Train from Ghaziabad Junction to New Delhi


List of all the trains running between Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Ghaziabad Junction - New Delhi route.

Total 127 train(s) between GZB / Ghaziabad Junction and NDLS / New Delhi railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12801 Purushottam SF Expre... SF ECoR GZB 3,4 03:32 NDLS 7 04:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
2 12391 Shramjeevi SF Expres... SF ECR GZB 3,4 03:56 NDLS 7 04:45 25 km
SMTWTFS
3 14257 Kashi Vishwanath Exp... Exp NR GZB 3,4 04:56 NDLS 7 05:40 25 km
SMTWTFS
4 12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR GZB 3,4 05:57 NDLS 9 06:40 25 km
SMTWTFS
5 12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR GZB 3,4 06:03 NDLS 16 06:50 25 km
SMTWTFS
6 12417 Prayagraj Express SF NCR GZB 4,5 06:15 NDLS 14 07:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
7 12429 Lucknow - New Delhi ... ACExp NR GZB 3,4 06:49 NDLS 2 07:30 25 km
SMTWTFS
8 22417 Varanasi - New Delhi... SF NR GZB 3,4 07:22 NDLS 1,2 08:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
9 54474 Saharanpur Delhi Pas... Pass NR GZB 3,4 07:32 NDLS 11 08:25 25 km
SMTWTFS
10 64567 Bulandshahr - Tilak ... EMU NR GZB 3,4 07:48 NDLS - 08:56 24 km
SMTWTFS
11 54412 Meerut - New Delhi -... Pass NR GZB 3,4 08:10 NDLS 8,9 09:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
12 14315 Bareilly - New Delhi... Exp NR GZB 3,4 09:32 NDLS 8 10:25 25 km
SMTWTFS
13 12056 Dehradun - New Delhi... JShtb NR GZB 3,4 10:30 NDLS 10 11:15 25 km
SMTWTFS
14 12033 Kanpur Central - New... Shtb NCR GZB 3,4 10:35 NDLS 8 11:20 25 km
SMTWTFS
15 12523 New Jalpaiguri - New... SF NFR GZB 3,4 11:13 NDLS 13 12:00 25 km
SMTWTFS
16 12581 Manduadih - New Delh... SF NER GZB 4,5 11:32 NDLS 12 12:15 25 km
SMTWTFS
17 12561 Swatantrata Sainani ... SF ECR GZB 3,4 11:47 NDLS 12,13 12:30 25 km
SMTWTFS
18 82501 Lucknow Jn. - New De... Tej NER GZB - 11:47 NDLS - 12:25 25 km
SMTWTFS
19 14682 Jalandhar - New Delh... Exp NR GZB 3,4 12:10 NDLS 1 12:55 25 km
SMTWTFS
20 19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR GZB 3 12:32 NDLS - 13:10 25 km
SMTWTFS
21 14003 Malda Town - New Del... Exp NR GZB 3,4 13:48 NDLS 5 14:35 25 km
SMTWTFS
22 12419 Lucknow - New Delhi ... SF NR GZB 3,4 14:14 NDLS 6 15:05 25 km
SMTWTFS
23 12039 Kathgodam - New Delh... Shtb NR GZB 3,4 20:05 NDLS 9 20:50 25 km
SMTWTFS
24 12003 Lucknow Jn - New Del... Shtb NR GZB 3,4 21:32 NDLS 6 22:15 25 km
SMTWTFS
25 12018 Dehradun - New Delhi... Shtb NR GZB 3,4 22:11 NDLS 9 22:50 25 km
SMTWTFS
26 54540 Ambala Cantt - Hazra... Pass NR GZB 3,4 23:12 NDLS 5 00:30 24 km
SMTWTFS
27 11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR GZB 4,3 00:05 NZM 2 00:45 23 km
SMTWTFS
28 15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR GZB 3,5 02:07 DSA 4 02:26 14 km
SMTWTFS
29 54075 Moradabad - Delhi Pa... Pass NR GZB 3,4 02:37 DSA 4 02:58 14 km
SMTWTFS
30 54077 Bareilly Delhi Passe... Pass NR GZB 3,4 02:37 DSA 4 02:58 14 km
SMTWTFS
31 15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER GZB 3,4 03:02 DEC 1 05:12 35 km
SMTWTFS
32 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... Exp NER GZB 3,4 03:02 DEE 3 04:56 25 km
SMTWTFS
33 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NER GZB 3,4 03:12 ANVT 1 03:45 13 km
SMTWTFS
34 18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express... Exp SECR GZB 3,4 03:17 NZM 2 04:15 23 km
SMTWTFS
35 18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR GZB 3,4 03:22 NZM 2 04:15 23 km
SMTWTFS
36 14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 03:24 NUR 2 04:55 46 km
SMTWTFS
37 14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 03:24 ANVT 1 04:00 13 km
SMTWTFS
38 14205 Faizabad - Delhi Exp... Exp NR GZB 3,4 03:40 DLI 15 04:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
39 12402 Nanda Devi AC Expres... ACExp NR GZB 3,4 03:48 NZM 1 04:35 23 km
SMTWTFS
40 13413 Farakka Express Exp ER GZB 3,4 03:52 DSA 4 04:14 14 km
SMTWTFS
41 13483 Farakka Express Exp ER GZB 3,4 03:52 DLI 10 04:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
