ETW / Etawah Junction
इटावा जंक्शन

Etawah Junction (इटावा जंक्शन), station code ETW, is a railway station in Etawah district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Allahabad Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Etawah Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Etawah Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Etawah Junction (ETW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 00:15 00:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 00:42 00:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 00:43 00:48 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 01:16 01:21 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 01:16 01:21 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 01:42 01:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14114 Link Express (Sangam slip... Exp NCR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 02:47 02:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:11 03:16 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:11 03:16 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05528 Delhi - Darbhanga Fare Sp... Exp ECR 04:21 04:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 04:56 04:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11802 Etawah - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR - 05:10 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... EMU NCR - 05:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 05:45 05:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEM... EMU NCR 05:45 06:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... EMU NCR 06:43 06:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delh... Shtb NCR 07:15 07:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 07:53 07:54 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... EMU NCR 08:30 09:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 08:45 08:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 08:45 08:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... EMU NCR 09:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 09:44 09:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU EMU NCR - 10:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22432 Udhampur - Allahabad SF E... SF NCR 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 10:36 10:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 10:56 11:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 12:06 12:11 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 12:26 12:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 14:02 14:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 14:35 14:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 14:59 15:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 15:18 15:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 15:42 15:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU EMU NCR 15:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
59827 Bhind - Etawah Passenger... Pass NCR 16:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Sp... Exp NCR 16:15 16:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
82527 Darbhanga - Delhi Suvidha... Exp ECR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... EMU NCR - 16:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 17:27 17:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59828 Etawah - Bhind Passenger... Pass NCR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... EMU NCR 17:40 18:10 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR 18:11 18:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12034 New Delhi - Kanpur Centra... Shtb NCR 19:05 19:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Sp... Exp NCR 19:15 19:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22431 Allahabad - Udhampur SF E... SF NCR 19:15 19:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 19:26 19:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... EMU NCR 20:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEM... EMU NCR 20:35 20:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 20:42 20:47 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04158 Daurai - Kanpur Central S... Exp NCR 21:01 21:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 21:14 21:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Mem... EMU NCR 21:21 21:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 21:36 21:41 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04157 Kanpur Central - Daurai S... Exp NCR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 22:17 22:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11801 Jhansi - Etawah Link Expr... Exp NCR 22:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:48 22:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 22:48 22:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 23:00 23:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 23:40 23:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 23:45 23:50 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14163-Slip Link Express (Sangam Slip... Exp NCR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS

Etawah Junction railway station is on the Kanpur–Delhi section of Howrah–Gaya–Delhi line and Howrah–Delhi main line. In 2015-16 two new lines from Etawah to Agra via Udi, Bateshwar, and to Gwalior Birlanagar via Bhind also opened.

Etawah railway station has five platforms.

Other information
Bicycle facilities: Yes
Opened: 1866
Electrified: 1961-63


Loading...
Route(s): 4
Total Line: Kanpur–Delhi Howrah–Gaya–Delhi Gwalior-Bhind-Kanpur Central Kanpur-Udi-Agra Cant.
Structure: Standard on ground
Parking: Yes