PWL / Palwal
पलवल

Palwal (पलवल), station code PWL, is a railway station in Palwal district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Palwal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Palwal have 8 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Palwal (PWL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 01:35 - - 7
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
64167 Palwal - Tundla EMU Del NR - 03:50 - -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
29019 Mandasor-Meerut City Link... Exp NR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
64958 Palwal Agra MEMU EMU NCR - 04:25 - -
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:41 05:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 05:41 05:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU... Del NR 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
64011 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
64905 Mathura - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 06:41 06:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
11901 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 07:08 07:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64062 Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 07:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
64075 Palwal - New Delhi EMU... Del NR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
64903 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
64077 Palwal New Delhi EMU Del NR - 07:55 - -
SMTWTFS
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 08:15 - 8
SMTWTFS
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies... Del NR - 08:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
64901 Kosikalan - Delhi - Ghazi... Del NR 08:46 08:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 08:54 08:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 09:06 09:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
64078 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 10:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 10:33 10:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... EMU NR 10:39 10:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad EMU Del NR - 10:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwa... Del NR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64012 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 12:10 - - 8
SMTWTFS
64013 Palwal - New Delhi - Shak... Del NR - 12:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
64569 Kosi Kalan - Hazrat Nizam... EMU NR 14:00 16:05 125m -
SMTWTFS
64052 Ghaziabad - Palwal EMU... Del NR 14:05 - - 8
SMTWTFS
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR - 14:55 - 7
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64014 Shakurbasti - New Delhi -... Del NR 15:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR - 15:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
64493 Palwal Nizamuddin MEMU... Del NR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU... Del NR 16:55 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 16:56 16:58 2m 6
SMTWTFS
64061 Palwal Delhi EMU Del NR - 17:30 - 8
SMTWTFS
64902 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Kosik... Del NR 17:34 17:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
64080 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 18:15 - - 8
SMTWTFS
64904 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU... Del NR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 19:09 19:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies... Del NR 19:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
64082 New Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 19:30 - - 8
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
64906 Ghaziabad - Delhi - Palwa... Del NR 19:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 20:04 20:06 2m 5
SMTWTFS
64910 Shakurbasti - Mathura EMU... Del NR 20:16 20:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 20:30 20:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
64073 Kosikalan - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
64064 Old Delhi Palwal EMU Del NR 21:25 - - 8
SMTWTFS
64957 Agra Palwal MEMU EMU NCR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64168 Tundla - Palwal EMU Del NR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU... Del NR - 22:20 - 7
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 22:28 22:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kosi ... Del NR 22:39 22:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU... Del NR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU... Del NR - 23:15 - 7
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Lin... Exp NR 23:36 23:38 2m -
SMTWTFS

Palwal railway station is a broad gauge railway station in Palwal district of Haryana. Its code is PWL. The station consists of eight platforms. There are many trains available for Delhi as well as for long distance journey.

A six-foot statue of Mahatma Gandhi was installed on October 2013, because he was arrested in April 1919 from Palwal railway station on his way to Punjab to take part to the Non-Cooperation Movement meeting.


Loading...
Total Line: Chennai–Delhi section Mumbai–Agra-Delhi section Mumbai–Kota-Delhi section
Structure: Standard (on ground station)
Parking: Yes
Disabled Accessible: Yes
Palwal

Railway Station in Palwal