MRA / Morena
मोरेना

Morena (मोरेना), station code MRA, is a railway station in Morena district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Morena.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Morena have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Morena (MRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 00:25 00:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 00:49 00:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:21 01:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 03:12 03:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 03:46 03:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 04:04 04:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 04:55 04:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 05:11 05:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 06:03 06:05 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 06:20 06:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 08:35 08:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR 08:35 08:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 08:55 08:57 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 09:02 09:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Speci... Exp NCR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 09:27 09:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 09:40 09:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 10:18 10:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 13:34 13:36 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 15:47 15:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 16:12 16:14 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR 16:18 16:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 16:27 16:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 16:50 16:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:50 16:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 17:17 17:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 17:47 17:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 18:59 19:01 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 19:48 19:50 2m 3,2
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 20:07 20:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 20:33 20:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:35 20:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 20:59 21:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 21:18 21:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04194 Jammu Tawi - Jhansi Speci... Exp NCR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 22:40 22:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 23:23 23:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 23:23 23:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:54 23:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 23:55 23:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Morena by train, get complete information about MRA / Morena station, nearest airport to Morena. Complete list of trains to and from Morena

Loading...
Morena