CBE / Coimbatore Junction
कोयंबटूर जंक्शन

Coimbatore Junction (कोयंबटूर जंक्शन), station code CBE, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Coimbatore Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Coimbatore Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 00:02 00:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR - 00:30 - 4,6
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 00:32 00:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 00:37 00:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 00:37 00:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 00:52 00:55 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 01:07 01:10 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 01:07 01:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 01:07 01:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 01:17 01:20 3m 5
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 01:17 01:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:17 01:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 01:17 01:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 01:32 01:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:32 01:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 01:37 01:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 01:37 01:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 01:47 01:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 01:57 02:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:02 02:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 02:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 02:27 02:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 02:37 02:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 02:57 03:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 03:07 03:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 03:27 03:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 03:27 03:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Exp SR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
82631 MGR Chennai Central - Ern... Prm SR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 03:52 03:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 03:57 04:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 04:22 04:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 04:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 04:42 04:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 04:45 - - 4,6
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 05:00 05:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 05:00 05:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 05:02 05:05 3m 6
SMTWTFS
06083e Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR - 05:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
56183 Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR - 06:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 06:15 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR - 06:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 06:18 06:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 06:27 06:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 06:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR - 06:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 06:42 06:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 07:00 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 07:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 07:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR - 07:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR - 07:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 07:35 07:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 08:05 08:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 08:22 08:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:32 08:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56184 Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06084e Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... EMU SR 08:50 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR - 08:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
56145 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... Pass SR 09:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... EMU SR - 09:05 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 09:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR - 09:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 09:27 09:30 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
56146 Coimbatore-Mettupalayam P... Pass SR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 09:52 09:55 3m 5
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... EMU SR 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... EMU SR - 10:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... EMU SR 10:07 10:10 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 10:27 10:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 10:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 11:02 11:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
56147 Mettupalayam-Coimbatore P... Pass SR 11:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 11:37 11:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56148 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... Pass SR - 11:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 11:55 12:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 11:55 12:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 11:57 12:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 11:57 12:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 11:57 12:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 12:42 12:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 13:07 13:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 13:22 13:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 13:22 13:25 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 13:22 13:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
56149 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... Pass SR 13:50 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 14:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 14:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 14:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR - 14:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 14:52 14:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR - 14:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR - 15:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 15:07 15:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR - 15:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR - 15:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
56150 Coimbatore - Mettupalayam... Pass SR - 15:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 15:27 15:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 15:27 15:30 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 15:32 15:35 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:32 15:35 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 15:37 15:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... EMU SR 16:05 16:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR - 16:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 16:42 16:45 3m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 17:12 17:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 17:12 17:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56151 Mettupalayam - Coimbatore... Pass SR 17:25 - - 6
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... EMU SR 17:50 - - 1,6
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56144 Coimbatore Mettupalaiyam ... Pass SR - 17:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... EMU SR 17:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 18:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... EMU SR - 18:05 - 5,6
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... EMU SR - 18:10 - 1,2,6
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 18:12 18:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06085e Coimbatore - Pollachi Pas... Pass SR - 18:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 18:37 18:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 18:45 18:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 19:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR - 19:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR - 19:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR - 19:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 19:52 19:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 19:57 20:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 20:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 20:30 20:55 25m 2
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 20:50 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 21:00 - - 1,6
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 21:02 21:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 21:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 21:27 21:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 21:27 21:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
06086e Pollachi - Coimbatore Pas... Pass SR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:12 22:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 22:15 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 22:30 22:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 22:37 22:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR - 22:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 22:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 22:47 22:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 22:47 22:50 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 23:02 23:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
06008 Ernakulam - M.G.R Chennai... Exp SR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
82632 Ernakulam - MGR Chennai C... Prm SR 23:10 23:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 4
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 23:12 23:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR - 23:30 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR - 23:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 23:38 23:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 23:47 23:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 23:52 23:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Coimbatore Junction by train, get complete information about CBE / Coimbatore Junction station, nearest airport to Coimbatore Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Coimbatore Junction

Loading...