GHY / Guwahati
गुवाहाटी

Guwahati (गुवाहाटी), station code GHY, is a railway station in Guwahati district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lumding Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Guwahati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Guwahati have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Guwahati (GHY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ag... Raj NFR 00:30 00:45 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 01:00 - - 6
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 01:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 03:00 03:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 03:00 03:15 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15666 Dimapur - Guwahati BG Exp... Exp NFR 04:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:00 04:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 04:00 04:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15618 Naharlagun - Guwahati Don... Exp NFR 04:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 04:45 04:55 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 04:45 05:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 04:45 05:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 05:15 05:25 10m 6
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 05:25 05:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 05:25 05:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 05:25 05:40 15m 5
SMTWTFS
55601 Guwahati - Lumding Passen... Pass NFR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 05:40 05:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15604 Ledo - Guwahati Intercity... Exp NFR 05:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15606 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 05:50 - - 6
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 05:55 06:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 06:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 06:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 06:00 06:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:00 06:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 06:00 06:20 20m 6
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR - 06:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR - 06:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR - 06:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12067 Guwahati-Jorhat Town Jan ... JShtb NFR - 06:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 06:38 06:58 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Ex... Exp NFR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Te... Raj NFR 07:10 07:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:28 07:43 15m -
SMTWTFS
15612 Silchar - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 08:10 08:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 08:45 09:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 09:05 09:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 09:05 09:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55604 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolo... Pass NFR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... EMU NFR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
75727 Guwahati - Haibargaon (Ko... EMU NFR - 10:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 10:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 10:25 10:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
75730 Silghat Town - Guwahati D... EMU NFR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 7
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR - 10:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15670 Nagaland Express Exp NFR 11:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 11:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 11:30 11:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Pa... Pass NFR 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15717 Guwahati - Mariani Interc... Exp NFR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 12:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12085 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shat... Shtb NFR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER - 12:20 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 12:33 12:48 15m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 13:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR - 13:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR - 13:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12086 Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shat... Shtb NFR 13:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 14:05 14:20 15m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15665 Guwahati - Dimapur BG Exp... Exp NFR - 14:30 - 6
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 14:40 15:00 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 14:40 15:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 14:45 15:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 14:45 15:00 15m 6
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR - 15:20 - -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:35 15:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
15718 Mariani - Guwahati Interc... Exp NFR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 15:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 15:55 16:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 15:55 16:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 15:55 16:10 15m -
SMTWTFS
75728 Haibargaon - Guwahati (Ko... EMU NFR 16:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Pa... Pass NFR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
75729 Guwahati - Silghat Town D... EMU NFR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR - 16:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... EMU NFR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 17:20 17:40 20m 5
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 17:23 17:38 15m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 17:25 17:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15611 Guwahati - Silchar Expres... Exp NFR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55603 Guwahati - Mairabari Kolo... Pass NFR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Ex... Exp NFR 18:05 18:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Expre... Exp NFR 18:05 18:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 19:00 19:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 19:00 19:20 20m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 19:05 19:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 19:10 19:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:30 19:50 20m 6
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:35 19:55 20m 4
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 19:35 19:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 19:50 20:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
55616 Silchar - Guwahati BG Fas... Pass NFR 20:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15603 Guwahati - Ledo Intercity... Exp NFR - 20:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
15605 Guwahati - Dibrugarh Inte... Exp NFR - 20:40 - 7
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Don... Exp NFR - 21:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
12068 Jorhat Town - Guwahati Ja... JShtb NFR 21:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 21:45 22:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 21:45 22:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
55602 Lumding - Guwahati Passen... Pass NFR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 22:08 22:28 20m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 22:43 22:53 10m 6
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 22:43 22:53 10m 6
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 23:20 23:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15669 Nagaland Express Exp NFR - 23:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 23:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55615 Guwahati - Silchar BG Fas... Pass NFR - 23:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Guwahati by train, get complete information about GHY / Guwahati station, nearest airport to Guwahati. Complete list of trains to and from Guwahati

Loading...
Guwahati

Railway Station in Guwahati