13007 / Udyan Abha Toofan Express
उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस / উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 09:35 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS

Udyan Abha Toofan Express (13007) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 09:35 - 10 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 10:32 10:37 5m 1 39.5 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 2 107.1 1 ER
4. PAN Panagarh 12:15 12:16 1m 1,2 155.1 1 ER
5. DGR Durgapur 12:33 12:35 2m 3 170.8 1 ER
6. UDL Andal Junction 12:48 12:50 2m 2 187.7 1 ER
7. RNG Raniganj 12:57 12:58 1m 2 194.7 1 ER
8. ASN Asansol Junction 13:30 13:35 5m 4 213.1 1 ER
9. STN Sitarampur Junction 13:48 13:50 2m 3 221.9 1 ER
10. CRJ Chittaranjan 14:06 14:08 2m 3 238.2 1 ER
11. JMT Jamtara 14:21 14:22 1m 1 252.7 1 ER
12. VDS Vidyasagar 14:39 14:40 1m 1 270.4 1 ER
13. MDP Madhupur Junction 15:02 15:12 10m 2 294.6 1 ER
14. JSME Jasidih Junction 15:37 15:42 5m 2 323.6 1 ER
15. STL Simultala 16:01 16:02 1m - 349.0 1 ER
16. JAJ Jhajha 16:40 16:45 5m 3 367.6 1 ECR
17. GHR Gidhaur 16:55 16:56 1m 1 379.1 1 ECR
18. JMU Jamui 17:07 17:09 2m 1 393.7 1 ECR
19. MNP Mananpur 17:22 17:24 2m 1 407.6 1 ECR
20. BSQP Bansipur 17:32 17:34 2m - 414.0 1 ECR
21. KIUL Kiul Junction 17:46 17:50 4m 3 421.1 1 ECR
22. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 17:54 17:56 2m 2 422.4 1 ECR
23. MKB Mankatha 18:02 18:04 2m 2 428.0 1 ECR
24. DMRX Dumri Halt 18:13 18:14 1m 2 433.2 1 ECR
25. BRYA Barhiya 18:19 18:21 2m 2 437.5 1 ECR
26. HTZ Hathidah Junction 18:32 18:33 1m 2 447.1 1 ECR
27. MKA Mokama Junction 18:40 18:44 4m 3 455.2 1 ECR
28. MOR Mor 18:50 18:52 2m - 462.5 1 ECR
29. PHK Punarakh 19:00 19:02 2m - 470.8 1 ECR
30. BARH Barh 19:11 19:13 2m 2 481.0 1 ECR
31. ATL Athmal Gola 19:22 19:23 1m 2 490.0 1 ECR
32. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 19:30 19:32 2m 2 499.0 1 ECR
33. KOO Khusropur 19:43 19:45 2m - 513.9 1 ECR
34. FUT Fatuha Junction 19:58 20:00 2m 3 522.6 1 ECR
35. PNC Patna Saheb 20:19 20:21 2m 2 534.5 1 ECR
36. GZH Gulzarbagh 20:28 20:30 2m 3 537.6 1 ECR
37. PNBE Patna Junction 21:15 21:25 10m 4 544.4 1 ECR
38. DNR Danapur 21:39 21:41 2m 3 554.1 1 ECR
39. NEO Neora 21:45 21:47 2m 1 559.9 1 ECR
40. SDE Sadisopur 21:55 21:56 1m 1 566.9 1 ECR
41. BTA Bihta 21:59 22:01 2m 2 571.4 1 ECR
42. KWR Koelwar 22:10 22:11 1m 1 579.9 1 ECR
43. KUA Kulharia 22:15 22:17 2m 2 583.5 1 ECR
44. ARA Ara Junction 22:28 22:33 5m 2 593.4 1 ECR
45. BEA Bihiya 22:48 22:50 2m 2 614.8 1 ECR
46. BYN Banahi 22:56 22:58 2m 1 620.7 1 ECR
47. RPR Raghunathpur 23:19 23:21 2m 2 629.3 1 ECR
48. DURE Dumraon 23:34 23:36 2m 2 645.5 1 ECR
49. BXR Buxar 23:52 23:57 5m 2 661.9 1 ECR
50. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 3 698.1 2 ECR
51. ZNA Zamania 00:35 00:37 2m 2 711.6 2 ECR
52. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 02:25 02:40 15m 6,7 755.8 2 ECR
53. CAR Chunar Junction 03:16 03:18 2m 2 787.8 2 NCR
54. MZP Mirzapur 03:43 03:48 5m 3 818.9 2 NCR
55. BDL Vindhyachal 03:58 04:00 2m 3 826.3 2 NCR
56. ALD Allahabad Junction 05:10 05:20 10m 2,3 908.4 2 NCR
57. BRE Bharwari 05:50 05:51 1m 2 945.5 2 NCR
58. SRO Sirathu 06:06 06:08 2m 2 965.3 2 NCR
59. KGA Khaga 06:24 06:26 2m 3 990.6 2 NCR
60. FTP Fatehpur 06:52 06:54 2m 3 1025.2 2 NCR
61. BKO Bindki Road 07:27 07:28 1m 3 1056.5 2 NCR
