FDN / Faridabad New Town
फरीदाबाद न्यू टाउन

Faridabad New Town (फरीदाबाद न्यू टाउन), station code FDN, is a railway station in Faridabad district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Faridabad New Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Faridabad New Town have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Faridabad New Town (FDN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 00:57 00:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR 04:12 04:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU... Del NR 05:28 05:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 06:22 06:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 06:37 06:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:12 07:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 07:16 07:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64075 Palwal - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 07:42 07:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 07:53 07:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64071 Ballabgarh - Shakurbasti ... Del NR 08:15 08:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64077 Palwal New Delhi EMU Del NR 08:19 08:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 08:23 08:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies... Del NR 08:44 08:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 08:58 08:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 09:18 09:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64078 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 09:27 09:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... EMU NR 10:00 10:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwa... Del NR 10:45 10:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad EMU Del NR 11:17 11:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 11:28 11:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR 12:57 12:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 13:22 13:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 13:56 13:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 15:17 15:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 15:57 15:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizam... EMU NR 16:34 16:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 16:44 16:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64493 Palwal Nizamuddin MEMU... Del NR 17:01 17:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64080 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 17:32 17:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU Del NR 17:52 17:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 18:30 18:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:33 18:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies... Del NR 18:38 18:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64082 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 18:42 18:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 19:43 19:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR 19:57 19:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 20:48 20:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64073 Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 21:07 21:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... Del NR 21:45 21:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 22:08 22:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR 22:42 22:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 23:37 23:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Faridabad New Town by train, get complete information about FDN / Faridabad New Town station, nearest airport to Faridabad New Town. Complete list of trains to and from Faridabad New Town

Loading...