Train from New Delhi to Ghaziabad Junction


List of all the trains running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ghaziabad Junction (GZB). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Ghaziabad Junction route.

Total 128 train(s) between NDLS / New Delhi and GZB / Ghaziabad Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Cantt Passenger Pass NR NDLS 5 03:30 GZB 1 05:13 24 km
SMTWTFS
2 12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 9 06:10 GZB 2 06:40 25 km
SMTWTFS
3 12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 11 06:20 GZB 1 06:53 25 km
SMTWTFS
4 12017 New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express Shtb NR NDLS 16 06:45 GZB 1 07:21 25 km
SMTWTFS
5 04913 Palwal - Ghaziabad Memu Special EMU NR NDLS - 09:40 GZB - 10:30 25 km
SMTWTFS
6 19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR NDLS 9 10:45 GZB 1 11:18 25 km
SMTWTFS
7 15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express Exp NR NDLS 7 11:35 GZB 2 12:15 25 km
SMTWTFS
8 12420 Gomti Express SF NR NDLS 12 12:20 GZB 2 12:54 25 km
SMTWTFS
9 12392 Shramjeevi SF Express SF ECR NDLS 8 13:10 GZB 2 13:51 25 km
SMTWTFS
10 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express Exp NR NDLS 5 14:45 GZB 1 15:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
11 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express SF NFR NDLS 12,13 15:10 GZB 1,2 15:58 25 km
SMTWTFS
12 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express JShtb NR NDLS 11 15:20 GZB 1 16:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
13 82502 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express Tej NER NDLS 9 15:40 GZB 2 16:11 25 km
SMTWTFS
14 12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Central Shatabdi Express Shtb NCR NDLS 10 15:50 GZB 2 16:22 25 km
SMTWTFS
15 14316 New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express Exp NR NDLS 8 16:35 GZB 2 17:21 25 km
SMTWTFS
16 14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Express Exp NR NDLS 14 18:00 GZB 1,2 18:44 25 km
SMTWTFS
17 04435 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Express Special Exp NR NDLS 8 18:10 GZB 1 19:13 25 km
SMTWTFS
18 54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Passenger Pass NR NDLS 8 18:15 GZB 1 19:10 25 km
SMTWTFS
19 64568 Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr MEMU MEMU NR NDLS 6 18:25 GZB 1,2 19:35 24 km
SMTWTFS
20 54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger Pass NR NDLS 5 18:40 GZB 1 19:34 25 km
SMTWTFS
21 22418 New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express SF NR NDLS 2 18:40 GZB 2 19:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
22 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Intercity Express Special Exp NR NDLS - 18:45 GZB 1 19:38 25 km
SMTWTFS
23 04128 Delhi - Ghaziabad MEMU Express Special MEMU NR NDLS - 18:57 GZB - 19:50 25 km
SMTWTFS
24 64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU MEMU NR NDLS 8,9 20:05 GZB 5 21:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
25 12554 Vaishali SuperFast Express SF ECR NDLS 8 20:40 GZB 2 21:23 25 km
SMTWTFS
26 12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR NDLS 16 22:00 GZB 1 22:43 25 km
SMTWTFS
27 12418 Prayagraj Express SF NCR NDLS 14 22:10 GZB 2 22:42 25 km
SMTWTFS
28 22582 New Delhi - Ballia Superfast Express SF NER NDLS - 22:50 GZB - 23:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
29 12582 New Delhi - Ballia SF Express SF NER NDLS 15 22:50 GZB 2 23:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
30 12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express ACSF NR NDLS 9 23:25 GZB 2 00:03 25 km
SMTWTFS
31 05098 Daurai - Tanakpur Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER DLI - 00:35 GZB - 01:25 20 km
SMTWTFS
32 19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express Exp WR NZM 1 02:45 GZB 1 03:22 23 km
SMTWTFS
33 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR DEC 3 03:45 GZB 1 05:46 34 km
SMTWTFS
34 19031 Yoga Express Exp WR DEC 3 04:05 GZB 1 05:56 34 km
SMTWTFS
35 54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger Pass NR DLI 7 04:10 GZB 1,2 05:01 20 km
SMTWTFS
36 04350 Delhi - Moradabad Express Special Exp NR DLI - 04:10 GZB 1 05:01 20 km
SMTWTFS
37 12312 Netaji Express SF ER ANDI 1 04:44 GZB 2 07:00 29 km
SMTWTFS
38 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Muri Express Exp SER SZM 2 05:53 GZB 2 07:26 23 km
SMTWTFS
39 18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Exp ECoR SZM 2 05:53 GZB 2 07:26 23 km
SMTWTFS
40 22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh SF Express SF SR NZM - 06:00 GZB 1 06:46 23 km
SMTWTFS
41 15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR SSB 1 06:20 GZB 1 08:08 31 km
SMTWTFS
42 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Exp NFR DLI 9 07:35 GZB 2 08:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