62. CNB Kanpur Central 08:30 08:40 10m 1 1102.8 2 NCR
63. GOY Govindpuri Junction 08:50 08:51 1m 1 1106.7 2 NCR
64. PNKD Panki Dham 09:00 09:01 1m 2 1114.1 2 NCR
65. RURA Rura 09:25 09:27 2m 3 1147.1 2 NCR
66. JJK Jhinjhak 09:43 09:45 2m 3 1166.1 2 NCR
67. PHD Phaphund 10:01 10:03 2m 3 1185.9 2 NCR
68. ULD Achhalda 10:18 10:20 2m 3 1202.8 2 NCR
69. BNT Bharthana 10:37 10:39 2m 3 1222.3 2 NCR
70. ETW Etawah Junction 10:56 11:01 5m 2 1242.2 2 NCR
71. JGR Jaswantnagar 11:15 11:17 2m 3 1258.1 2 NCR
72. BDN Bhadan 11:33 11:35 2m 2 1277.6 2 NCR
73. SKB Shikohabad Junction 11:51 11:56 5m 3 1297.6 2 NCR
74. FZD Firozabad 12:12 12:17 5m 3 1317.4 2 NCR
75. TDL Tundla Junction 13:05 13:10 5m 2 1334.0 2 NCR
76. AF Agra Fort 14:15 14:20 5m 2 1356.9 2 NCR
77. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 14:35 14:37 2m 1 1358.9 2 NCR
78. AGC Agra Cantt. 14:55 15:20 25m 4,5 1361.2 2 NCR
79. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 15:30 15:32 2m 1 1365.2 2 NCR
80. MTJ Mathura Junction 16:25 16:30 5m 2 1414.9 2 NCR
81. CHJ Chata 16:58 16:59 1m 2 1446.2 2 NCR
82. KSV Kosi Kalan 17:10 17:12 2m 1 1456.4 2 NCR
83. PWL Palwal 18:03 18:05 2m - 1498.9 2 NR
84. AST Asaoti 18:16 18:17 1m 3 1510.2 2 NR
85. BVH Ballabgarh 18:26 18:27 1m 3 1520.1 2 NR
86. FDN Faridabad New Town 18:33 18:34 1m 2 1524.2 2 NR
87. FDB Faridabad 18:39 18:41 2m 2 1528.0 2 NR
88. TKD Tuglakabad 18:51 18:53 2m 2 1538.3 2 NR
89. OKA Okhla 19:00 19:02 2m 2 1545.3 2 NR
90. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:12 19:14 2m 3 1548.9 2 NR
91. TKJ Tilak Bridge 19:20 19:21 1m 1 1553.8 2 NR
92. NDLS New Delhi 19:40 20:00 20m 1 1556.2 2 NR
93. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 20:13 20:15 2m 1 1560.1 2 NR
94. SSB Shakurbasti 20:34 20:36 2m 2 1567.7 2 NR
95. NNO Nangloi 20:45 20:47 2m 1 1574.6 2 NR
96. BGZ Bahadurgarh 21:00 21:02 2m 2 1587.1 2 NR
97. SPZ Sampla 21:14 21:16 2m 1 1605.0 2 NR
98. ROK Rohtak Junction 21:43 21:48 5m 2 1627.3 2 NR
99. JNA Julana 22:08 22:10 2m - 1658.9 2 NR
100. JIND Jind Junction 22:34 22:39 5m - 1684.4 2 NR
101. UCA Uchana 22:53 22:55 2m - 1703.1 2 NR
102. NRW Narwana Junction 23:08 23:10 2m - 1718.3 2 NR
103. TUN Tohana 23:28 23:30 2m 1 1744.2 2 NR
104. JHL Jakhal Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 1 1756.4 2 NR
105. BLZ Budhlada 00:09 00:11 2m - 1785.7 3 NR
106. MSZ Mansa 00:25 00:27 2m 1 1801.8 3 NR
107. MAUR Maur 00:43 00:44 1m - 1820.4 3 NR
108. BTI Bathinda Junction 02:10 04:15 125m 2 1854.4 3 NR
109. GDB Giddarbaha 04:37 04:39 2m 1 1882.0 3 NR
110. MOT Malout 04:55 04:57 2m 1 1898.0 3 NR
111. ABS Abohar 05:36 05:38 2m 1 1927.6 3 NR
112. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 07:10 - 3 1980.6 3 NWR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:30 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
AGC/Agra Cantt.

13007 / Udyan Abha Toofan Express (उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस / উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Shri Ganganagar. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 09:35 hrs and reaches Shri Ganganagar at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 109 railway station and terminates at Shri Ganganagar. It takes 45 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1928 kilometers.

The return train is 13008.
Loading...