QLN / Kollam Junction
कोल्लम जंक्शन

Kollam Junction (कोल्लम जंक्शन), station code QLN, is a railway station in Kollam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kollam Junction.

The station also known as Quilon Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kollam Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kollam Junction (QLN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 00:25 00:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 01:20 01:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 01:20 01:23 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 01:40 01:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 01:46 01:50 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 01:50 01:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 02:17 02:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 03:07 03:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 03:25 03:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 03:27 03:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passen... Pass SR - 03:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 03:37 03:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 04:30 04:33 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12697 MGR Chennai Central- Thir... SF SR 05:12 05:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 05:12 05:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22207 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... ACSF SR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 05:25 05:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 05:25 05:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 05:30 05:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 05:57 06:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 06:12 06:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56332 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR - 06:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 06:15 06:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56307 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR - 06:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 07:02 07:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 07:02 07:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:02 07:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 07:17 07:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:22 07:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56715 Punalur - Kanniyakumari P... Pass SR 07:40 07:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 07:57 08:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 08:00 08:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 08:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 08:22 08:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 08:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56334 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR - 08:55 - -
SMTWTFS
56331 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 09:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger... Pass SR - 09:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 09:15 09:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 09:35 09:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 09:35 09:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:05 10:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 10:05 10:08 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56336 Kollam - Sengottai Passen... Pass SR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 10:15 10:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 10:17 10:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:32 10:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66304 Kollam-Kanniyakumari MEMU... EMU SR - 10:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 11:12 11:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 11:32 11:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 11:50 11:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 11:52 11:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 11:52 11:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 12:22 12:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:43 12:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 12:43 12:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56333 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 12:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 13:02 13:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 13:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 13:37 13:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 13:37 13:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 13:37 13:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 14:07 14:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 14:45 15:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 15:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:07 15:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:07 15:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56309 Kollam Thiruvananthapuram... Pass SR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 15:52 15:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56335 Sengottai - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 15:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 16:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 16:00 16:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 16:13 16:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 16:40 16:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 16:40 16:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 16:40 16:43 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 16:47 16:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 16:59 17:00 1m 4
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 17:07 17:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:07 17:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 17:07 17:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 17:15 18:00 45m 6
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 17:17 17:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 17:35 17:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56338 Kollam - Punalur Passenge... Pass SR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 17:50 17:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:50 17:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:25 18:28 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56716 Kanniyakumari - Punalur P... Pass SR 18:25 18:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 18:55 18:58 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 19:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 19:02 19:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 19:05 19:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56301 Alappuzha - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 19:42 19:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56308 Thiruvananthapuram Kollam... Pass SR 20:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:10 20:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 20:22 20:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 20:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56337 Punalur - Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 20:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12698 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:17 21:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 21:27 21:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
66305 Kanniyakumari Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 21:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 21:42 21:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 21:52 21:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... ACSF SR 22:22 22:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 22:22 22:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 22:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 23:20 23:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kollam Junction by train, get complete information about QLN / Kollam Junction station, nearest airport to Kollam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kollam Junction

Loading...