DURG / Durg Junction
दुर्ग जंक्शन

Durg Junction, station code DURG, is a railway station in Durg district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Durg Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Durg Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Durg Junction (DURG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 00:25 00:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 01:40 01:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 01:40 01:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 01:40 01:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 02:00 02:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 03:20 03:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 03:45 03:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 03:55 04:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 04:56 05:01 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 04:56 05:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 05:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 05:15 05:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19317 Indore - Puri Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... EMU SECR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... EMU SECR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 06:15 06:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 06:15 06:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68702 Durg Raipur MEMU EMU SECR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 06:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU EMU SECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU... EMU SECR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR - 07:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR - 07:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR - 07:25 - 4
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 07:45 07:55 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 07:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
08760 Dalli Rajhara-Durg Conven... Pass SECR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
08788 Dalli Rajhara-Durg Passen... Pass SECR 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
78816 Dalli Rajhara - Raipur DE... EMU SECR 07:55 08:05 10m 6
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 08:10 08:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 08:25 08:30 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU EMU SECR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 08:40 08:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR - 09:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
78826 Dalli Rajhara - Durg DMU... EMU SECR 09:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 09:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:10 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
78827 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DMU... EMU SECR - 09:10 - --
SMTWTFS
68704 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... EMU SECR - 09:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 09:25 09:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68705 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU ... EMU SECR 09:25 09:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU EMU SECR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
78815 Raipur - Bhanupratappur D... EMU SECR 10:13 10:23 10m -
SMTWTFS
08787 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Pass... Pass SECR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 10:40 10:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 10:40 10:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 10:55 11:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Centra... SF SECR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 11:20 11:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 11:35 11:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 11:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 11:55 12:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR - 12:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
08751 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Pass... Pass SECR - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 12:15 12:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 12:15 12:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... EMU SECR 13:00 14:15 75m -
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 13:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 13:25 13:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 13:25 13:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... EMU SECR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 13:38 13:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 13:38 13:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 13:38 13:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 13:45 13:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... EMU SECR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 14:03 14:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 14:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 14:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 14:32 14:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 14:50 14:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 15:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Ex... Hms WR 15:15 15:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08785 Durg - Dalli Rajhara Pass... Pass SECR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 15:40 15:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER 15:50 15:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR - 16:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
78824 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DMU... EMU SECR - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR - 16:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
78818 Bhanupratappur - Durg DEM... EMU SECR 16:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68708 Durg Raipur MEMU EMU SECR - 17:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 17:05 17:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 17:45 17:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12852 Chennai Central - Bilaspu... SF SECR 17:45 17:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 17:45 17:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 18:05 18:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR - 18:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... EMU SECR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR - 18:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 18:35 18:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 18:35 18:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 19:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... EMU SECR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR - 19:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR - 19:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR - 19:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
68718 Durg Raipur MEMU EMU SECR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR 19:50 19:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08786 Dalli Rajhara - Durg Pass... Pass SECR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
78825 Dalli Rajhara - Durg DMU... EMU SECR 20:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... EMU SECR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... EMU SECR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER - 20:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU EMU SECR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR - 21:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
78817 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU... EMU SECR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08873 Durg - Dalli Rajhara DEMU... EMU SECR - 21:20 - -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 21:20 21:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... EMU SECR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU Local... EMU SECR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
68726 Durg Raipur MEMU Local... EMU SECR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 22:10 22:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 22:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU... EMU SECR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER 23:10 23:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 23:35 23:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 23:35 23:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Durg Junction by train, get complete information about DURG / Durg Junction station, nearest airport to Durg Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Durg Junction

Railway Station in Durg