ANVT / Anand Vihar Terminal
आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल

Anand Vihar Terminal (आनन्द विहार टर्मिनल), station code ANVT, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anand Vihar Terminal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anand Vihar Terminal have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 03:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 04:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 04:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 04:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 04:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22437 Allahabad - Anand Vihar (... Hms NCR 06:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR - 06:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR - 06:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 06:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR - 06:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER - 07:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR - 07:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 07:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR - 07:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 07:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 08:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 08:10 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
12569 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Ga... GR ECR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 08:20 - - 5,7
SMTWTFS
12595 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12571 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar H... Hms NER 08:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
64553 Moradabad - Anand Vihar M... EMU NR 09:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Te... GR NR 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64555 Anand Vihar (T) - Meerut ... EMU NR - 09:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 10:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15057 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar T... Exp NER 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NER 10:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12249 Howrah - Anand Vihar Yuva... ACSF ER 11:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 11:30 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 11:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12329 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Term... SF NR 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar... SF SER 11:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 11:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 12:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12583 Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar... DD NER 12:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER - 12:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 13:05 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22427 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan... Exp ECR - 13:30 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
22858 Anand Vihar T. - Santraga... SF SER - 13:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12584 Anand Vihar - Lucknow Jn.... DD NER - 14:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - La... Exp NER - 14:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER - 14:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR - 14:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR - 15:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR - 15:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
64556 Meerut City - Anand Vihar... EMU NR 16:15 - - 7
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
12570 Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Ga... GR ECR - 16:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR - 16:55 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR - 16:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 17:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
15058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Go... Exp NER - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR - 17:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
64554 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mo... EMU NR - 17:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER - 18:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 18:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Va... GR NR - 18:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 18:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14151 Kanpur Central - Anand Vi... Exp NCR 18:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR - 18:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12330 West Bengal Sampark Krant... SKr ER - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ha... SF NR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 19:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NCR - 19:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12250 Anand Vihar - Howrah Yuva... ACSF ER - 19:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR - 19:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12596 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12572 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur H... Hms NER - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR - 20:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti ... SKr SER 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 20:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 21:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR - 21:15 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22438 Anand Vihar (T) - Allahab... Hms NCR - 22:20 - 6,7
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR - 23:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR - 23:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR - 23:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22428 Bhrigu SF Express SF NR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anand Vihar Terminal by train, get complete information about ANVT / Anand Vihar Terminal station, nearest airport to Anand Vihar Terminal. Complete list of trains to and from Anand Vihar Terminal

Loading...
Anand Vihar Terminal