YNK / Yelahanka Junction
यलहंका जंक्शन

Yelahanka Junction (यलहंका जंक्शन), station code YNK, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yelahanka Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yelahanka Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 05:24 05:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 06:34 06:35 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06521 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Va... Exp SWR 06:53 06:55 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 06:54 06:55 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 08:09 08:10 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... EMU SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76526 Kolar - Channapatna DEMU... EMU SWR 08:56 08:58 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 09:13 09:15 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... EMU SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 09:43 09:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
06565 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... EMU SWR 10:10 10:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikballapur... EMU SWR 10:49 10:50 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 11:53 11:55 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16023 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR 12:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16024 Malgudi Express (UnReserv... Exp SR - 12:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 12:48 12:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 12:53 12:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesvantpur... EMU SWR 13:43 13:45 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SWR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06566 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... EMU SWR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 14:44 14:45 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 14:48 14:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 14:48 14:50 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 15:48 15:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEM... EMU SWR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 17:53 17:55 2m 5
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... EMU SWR 18:17 18:18 1m 4,5
SMTWTFS
76525 Channapatna - Kolar DEMU... EMU SWR 18:40 18:42 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 19:18 19:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 21:08 21:10 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 21:18 21:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:38 22:40 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 22:58 23:00 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 23:18 23:20 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 23:56 23:58 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yelahanka Junction by train, get complete information about YNK / Yelahanka Junction station, nearest airport to Yelahanka Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Yelahanka Junction

Loading...