NU / Narsinghpur
नरसिंहपुर

Narsinghpur (नरसिंहपुर), station code NU, is a railway station in Narsinghpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Narsinghpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Narsinghpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Narsinghpur (NU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Overnig... SF WCR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22136 Rewa - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 02:20 02:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Overnig... SF WCR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Fare Spec... Exp WCR 03:32 03:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 03:50 03:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 04:08 04:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur SF Ex... SF WCR 05:16 05:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12853 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12062 Jabalpur - Habibganj Jan ... JShtb WCR 06:35 06:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22131 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Gan... SF CR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 07:54 07:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22187 Habibganj - Jabalpur Inte... SF WCR 08:49 08:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Fare Spec... Exp WCR 08:56 08:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 09:16 09:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 10:58 11:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Allahabad Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 11:44 11:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 12:03 12:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22135 Nagpur - Rewa SF Express... SF CR 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 14:42 14:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22132 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Gan... SF CR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheok... Pass CR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminu... SF WCR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 16:32 16:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22188 Jabalpur - Habibganj Inte... SF WCR 17:22 17:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 19:13 19:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpu... SF WCR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12854 Amarkantak SF Express... SF SECR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 20:32 20:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMTGar... GR WCR 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Jan ... JShtb WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super... SF WCR 22:06 22:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 22:26 22:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Narsinghpur by train, get complete information about NU / Narsinghpur station, nearest airport to Narsinghpur. Complete list of trains to and from Narsinghpur

Loading...