43 12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR ANVT 1 08:10 GZB 2 08:37 13 km
SMTWTFS
44 04288 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU Express Special MEMU NR DLI - 08:30 GZB - 09:08 20 km
SMTWTFS
45 12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Express SF WR NZM 1 08:50 GZB 1 09:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
46 22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express SF WR NZM 2 08:50 GZB 1 09:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
47 64152 Delhi - Aligarh MEMU MEMU NR DLI 3 08:50 GZB 2 09:43 20 km
SMTWTFS
48 04096 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ayodhya Cantt. Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ANVT - 09:00 GZB - 09:35 13 km
SMTWTFS
49 20411 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU SF Express MEMU NR DLI 7 09:40 GZB 1 10:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
50 14317 Laxmi Bai Nagar - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Exp NR NZM 1 09:50 GZB - 10:23 23 km
SMTWTFS
51 14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR NZM 1 09:50 GZB 1 10:23 23 km
SMTWTFS
52 64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut City MEMU MEMU NR ANVT 1 09:55 GZB 1 10:40 13 km
SMTWTFS
53 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Exp WR NZM 1 11:40 GZB 1 12:18 23 km
SMTWTFS
54 05560 Amritsar - Darbhanga Special Fare Summer Special Exp ECR DLI - 12:10 GZB - 13:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
55 05310 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT 1 12:30 GZB - 13:30 13 km
SMTWTFS
56 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU MEMU NR DLI 12 12:55 GZB 2 13:37 20 km
SMTWTFS
57 14521 Delhi Jn - Ambala Cantt Intercity Express Exp NR DLI 14 13:10 GZB 1 13:55 20 km
SMTWTFS
58 64559 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR DLI 10 13:20 GZB 1 14:15 20 km
SMTWTFS
59 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Exp ECoR NZM 2 13:20 GZB 1 14:08 23 km
SMTWTFS
60 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Exp NER ANVT 5 13:25 GZB 2 13:52 13 km
SMTWTFS
61 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR PM 1 13:36 GZB 1,2 15:34 38 km
SMTWTFS
62 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR PM 1 13:36 GZB 1 15:34 38 km
SMTWTFS
63 12372 Bikaner - Howrah Weekly SF Express SF ER DEC 2 13:59 GZB 1,2 15:58 35 km
SMTWTFS
64 15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER DLI 10 14:00 GZB 1,2 14:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
65 12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR NZM 1 14:05 GZB 1 14:43 23 km
SMTWTFS
66 12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn. Double Decker Express DD NER ANVT 6 14:05 GZB 2 14:33 13 km
SMTWTFS
67 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express Exp NER ANVT 7 14:15 GZB 1,2 14:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
68 05024 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special Exp NER ANVT - 15:15 GZB - 16:00 13 km
SMTWTFS
69 15035-Slip Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip SKr NER DLI 5 16:00 GZB 2 16:42 20 km
SMTWTFS
70 15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express SKr NER DLI 5 16:00 GZB 2 16:42 20 km
SMTWTFS
71 14014 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sultanpur Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
72 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
73 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 3 16:30 GZB 2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
74 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express Exp NR ANVT 2 16:30 GZB 1,2 17:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
75 64557 Old Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU MEMU NR DLI 7,10 16:45 GZB 1 17:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
76 15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Weekly Express Exp NER ANVT 4 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
77 13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Exp ER ANVT 5 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
78 15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR ANVT 7 17:10 GZB 2 17:43 13 km
SMTWTFS
79 15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR ANVT 5 17:30 GZB 2 18:04 13 km
SMTWTFS
80 14303 Delhi - Haridwar Express Exp NR DLI 11 17:45 GZB 1 18:24 20 km
SMTWTFS
81 64582 Delhi - Hathras Killah MEMU MEMU NR DLI 7 17:45 GZB 2 18:37 20 km
SMTWTFS
82 64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Moradabad MEMU MEMU NR ANVT 7 17:45 GZB 1,2 18:18 13 km
SMTWTFS
83 14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR ANVT 2 18:00 GZB 2 18:27 13 km
SMTWTFS
84 04721 Bikaner - Danapur Special Fare Summer Special Exp NWR DEC - 18:16 GZB - 20:08 35 km
