FUT / Fatuha Junction
फतुहा जंक्शन

Fatuha Junction (फतुहा जंक्शन), station code FUT, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Fatuha Junction.

The station also known as Fatwa Jn. Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Fatuha Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Fatuha Junction (FUT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 00:27 00:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 00:34 00:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 01:07 01:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 02:09 02:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 02:09 02:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 02:23 02:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:21 03:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 04:18 04:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 05:07 05:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:20 05:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 05:37 05:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 05:51 05:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 06:06 06:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 06:42 06:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express... Exp ER 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar-Saharsa In... Exp ECR 07:35 07:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:49 07:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
53229 Rajgir Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 08:11 08:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
73261 Islampur - Patna DEMU... EMU ECR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip2 Giridih - Patna Link Pass... Pass ER 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Patna-Hatia Super Express... Exp SER 09:55 09:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
53209 Rajgir - Daniyawan - Fatu... Pass ECR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
53208 Fatuha - Islampur Passeng... Pass ECR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 11:42 11:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 12:32 12:34 2m 6
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 12:55 12:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 12:55 12:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 12:55 12:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
73262 Patna - Islampur DEMU... EMU ECR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:12 13:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 13:20 13:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 13:20 13:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 16:02 16:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53207 Islampur - Fatuha Passeng... Pass ECR 16:10 - - 6
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia-Patna Super Express... Exp SER 16:15 16:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 16:32 16:34 2m 6
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 16:49 16:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 16:49 16:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 17:04 17:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
53210 Fatuha - Daniyawan - Rajg... Pass ECR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 18:07 18:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express... Exp ECR 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 18:30 18:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73263 Islampur - Patna DEMU... EMU ECR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 18:51 18:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
53230 Danapur Rajgir Passenger... Pass ECR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 19:53 19:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 20:11 20:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 20:18 20:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
73264 Patna - Islampur DEMU... EMU ECR 20:31 20:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 20:52 20:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 21:19 21:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 23:34 23:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Fatuha Junction by train, get complete information about FUT / Fatuha Junction station, nearest airport to Fatuha Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Fatuha Junction

Loading...