Train from Old Delhi Junction to Ghaziabad Junction


List of all the trains running between Old Delhi Junction (DLI) and Ghaziabad Junction (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Old Delhi Junction - Ghaziabad Junction route.

Total 114 train(s) between DLI / Old Delhi Junction and GZB / Ghaziabad Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger Pass NR DLI 7 04:10 GZB 1,2 05:01 20 km
SMTWTFS
2 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger Pass NR DLI 11 04:20 GZB 1 05:13 20 km
SMTWTFS
3 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip Exp SER DLI 13 04:50 GZB 2 05:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
4 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR DLI 8 04:55 GZB 1 05:46 20 km
SMTWTFS
5 19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail) Exp WR DLI 13 05:05 GZB 1 05:56 20 km
SMTWTFS
6 12312 Kalka Mail SF ER DLI 11 06:20 GZB 2 07:08 20 km
SMTWTFS
7 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Exp ECoR DLI 13 06:50 GZB 2 07:26 20 km
SMTWTFS
8 15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR DLI 16 07:22 GZB 1 08:10 20 km
SMTWTFS
9 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Exp NFR DLI 9 07:35 GZB 2 08:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
10 64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU MEMU NR DLI 3 08:50 GZB 2 09:43 20 km
SMTWTFS
11 54056 Delhi Moradabad (Push-Pull) Passenger Pass NR DLI 7 10:00 GZB 1,2 10:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
12 64561 Delhi - Ambala MEMU MEMU NR DLI 7 11:25 GZB 1 12:15 20 km
SMTWTFS
13 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR DLI 12 12:55 GZB 2 13:37 20 km
SMTWTFS
14 14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt Intercity Express Exp NR DLI - 13:10 GZB 1 13:56 20 km
SMTWTFS
15 64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR DLI 10 13:20 GZB 1 14:15 20 km
SMTWTFS
16 15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER DLI 10 14:00 GZB 1,2 14:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
17 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR DLI 12 14:55 GZB 1 15:34 20 km
SMTWTFS
18 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR DLI 11 14:55 GZB 1,2 15:34 20 km
SMTWTFS
19 12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express SF ER DLI 11 15:05 GZB 1,2 15:51 20 km
SMTWTFS
20 15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express SKr NER DLI 5 16:00 GZB 2 16:44 20 km
SMTWTFS
21 15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip SKr NER DLI 5 16:00 GZB 2 16:44 20 km
SMTWTFS
22 64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR DLI 7,10 16:45 GZB 1 17:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
23 14645 Shalimar Express Exp NR DLI 16 17:05 GZB 1 17:46 20 km
SMTWTFS
24 54471 Old Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger Pass NR DLI 13 17:35 GZB 1 18:24 20 km
SMTWTFS
25 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU MEMU NR DLI 7 17:45 GZB 2 18:37 20 km
SMTWTFS
26 54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger Pass NR DLI 10 18:15 GZB 1 19:34 28 km
SMTWTFS
27 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Intercity Express Special Exp NR DLI - 18:20 GZB - 19:38 28 km
SMTWTFS
28 14206 Delhi - Ayodhya Cantt. Express Exp NR DLI 10 18:20 GZB 1 19:03 20 km
SMTWTFS
29 64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU MEMU NR DLI 11 18:45 GZB 1,2 19:35 20 km
SMTWTFS
30 14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR DLI - 19:50 GZB 1 20:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
31 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Express SF NR DLI 16 20:25 GZB 2 21:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
32 14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR DLI 14 21:30 GZB 2 22:14 20 km
SMTWTFS
33 13414 Farakka Express Exp ER DLI 10 21:40 GZB 1,2 22:24 20 km
SMTWTFS
34 13484 Farakka Express Exp ER DLI 7 21:40 GZB 1 22:24 20 km
SMTWTFS
35 15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER DLI 7,9,11 22:05 GZB 2 23:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
36 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express Exp NER DLI 11 22:05 GZB 1 23:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
37 14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR DLI 16 22:25 GZB 1 23:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
38 04041 Mussoorie Express Festival Special Shtb NR DLI - 22:25 GZB 1 23:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
39 14724 Kalindi Express Exp NWR DLI 15 22:50 GZB 2 23:32 20 km
SMTWTFS
40 54076 Delhi - Moradabad Passenger Pass NR DLI 10 23:50 GZB 1,2 00:42 20 km
SMTWTFS
41 54078 Delhi - Bareilly Passenger Pass NR DLI 10 23:50 GZB 1,2 00:42 20 km
SMTWTFS
42 74025 Delhi Jn. - Shamli DEMU DEMU NR DLI 7 04:00 BHHZ 1 04:26 12 km
SMTWTFS
43 51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger Pass NCR DLI 14 05:20 BHHZ 1 05:49 12 km
SMTWTFS
44 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU DEMU NR DLI 14 07:40 BHHZ 1 08:07 12 km
SMTWTFS
45 51917 Delhi - Shamli Passenger Pass NR DLI - 08:40 KEX - 09:41 30 km
SMTWTFS
46 54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Passenger Pass NR DLI 9 09:50 BHHZ 1 10:25 12 km
SMTWTFS
47 51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger Pass NCR DLI 13 12:45 BHHZ 1 13:11 12 km
SMTWTFS
48 74027 Delhi - Baraut DEMU DEMU NR DLI 9 15:30 BHHZ 1 15:56 12 km
SMTWTFS
49 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger Pass NCR DLI 14 18:05 BHHZ 1 18:31 12 km
SMTWTFS
50 51905 Delhi - Shamli Passenger Pass NCR DLI 15 18:35 BHHZ 1 19:00 12 km
SMTWTFS
51 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU DEMU NR DLI 14,15 20:00 BHHZ 1 20:26 12 km
SMTWTFS
52 54057 Delhi Shamli Passenger Pass NR DLI 15 21:00 BHHZ 1 21:26 12 km
SMTWTFS
53 54059 Delhi Shamli Passenger Pass NR DLI 13 23:05 BHHZ 1 23:39 12 km
SMTWTFS
54 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express Exp WR NZM 1 02:45 GZB 1 03:22 23 km
SMTWTFS
55 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express SF SR NZM - 06:00 GZB - 06:46 23 km
SMTWTFS
56 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Shtb NR NDLS 9 06:10 GZB 2 06:40 25 km
SMTWTFS
57 12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 14 06:20 GZB 1 07:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
