SRR / Shoranur Junction
शोरानूर जंक्शन

Shoranur Junction (शोरानूर जंक्शन), station code SRR, is a railway station in Palakkad district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shoranur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shoranur Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shoranur Junction (SRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 00:05 00:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 00:45 00:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 00:55 01:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 01:25 01:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 01:30 01:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 01:35 01:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 01:35 01:40 5m 6
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Fa... Exp CR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 02:30 02:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 02:45 02:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 03:20 03:30 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 03:40 03:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 03:55 04:05 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 04:05 04:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR - 04:20 - -
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 04:20 04:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 04:20 04:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 05:30 06:00 30m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 05:35 05:45 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 06:00 06:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:00 06:10 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 06:00 06:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 06:47 06:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 06:57 07:00 3m 4
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 07:15 07:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 07:15 07:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 07:15 07:20 5m 6
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 07:35 07:40 5m 5,6,7
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR - 08:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 08:10 08:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 08:27 08:30 3m 2,5
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 08:35 08:40 5m 7
SMTWTFS
56612 Nilambur - Shoranur Passe... Pass SR 08:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 08:50 08:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:50 09:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 09:25 09:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:10 10:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 10:10 10:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 10:10 10:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 10:10 10:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 10:15 10:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 10:25 10:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:25 10:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 10:50 11:10 20m 5
SMTWTFS
56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 10:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 11:05 11:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 11:15 11:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 11:25 11:30 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 11:30 11:40 10m 5,6
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 11:40 11:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 11:40 11:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:00 12:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... EMU SR 12:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 12:50 12:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:00 13:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 13:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 13:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 13:30 13:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 13:35 13:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 13:50 14:00 10m 6
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 14:20 14:40 20m 6
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR - 14:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 14:52 14:55 3m 4,6
SMTWTFS
56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 15:00 15:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 15:00 15:05 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 15:00 15:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 15:00 15:05 5m 7
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... EMU SR - 15:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 15:20 15:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 15:25 15:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 15:55 16:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 16:10 16:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 16:25 16:55 30m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:30 16:40 10m 6
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 16:32 16:35 3m 5
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 16:55 17:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 16:55 17:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 16:55 17:00 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 16:55 17:00 5m 7
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 17:05 17:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56619 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR - 17:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 17:12 17:15 3m 6
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 17:35 17:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR - 18:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 18:32 18:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 18:40 19:20 40m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 19:02 19:05 3m 5
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 19:05 19:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 19:05 19:30 25m 4
SMTWTFS
56621 Shoranur Nilambur Road Pa... Pass SR - 19:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 19:45 19:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Fa... Exp CR 19:45 20:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 19:55 20:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 20:45 20:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 20:52 20:55 3m 6
SMTWTFS
56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 21:05 21:10 5m 5,3
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 21:10 21:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:10 21:20 10m 6
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 22:00 22:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 22:00 22:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 22:00 22:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 22:05 22:15 10m 6
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 22:10 22:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 22:20 22:25 5m 6
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 22:30 22:35 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 22:35 22:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 22:35 22:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 22:35 22:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 22:35 22:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 22:40 22:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 22:45 22:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 22:45 22:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shoranur Junction by train, get complete information about SRR / Shoranur Junction station, nearest airport to Shoranur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Shoranur Junction

Loading...