PNP / Panipat Junction
पानीपत जंक्शन

Panipat Junction (पानीपत जंक्शन), station code PNP, is a railway station in Panipat district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Panipat Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Panipat Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Panipat Junction (PNP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 00:40 00:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 00:50 00:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 01:24 01:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Fa... Exp NCR 02:25 02:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22402 Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Ro... ACExp NR 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 03:09 03:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 03:19 03:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 03:37 03:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 03:49 03:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 03:53 03:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 03:55 03:58 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 04:17 04:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Expres... Exp NR 04:27 04:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 04:41 04:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 04:57 04:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR - 05:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64541 Panipat Ambala MEMU EMU NR - 05:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 06:11 06:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64002 Panipat Delhi EMU Del NR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR - 06:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
54006 Jind Rohtak Passenger (Un... Pass NR 06:45 07:00 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 06:49 06:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14795 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 06:55 07:40 45m 4
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 07:10 07:40 30m 3
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64531 Delhi Panipat MEMU EMU NR 07:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 08:05 08:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
04112 Jammu Tawi - Allahabad Fa... Exp NCR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabd... Shtb NR 08:51 08:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 09:00 09:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 09:00 09:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Gita G... Exp NWR 09:27 09:32 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64532 Ambala Cantt. - Panipat M... EMU NR 09:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22429 Delhi - Pathankot Superfa... SF NR 09:36 09:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU... EMU NR - 10:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 10:20 10:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54007 Rohtak - Panipat - Jind P... Pass NR 11:27 11:32 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 11:29 11:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54008 Jind Rohtak Passenger (Un... Pass NR 12:05 12:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 12:26 12:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 12:27 12:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11901 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 12:35 12:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22942 Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekl... SF WR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:22 13:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 13:27 13:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 13:42 13:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54025 Rohtak Panipat Passneger ... Pass NR 14:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR 14:13 14:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 14:26 14:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54026 Panipat - Rohtak Passenge... Pass NR - 14:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU EMU NR 15:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 15:12 15:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 15:15 15:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 15:33 15:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 15:47 15:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 15:56 15:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 16:08 16:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp ECoR 16:18 16:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekl... SF WR 16:18 16:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 16:43 16:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... EMU NR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
64543 Panipat Ambala MEMU EMU NR - 17:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 17:51 17:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (Un... Pass NR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54050 Jind Panipat Rohtak Passe... Pass NR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 18:42 18:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 19:07 19:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64451 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 19:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64453 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 19:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
64481 Panipat Ambala MEMU EMU NR - 20:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
54009 Rohtak - Jind Passenger (... Pass NR 20:00 20:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR 20:05 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 20:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 20:21 20:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14796 Ekta Express (UnReserved)... Exp NWR 20:21 20:40 19m 1
SMTWTFS
12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 20:32 20:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 20:56 20:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 21:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Gita G... Exp NWR 21:30 21:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64001 Delhi Panipat EMU Del NR 21:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Expr... SKr NR 22:02 22:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 22:14 22:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib ... GR NWR 22:18 22:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Expres... Exp NR 22:24 22:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 22:50 22:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 23:01 23:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64542 Ambala Panipat MEMU EMU NR 23:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 23:13 23:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 23:15 23:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udh... ACExp NR 23:25 23:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Panipat Junction by train, get complete information about PNP / Panipat Junction station, nearest airport to Panipat Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Panipat Junction

Loading...