58 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 16 06:45 GZB 1 07:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
59 12876 Neelanchal SF Express SF ECoR ANVT 3 07:30 GZB - 07:40 13 km
SMTWTFS
60 12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR ANVT 6 08:10 GZB 2 08:37 13 km
SMTWTFS
61 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express SF WR NZM 2 08:50 GZB 1 09:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
62 22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express SF WR NZM 2 08:50 GZB 1 09:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
63 19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR DEC 3 09:40 GZB 1 11:18 40 km
SMTWTFS
64 04913 Palwal - Ghaziabad Memu Special EMU NR NDLS - 09:40 GZB - 10:30 25 km
SMTWTFS
65 64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut City MEMU MEMU NR ANVT 1 09:55 GZB 1 10:40 13 km
SMTWTFS
66 15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express Exp NR NDLS 7 11:35 GZB 2 12:15 25 km
SMTWTFS
67 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Exp WR NZM 1 11:40 GZB 1 12:18 23 km
SMTWTFS
68 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Exp NR NZM - 11:40 GZB - 12:18 23 km
SMTWTFS
69 14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR NZM 1 11:40 GZB 1 12:18 23 km
SMTWTFS
70 12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti Express SF NR NDLS 12 12:20 GZB 2 12:54 25 km
SMTWTFS
71 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express SF ECR NDLS 8 13:10 GZB 2 13:51 25 km
SMTWTFS
72 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Exp ECoR NZM 2 13:23 GZB 1 14:11 23 km
SMTWTFS
73 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Exp NER ANVT 5 13:25 GZB 2 13:52 13 km
SMTWTFS
74 12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn. Double Decker Express DD NER ANVT 6 14:05 GZB 2 14:33 13 km
SMTWTFS
75 12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR NZM 1 14:05 GZB 1 14:43 23 km
SMTWTFS
76 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express Exp NER ANVT 7 14:15 GZB 1,2 14:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
77 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express Exp NR NDLS 4,5 14:45 GZB - 15:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
78 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF NFR NDLS 13 15:05 GZB 1,2 15:51 25 km
SMTWTFS
79 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb NR NDLS 11 15:20 GZB 1 16:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
80 82502 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express Tej NER NDLS 9 15:40 GZB 2 16:11 25 km
SMTWTFS
81 12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express Shtb NCR NDLS 10 15:50 GZB 2 16:24 25 km
SMTWTFS
82 54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger Pass NR BWSN 1 16:20 GZB 1 19:10 51 km
SMTWTFS
83 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
84 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 1,2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
85 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
86 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
87 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express Exp NR NDLS 8 16:35 GZB - 17:21 25 km
SMTWTFS
88 15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Exp NER ANVT 4 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
89 15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR ANVT 7 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
90 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Exp ER ANVT 5 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
91 15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR ANVT 5 17:30 GZB 2 18:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
92 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU MEMU NR ANVT 7 17:45 GZB 1,2 18:18 13 km
SMTWTFS
93 14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR ANVT 2 18:00 GZB 2 18:27 13 km
SMTWTFS
94 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express Exp NR NDLS 14 18:00 GZB 1,2 18:44 25 km
SMTWTFS
95 22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express SF NR NDLS 2 18:40 GZB 2 19:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
96 64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU MEMU NR NUR 1 18:42 GZB 5 21:00 52 km
SMTWTFS
97 22420 Suhaildev Superfast Express SF NR ANVT 1 18:50 GZB 2 19:23 13 km
SMTWTFS
98 22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express GR NR ANVT 2 19:10 GZB 2 19:42 13 km
SMTWTFS
99 22199 Sushasan Superfast Express Spec NCR NZM 2 19:25 GZB 1,2 20:06 23 km
SMTWTFS
100 18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR NZM 1 20:00 GZB 1 20:38 23 km
SMTWTFS
101 22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR ANVT 4 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
102 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express SF NR ANVT 2 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
103 12554 Vaishali SuperFast Express SF ECR NDLS 8 20:40 GZB 2 21:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
104 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR NZM 2 21:50 GZB 1 22:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
105 12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR NDLS 16 22:00 GZB 2 22:43 25 km
SMTWTFS
106 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express SF NR ANVT 1,3 22:05 GZB 2 22:33 13 km
SMTWTFS
107 12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR NDLS 14 22:10 GZB 2 22:42 25 km
SMTWTFS
108 12582 New Delhi - Banaras SF Express SF NER NDLS 15 22:50 GZB 2 23:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
109 04053 Anand Vihar Terminal - Udhampur Summer AC Fare Special ACExp NR ANVT - 23:00 GZB - 23:28 13 km
SMTWTFS
110 12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express ACSF NR NDLS 14 23:25 GZB 2 00:03 25 km
SMTWTFS
111 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR ANVT 3 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
112 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Exp NR ANVT 5 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
113 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Exp ECR ANVT 1 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
114 12401 Nanda Devi AC Express ACSF NR NZM 1 23:50 GZB 1 00:24 23 km
SMTWTFS