SMTWTFS
85 14206 Ayodhya Express Exp NR DLI 10 18:20 GZB 1 19:03 20 km
SMTWTFS
86 22420 Suhaildev Superfast Express SF NR ANVT 1 18:50 GZB 2 19:23 13 km
SMTWTFS
87 22199 Sushasan Superfast Express SF NCR NZM 2 19:25 GZB 1,2 20:06 23 km
SMTWTFS
88 04080 Delhi - Varanasi Special Fare SF Summer Special SF NR DLI - 19:30 GZB - 20:06 20 km
SMTWTFS
89 14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR DLI 5 19:50 GZB 1 20:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
90 05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Special Fare Summer Special Exp ECR ANVT - 20:00 GZB - 20:35 13 km
SMTWTFS
91 14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR NUR 1 20:01 GZB 2 22:14 46 km
SMTWTFS
92 18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR NZM 1 20:05 GZB 1 20:44 23 km
SMTWTFS
93 13414 Farakka Express Exp NFR NUR - 20:14 GZB 1,2 22:25 46 km
SMTWTFS
94 22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR ANVT 4 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
95 12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express SF NR ANVT 2 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
96 22410 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express GR NR ANVT 2 20:20 GZB 2 20:47 13 km
SMTWTFS
97 15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER DEC 2,3 20:24 GZB 2 23:00 34 km
SMTWTFS
98 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express Exp NER DEC 2,3 20:24 GZB 1 23:00 34 km
SMTWTFS
99 12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Express SF NR DLI 16 20:25 GZB 2 21:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
100 08293 Bilaspur - Amritsar Special Fare Summer Special Exp SECR NZM - 20:50 GZB - 21:45 23 km
SMTWTFS
101 13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR DLI 7 21:40 GZB 1 22:25 20 km
SMTWTFS
102 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express SF SR NZM 2 21:50 GZB 1 22:24 23 km
SMTWTFS
103 14118 Kalindi Express Exp NWR SSB 1 21:55 GZB 2 23:32 31 km
SMTWTFS
104 12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express SF NR ANVT 3 22:05 GZB 2 22:33 13 km
SMTWTFS
105 14041 Mussoorie Express Exp NR DLI 13 22:25 GZB 1 23:16 20 km
SMTWTFS
106 05318 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 23:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
107 05306 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 23:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
108 05324 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 23:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
109 05302 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Special Fare Summer Special Exp NER ANVT - 22:30 GZB - 22:53 13 km
SMTWTFS
110 05722 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Fare Summer Special Exp NFR ANVT - 23:25 GZB - 00:01 13 km
SMTWTFS
111 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express Exp NFR ANVT 3 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
112 15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Exp ECR ANVT 1 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
113 14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Exp NR ANVT 5 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:21 13 km
SMTWTFS
114 04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jogbani Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ANVT - 23:45 GZB 1,2 00:23 13 km
SMTWTFS
115 12401 Nanda Devi AC SF Express ACSF NR NZM 1 23:50 GZB 1 00:26 23 km
SMTWTFS
116 04017 Anand Vihar Terminal - MCTM Udhampur Special Fare Summer Special Exp NR ANVT - 23:55 GZB 1 00:38 13 km
SMTWTFS
117 74025 Delhi Jn. - Shamli DEMU DEMU NR DLI 7 04:00 KEX 1 05:03 30 km
SMTWTFS
118 04019 Delhi - Shamli MEMU Express Special MEMU NR DLI - 04:35 NTG 1 05:10 19 km
SMTWTFS
119 01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special Exp NR DLI 7 05:25 BHHZ 1 05:51 12 km
SMTWTFS
120 74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU DEMU NR DLI 14 07:40 NTG 1 08:32 19 km
SMTWTFS
121 14305 Delhi - Haridwar Express Exp NR DLI 9 10:20 KEX 1 11:11 30 km
SMTWTFS
122 04521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special MEMU NR DLI 9 12:50 NTG 1 13:25 19 km
SMTWTFS
123 74027 Delhi - Baraut DEMU DEMU NR DLI 9 15:30 BHHZ 1 15:56 12 km
SMTWTFS
124 04023 Delhi - Qasimpur Kheri DEMU Express Special DEMU NR DLI - 15:30 NTG 1 16:09 19 km
SMTWTFS
125 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express Exp NR DLI 14,15 17:15 KEX 1 17:58 30 km
SMTWTFS
126 01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Special MEMU NR DLI - 19:00 KEX - 19:59 30 km
SMTWTFS
127 74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU DEMU NR DLI 14,15 20:00 KEX 1 21:00 30 km
SMTWTFS
128 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special Exp NR DLI - 21:00 NTG 1 21:34 19 km
SMTWTFS