42 14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR GZB 4,5 04:02 ANVT 1 04:35 13 km
SMTWTFS
43 14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 04:14 ANVT - 04:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
44 14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR GZB 3 04:14 ANVT - 04:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
45 14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 04:14 ANVT 3 04:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
46 14723 Kalindi Express Exp NWR GZB 3,4 04:37 DSA 4 04:56 14 km
SMTWTFS
47 15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR GZB 3,4 05:12 DLI 5 06:05 20 km
SMTWTFS
48 14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 05:43 DLI 6 06:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
49 12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar T... SF NR GZB 4,5 06:07 ANVT 1,2 06:40 13 km
SMTWTFS
50 12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR GZB 4 06:20 NZM 1 07:05 23 km
SMTWTFS
51 24042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 06:30 DSA 4 06:54 14 km
SMTWTFS
52 14042 Mussoorie Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 06:30 DSA 4 06:54 14 km
SMTWTFS
53 12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR GZB 4,5 06:30 DLI 9 07:10 20 km
SMTWTFS
54 22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR GZB 3,4 06:42 ANVT 3 07:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
55 22419 Suhaildev Superfast ... SF NR GZB 3,4 07:22 ANVT 3 08:00 13 km
SMTWTFS
56 64558 Saharanpur - Old Del... EMU NR GZB 3,4 07:54 DLI 5 08:45 20 km
SMTWTFS
57 15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR GZB 3,4 08:18 ANVT - 09:00 13 km
SMTWTFS
58 64560 Saharanpur - Delhi M... EMU NR GZB 3 08:35 DSA 4 08:57 14 km
SMTWTFS
59 64553 Moradabad - Anand Vi... EMU NR GZB 3,4 08:40 ANVT 7 09:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
60 19326 Amritsar - Indore Bi... Exp WR GZB 3,4 08:52 NZM 2 09:45 23 km
SMTWTFS
61 15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki... Exp NFR GZB 3 08:57 DLI 9,10 09:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
62 12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer S... SF ER GZB 4 08:57 DLI 5 09:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
63 64581 Hathras Killah - Del... EMU NR GZB 3,4 09:04 DSA 4 09:25 14 km
SMTWTFS
64 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 09:15 DLI 11 10:20 20 km
SMTWTFS
65 14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 09:15 DLI 11,12 10:20 20 km
SMTWTFS
66 14646 Shalimar Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 10:05 DLI 1 10:55 20 km
SMTWTFS
67 15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vi... Exp NER GZB 3,4 10:10 ANVT 4 10:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
68 15059 Lalkuan - Anand Viha... Exp NER GZB 3,4 10:10 ANVT 4 10:50 13 km
SMTWTFS
69 13119 Sealdah - Anand Viha... Exp ER GZB 4 10:29 ANVT - 11:05 13 km
SMTWTFS
70 15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER GZB 3 10:29 DSA 4 10:51 14 km
SMTWTFS
71 14522 Ambala Cantt - Delhi... Exp NR GZB 3,4 10:42 DLI 7 11:30 20 km
SMTWTFS
72 14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 10:50 DEC 1 12:22 34 km
SMTWTFS
73 14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 10:50 DEC 1 12:22 34 km
SMTWTFS
74 18478 Kalinga Utkal Expres... Exp ECoR GZB 3,4 11:02 NZM 2 11:50 23 km
SMTWTFS
75 15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR GZB 3,4 11:13 ANVT 5 11:45 13 km
SMTWTFS
76 22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar G... GR NR GZB 5 11:22 ANVT 5 11:55 13 km
SMTWTFS
77 12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar... SF NR GZB 4,5 11:22 ANVT 3 11:55 13 km
SMTWTFS
78 64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU EMU NR GZB 5 12:13 DSA 4 12:34 14 km
SMTWTFS
79 12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand ... DD NER GZB 3,4 12:25 ANVT 6 12:55 13 km
SMTWTFS
80 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... SF SR GZB 3 12:30 NZM 2 13:20 23 km
SMTWTFS
81 14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR GZB 3 12:32 NZM 2 13:20 23 km
SMTWTFS
