RBL / Rae Bareli Junction
रायबरेली जंक्शन

Rae Bareli Junction (रायबरेली जंक्शन), station code RBL, is a railway station in Raebareli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rae Bareli Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rae Bareli Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 00:33 00:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Mail NR 01:00 01:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 02:35 02:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 02:40 02:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR - 02:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
14115 Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Ex... Exp NR 02:55 03:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 03:06 03:11 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 03:30 03:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 03:30 03:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR 04:00 04:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 04:01 04:06 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Va... GR NR 04:03 04:06 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:38 04:43 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54221 Rae Bareli - RaghurajSing... Pass NR - 05:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 05:44 05:49 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 06:12 06:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 06:12 06:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 06:53 06:56 3m 3
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 06:53 06:56 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 07:18 07:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... EMU NR 07:45 07:48 3m 2
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Pas... Pass NR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 08:25 08:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 08:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54226 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR - 08:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
14210 Lucknow - Prayag Ghat Int... Exp NR 09:06 09:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 09:30 09:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 09:33 09:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54222 Raghuraj Singh - Rai Bare... Pass NR 09:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54225 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR 10:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 11:07 11:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 12:08 12:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 12:10 12:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 13:10 13:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 14:30 14:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 15:14 15:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54228 Raibareli Unchahar Passen... Pass NR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 16:12 16:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 16:20 16:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14209 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Int... Exp NR 17:26 17:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54223 Rae Bareli - Raghuraj Sin... Pass NR - 17:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 17:55 18:00 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... EMU NR 18:17 18:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54227 Unchahar Raebareli Shuttl... Pass NR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NR 19:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 19:31 19:33 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 20:00 20:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 20:00 20:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 20:11 20:15 4m 2
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 20:11 20:15 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 20:47 20:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayag Ghat - Lucknow Pas... Pass NR 21:20 21:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 22:20 22:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 22:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54224 Raghuraj Singh Rae Bareli... Pass NR 22:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 23:03 23:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 23:05 23:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... SF ER 23:06 23:11 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Te... GR NR 23:15 23:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rae Bareli Junction by train, get complete information about RBL / Rae Bareli Junction station, nearest airport to Rae Bareli Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rae Bareli Junction

Loading...