CAN / Kannur Main
कन्नूर मेन

Kannur Main, station code CAN, is a railway station in Kannur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kannur Main.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kannur Main have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kannur Main (CAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:02 00:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 00:02 00:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 00:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 00:32 00:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 01:07 01:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 01:27 01:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:35 01:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 02:12 02:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 02:12 02:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:17 03:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:17 03:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 03:17 03:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06607 Kannur - Kasaragod Passen... Pass SR - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 04:22 04:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16314 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 05:02 05:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF KR 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 05:17 05:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR - 05:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12685 Chennai Central - Mangalu... SF SR 06:07 06:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 06:22 06:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 06:37 06:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru V... SF SER 06:37 06:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 06:55 07:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 06:57 07:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR - 07:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:22 07:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 07:22 07:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 07:22 07:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:27 07:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 08:07 08:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 08:15 08:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 08:22 08:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 08:22 08:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 08:27 08:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 09:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 09:17 09:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12601 Chennai Central - Mangalu... SF SR 09:22 09:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 09:42 09:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16527 Banaswadi - Kannur Expres... Exp SWR 09:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 10:12 10:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 10:12 10:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 10:12 10:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 10:12 10:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 10:45 10:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16517 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 11:27 11:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 12:15 - - 1A,2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 12:20 12:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 12:22 12:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 12:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 13:37 13:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 14:07 14:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR - 14:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 14:42 14:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR - 14:45 - 1A,2,3
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 15:25 15:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... SF SR 15:37 15:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 16:02 16:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 16:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 16:37 16:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 16:47 16:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16518 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 17:02 17:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passeng... Pass SR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR - 17:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 17:37 17:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 17:52 17:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Banaswadi Expres... Exp SWR - 18:05 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... SF SR 18:17 18:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 18:25 18:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 18:25 18:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 18:27 18:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:27 18:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 18:32 18:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF KR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 19:07 19:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACExp NWR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 19:52 19:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 20:02 20:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 20:12 20:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:12 20:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06606 Kasaragod - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:07 21:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 21:27 21:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 21:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 21:47 21:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 22:17 22:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16313 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 22:55 22:58 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACExp NWR 22:57 23:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 23:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kannur Main by train, get complete information about CAN / Kannur Main station, nearest airport to Kannur Main. Complete list of trains to and from Kannur Main

Railway Station in Kannur