13008 / Udyan Abha Toofan Express
उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस / উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Ganganagar
.
Departs @ 21:00 (Shri Ganganagar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Udyan Abha Toofan Express (13008) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar 21:00 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. ABS Abohar 21:54 21:56 2m 1 53.0 1 NR
3. MOT Malout 22:20 22:22 2m 1 82.6 1 NR
4. GDB Giddarbaha 22:38 22:40 2m 1 98.6 1 NR
5. BTI Bathinda Junction 23:20 00:10 50m 5 126.2 1 NR
6. MAUR Maur 00:34 00:36 2m - 160.2 2 NR
7. MSZ Mansa 00:51 00:53 2m 2 178.9 2 NR
8. BLZ Budhlada 01:07 01:09 2m - 194.9 2 NR
9. JHL Jakhal Junction 01:37 01:39 2m 2 224.2 2 NR
10. TUN Tohana 01:52 01:54 2m 2 236.4 2 NR
11. NRW Narwana Junction 02:13 02:15 2m - 262.3 2 NR
12. UCA Uchana 02:28 02:30 2m 1 277.5 2 NR
13. JIND Jind Junction 02:52 02:57 5m - 296.2 2 NR
14. JNA Julana 03:13 03:15 2m - 321.7 2 NR
15. ROK Rohtak Junction 03:50 03:55 5m 1 353.3 2 NR
16. SPZ Sampla 04:10 04:12 2m 2 375.6 2 NR
17. BGZ Bahadurgarh 04:26 04:28 2m - 393.5 2 NR
18. NNO Nangloi 04:39 04:41 2m 2 406.0 2 NR
19. SSB Shakurbasti 05:21 05:23 2m 1 412.9 2 NR
20. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 05:35 05:37 2m 1 420.5 2 NR
21. NDLS New Delhi 06:20 07:10 50m 5 424.4 2 NR
22. TKD Tuglakabad 07:38 07:40 2m 1 442.3 2 NR
23. FDB Faridabad 07:51 07:53 2m 3 452.6 2 NR
24. BVH Ballabgarh 08:04 08:06 2m 4 460.5 2 NR
25. PWL Palwal 08:54 08:56 2m - 481.7 2 NR
26. KSV Kosi Kalan 09:28 09:30 2m 2 524.2 2 NCR
27. CHJ Chata 09:40 09:42 2m 2 534.4 2 NCR
28. MTJ Mathura Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 1 565.7 2 NCR
29. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 11:10 11:12 2m 2 615.4 2 NCR
30. AGC Agra Cantt. 11:50 12:05 15m 4 619.4 2 NCR
31. IDH Idgah Agra Junction 12:30 12:32 2m 2 621.7 2 NCR
32. AF Agra Fort 12:47 12:52 5m 1 623.8 2 NCR
33. TDL Tundla Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 5 646.6 2 NCR
34. FZD Firozabad 14:25 14:30 5m 2 663.2 2 NCR
35. SKB Shikohabad Junction 14:47 14:52 5m 2 683.0 2 NCR
36. BDN Bhadan 15:08 15:10 2m 1 703.0 2 NCR
37. JGR Jaswantnagar 15:26 15:28 2m 2 722.5 2 NCR
38. ETW Etawah Junction 15:42 15:47 5m 3 738.4 2 NCR
39. BNT Bharthana 16:04 16:06 2m 2 758.3 2 NCR
40. ULD Achhalda 16:29 16:31 2m 2 777.8 2 NCR
41. PHD Phaphund 16:53 16:55 2m 2 794.7 2 NCR
42. JJK Jhinjhak 17:11 17:13 2m 2 814.6 2 NCR
43. RURA Rura 17:29 17:31 2m 2 833.5 2 NCR
44. PNKD Panki Dham 18:05 18:06 1m 1 866.5 2 NCR
45. GOY Govindpuri Junction 18:18 18:20 2m 2 873.9 2 NCR
46. CNB Kanpur Central 18:45 18:55 10m 3 877.8 2 NCR
47. BKO Bindki Road 19:35 19:37 2m 1 924.1 2 NCR
48. FTP Fatehpur 20:00 20:02 2m 2 955.5 2 NCR
49. KGA Khaga 20:45 20:47 2m 2 990.0 2 NCR
50. SRO Sirathu 21:08 21:10 2m 1 1015.3 2 NCR
51. BRE Bharwari 21:28 21:30 2m 1 1035.1 2 NCR
52. ALD Allahabad Junction 22:10 22:15 5m 6 1072.2 2 NCR
53. BDL Vindhyachal 23:13 23:15 2m 2 1154.3 2 NCR
54. MZP Mirzapur 23:30 23:35 5m 2 1161.7 2 NCR
55. CAR Chunar Junction 00:02 00:04 2m 3 1192.8 3 NCR
56. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:03 01:13 10m 2,3 1224.8 3 ECR
