM Udhampur Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ANVT - 23:55 GZB 1 00:38 13 km
SMTWTFS