DOS / Dehri On Sone
देहरी ऑन सोन

Dehri On Sone (देहरी ऑन सोन), station code DOS, is a railway station in Rohtas district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mughalsarai Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dehri On Sone.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dehri On Sone have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dehri On Sone (DOS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20839 Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdha... Raj SER 00:16 00:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 00:25 00:50 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13348-Slip Patna - Gomoh Palamu Expr... Exp ECR 00:25 00:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
23348 Patna - Singrauli Link Ex... Exp ECR 00:30 00:55 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 01:01 01:03 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 01:17 01:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
23347 Singrauli - Patna Link Ex... Exp ECR 01:20 01:45 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 01:25 01:50 25m 5
SMTWTFS
53347-Slip Gomoh - Patna Link Expres... Exp ECR 01:25 01:50 25m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20840 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdha... Raj SER 02:30 02:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 02:41 02:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 02:46 02:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 02:51 02:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 02:51 02:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 03:07 03:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:57 03:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18636 Dehri On Sone - Ranchi Ex... Exp SER - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:21 04:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 04:22 04:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 04:40 04:42 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 04:54 04:56 2m 5
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:02 05:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 05:29 05:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR - 05:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 05:47 05:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 05:47 05:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... EMU ECR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 06:26 06:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 06:30 06:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 07:17 07:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01659 Habibganj - Gaya Pitru Pa... Exp WCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01711 Jabalpur - Gaya Pitru Pak... Exp WCR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:56 07:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 08:06 08:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 08:26 08:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63291 Gaya - Dehri on Sone Memu... EMU ECR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... EMU ECR - 09:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 09:51 09:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 10:38 10:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR - 11:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 12:02 12:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passen... Pass ECR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 13:00 13:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passen... Pass ECR - 13:25 - -
SMTWTFS
63289 Gaya - Dehri On Sone Memu... EMU ECR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 15:28 15:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63290 Dehri On Sone - Gaya Memu... EMU ECR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 15:57 15:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 16:01 16:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 16:54 16:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR - 17:50 - 6
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01660 Gaya - Habibganj Pitrapak... Exp WCR 18:09 18:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
01712 Gaya - Jabalpur Pitru Pak... Exp WCR 18:09 18:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
63292 Dehri on Sone - Gaya Memu... EMU ECR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 18:19 18:21 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 18:32 18:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 18:32 18:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 19:21 19:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 19:36 19:38 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... EMU ECR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 20:11 20:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 21:41 21:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:42 21:44 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 21:42 21:44 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:51 21:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 22:21 22:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 22:21 22:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 22:32 22:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 22:46 22:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 22:46 22:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 22:48 22:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 23:10 23:12 2m 5
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Dehri On Sone Ex... Exp SER 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 23:41 23:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dehri On Sone by train, get complete information about DOS / Dehri On Sone station, nearest airport to Dehri On Sone. Complete list of trains to and from Dehri On Sone

Loading...