57. ZNA Zamania 01:56 01:58 2m 1 1269.0 3 ECR
58. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 02:11 02:13 2m 2 1282.5 3 ECR
59. BXR Buxar 02:50 02:55 5m 1 1318.7 3 ECR
60. DURE Dumraon 03:06 03:08 2m 1 1335.1 3 ECR
61. RPR Raghunathpur 03:28 03:30 2m 3,4 1351.3 3 ECR
62. BYN Banahi 03:38 03:40 2m 2 1359.9 3 ECR
63. BEA Bihiya 04:03 04:05 2m 1 1365.8 3 ECR
64. ARA Ara Junction 04:50 04:54 4m 1 1387.2 3 ECR
65. KUA Kulharia 05:03 05:05 2m 1 1397.1 3 ECR
66. KWR Koelwar 05:10 05:12 2m 2 1400.7 3 ECR
67. BTA Bihta 05:21 05:23 2m 1 1409.2 3 ECR
68. SDE Sadisopur 05:29 05:30 1m 2 1413.7 3 ECR
69. NEO Neora 05:37 05:39 2m 2 1420.7 3 ECR
70. DNR Danapur 06:14 06:16 2m 1 1426.5 3 ECR
71. PNBE Patna Junction 06:30 06:40 10m 1 1436.2 3 ECR
72. GZH Gulzarbagh 06:53 06:55 2m 1 1443.0 3 ECR
73. PNC Patna Saheb 07:02 07:04 2m 1 1446.1 3 ECR
74. FUT Fatuha Junction 07:15 07:17 2m 2 1458.0 3 ECR
75. KOO Khusropur 07:26 07:28 2m 1 1466.7 3 ECR
76. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 07:45 07:47 2m 1 1481.6 3 ECR
77. ATL Athmal Gola 07:53 07:55 2m 1 1490.6 3 ECR
78. BARH Barh 08:03 08:05 2m 1 1499.6 3 ECR
79. PHK Punarakh 08:14 08:16 2m - 1509.9 3 ECR
80. MOR Mor 08:25 08:27 2m - 1518.1 3 ECR
81. MKA Mokama Junction 08:36 08:40 4m 3 1525.4 3 ECR
82. HTZ Hathidah Junction 08:47 08:49 2m 1 1533.5 3 ECR
83. BRYA Barhiya 09:03 09:05 2m - 1543.1 3 ECR
84. DMRX Dumri Halt 09:12 09:13 1m 1 1547.4 3 ECR
85. MKB Mankatha 09:21 09:23 2m 1 1552.6 3 ECR
86. LKR Luckeesarai Junction 09:56 09:58 2m 1 1558.2 3 ECR
87. KIUL Kiul Junction 10:14 10:18 4m 4 1559.5 3 ECR
88. BSQP Bansipur 10:26 10:27 1m 1 1566.6 3 ECR
89. MNP Mananpur 10:34 10:36 2m 1 1573.0 3 ECR
90. JMU Jamui 10:48 10:50 2m 2 1586.9 3 ECR
91. GHR Gidhaur 11:03 11:05 2m 2 1601.6 3 ECR
92. JAJ Jhajha 11:52 11:57 5m - 1613.0 3 ECR
93. STL Simultala 12:12 12:14 2m - 1631.6 3 ER
94. JSME Jasidih Junction 12:35 12:40 5m 1 1657.0 3 ER
95. MDP Madhupur Junction 13:05 13:09 4m 3 1686.0 3 ER
96. VDS Vidyasagar 13:27 13:29 2m - 1710.2 3 ER
97. JMT Jamtara 13:46 13:48 2m 2 1727.9 3 ER
98. CRJ Chittaranjan 14:04 14:06 2m 2 1742.4 3 ER
99. STN Sitarampur Junction 14:23 14:25 2m - 1758.7 3 ER
100. ASN Asansol Junction 14:54 15:04 10m 5,6 1767.6 3 ER
101. RNG Raniganj 15:19 15:21 2m 3 1785.9 3 ER
102. UDL Andal Junction 15:33 15:35 2m 3 1792.9 3 ER
103. DGR Durgapur 15:49 15:51 2m 4 1809.8 3 ER
104. PAN Panagarh 16:01 16:03 2m 3 1825.6 3 ER
105. BWN Barddhaman Junction 17:01 17:06 5m 4,5 1873.5 3 ER
106. BDC Bandel Junction 18:25 18:30 5m 3 1941.1 3 ER
107. HWH Howrah Junction 19:30 - 7 1980.6 3 ER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:24 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
AGC/Agra Cantt.

13008 / Udyan Abha Toofan Express (उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस / উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Shri Ganganagar and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Shri Ganganagar on at 21:00 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Ganganagar, crosses 105 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 46 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1981 kilometers.

The return train is 13007.
Loading...