82 14318 Dehradun - Indore Ex... Exp NR GZB 3,4 12:32 NZM 2 13:20 23 km
SMTWTFS
83 12688 Dehradun - Madurai S... SF SR GZB 3 13:21 NZM 2 14:10 23 km
SMTWTFS
84 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai... SF SR GZB 3 13:21 NZM 2 14:10 23 km
SMTWTFS
85 13429 Malda Town - Anand V... Exp ER GZB 3,4 13:48 ANVT - 14:30 13 km
SMTWTFS
86 64562 Ambala - Old Delhi M... EMU NR GZB 3,4 14:02 VVB 1 14:19 11 km
SMTWTFS
87 25036 Uttarakhand Samark K... SKr NER GZB 3,4 14:43 DLI 5 15:25 20 km
SMTWTFS
88 15036 Uttaranchal Sampark ... SKr NER GZB 3,4 14:43 DLI 5 15:25 20 km
SMTWTFS
89 15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR GZB 3,4 15:10 DLI 9 15:55 20 km
SMTWTFS
90 64556 Meerut City - Anand ... EMU NR GZB 3 15:42 ANVT 7 16:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
91 64151 Aligarh - Delhi MEMU EMU NR GZB 3,4 16:14 DLI 5 17:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
92 54472 Rishikesh - Old Delh... Pass NR GZB 3,4 17:00 DLI 8 17:50 20 km
SMTWTFS
93 15529 Saharsa - Anand Viha... Exp ECR GZB 3,4 17:45 ANVT 4 18:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
94 14009 Champaran Satyagrah ... Exp NR GZB 3 17:45 ANVT - 18:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
95 15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vih... Exp NFR GZB 3 17:45 ANVT 1 18:15 13 km
SMTWTFS
96 12505 North East Express SF NFR GZB 5,4 18:47 ANVT 2 19:20 13 km
SMTWTFS
97 54304 Kalka Delhi Passenge... Pass NR GZB 3,4 18:48 DSA 4 19:12 14 km
SMTWTFS
98 54055 Moradabad - Delhi (P... Pass NR GZB 3,4 19:47 DSA 4 20:09 14 km
SMTWTFS
99 12311 Kalka Mail SF ER GZB 3,4 20:02 SZM 1 21:43 23 km
SMTWTFS
100 22487 Radhikapur - Anand V... SF NR GZB 3,4 20:22 ANVT 1 21:00 13 km
SMTWTFS
101 12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR GZB 3,4 20:22 ANVT 1 21:00 13 km
SMTWTFS
102 19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR GZB 3,4 20:32 NZM 1 21:20 23 km
SMTWTFS
103 29020 Meerut City - Mandso... Exp NR GZB 3,4 20:32 TKD 1 22:20 34 km
SMTWTFS
104 18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Ta... Exp ECoR GZB 4,5 20:40 SZM 1 22:11 23 km
SMTWTFS
105 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Ta... Exp SER GZB 4,5 20:40 SZM 1 22:02 23 km
SMTWTFS
106 14555 Tanakpur - Delhi Exp... Exp NR GZB 3,4 20:45 DSA 4 21:13 14 km
SMTWTFS
107 12875 Neelachal (Neelancha... SF ECoR GZB 3 20:59 ANVT - 21:35 13 km
SMTWTFS
108 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... Exp WR GZB 3,4 21:05 DEC 1 22:58 35 km
SMTWTFS
109 14043 Garhwal Express Exp NR GZB 3,4 21:35 DSA 4 21:54 14 km
SMTWTFS
110 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Exp... Exp NFR GZB 3,4 21:47 DSA 4 22:04 14 km
SMTWTFS
111 22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Ba... SF WR GZB 3 22:32 NZM 2 23:15 23 km
SMTWTFS
112 12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF... SF WR GZB 3,4 22:32 NZM 2 23:15 23 km
SMTWTFS
113 54307 Moradabad-Delhi Pass... Pass NR GZB 3 22:37 DSA 4 22:59 14 km
SMTWTFS
114 04111 Kanpur Central - Jam... Exp NCR GZB 3 23:50 DLI - 01:00 20 km
SMTWTFS
115 51906 Shamli Delhi Passeng... Pass NCR KEX 1 03:18 DLI 14 04:40 30 km
SMTWTFS
116 54058 Shamli Delhi Passeng... Pass NR KEX 2 05:10 DLI 7 06:55 30 km
SMTWTFS
117 51914 Saharanpur - Delhi P... Pass NCR KEX 2 07:04 DLI 1 08:10 30 km
SMTWTFS
118 74022 Shamli - Delhi DEMU EMU NR KEX 2 07:58 DSA 2 08:46 23 km
SMTWTFS
119 54060 Shamli Delhi Passeng... Pass NR KEX 2 08:47 DSA 4 09:47 23 km
SMTWTFS
120 14546 Saharanpur - Farukhn... Exp NR KEX 2 09:33 DEC 1 11:25 44 km
SMTWTFS
121 51910 Saharanpur - Delhi P... Pass NCR KEX 2 11:10 DLI 13 12:20 30 km
SMTWTFS
122 74026 Shamli - Delhi Jn. D... EMU NR KEX 2 11:58 DSA 4 12:51 23 km
SMTWTFS
123 54476 Haridwar Delhi Passe... Pass NR KEX 2 14:29 DLI 13 16:05 30 km
SMTWTFS
124 51918 Shamli - Delhi Passe... Pass NR KEX - 15:48 DLI - 17:10 30 km
SMTWTFS
125 74024 Saharanpur - Old Del... EMU NR KEX 2 17:11 DLI 6 18:30 30 km
SMTWTFS
126 74028 Baraut - Delhi DEMU EMU NR KEX 1 19:52 DLI 7 21:25 30 km
SMTWTFS
127 51912 Saharanpur - Delhi P... Pass NCR KEX 2 22:47 DSA 2,4 23:28 23 km
SMTWTFS