RJPB / Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Rajendra Nagar Terminal, station code RJPB, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Rajendra Nagar Terminal have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03576 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
03562 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shravani M... Exp ECR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13245 Capital Express Exp ECR 03:20 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13247 Capital Express Exp ECR 03:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:11 05:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:11 05:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 05:17 05:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:32 05:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 05:37 05:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
03236 Danapur - Sahibganj Shrav... Exp ECR 05:37 05:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR 06:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 06:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
28624 Barkakana - Rajendranagar... Exp ECR 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR - 07:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
73212 Patna Jn - Patna Ghat DMU... EMU ECR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ja... Exp ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar-Saharsa In... Exp ECR - 07:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 07:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18696 Patna - Islampur Express... Exp SER 07:52 07:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 08:01 08:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
83131 Giridih - Danapur Express... Exp ER 08:01 08:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
73213 Patna Saheb - Patna Demu... EMU ECR 08:23 08:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 08:25 08:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 08:36 08:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterCity E... Exp ECR 08:47 08:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
73261 Islampur Patna Passenger... EMU ECR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
53229 Rajgir Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 09:02 09:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU EMU ECR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 09:22 09:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
18697 Kosi Express Exp SER 09:52 09:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Shrav... Exp ER 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19314 Rajendranagar - Indore Ex... Exp WR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar-Indore Exp... Exp WR - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 11:36 11:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 12:04 12:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12402 Magadh Express SF NR 12:07 12:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 12:16 12:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
73262 Patna Islampur Passenger... EMU ECR 12:36 12:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 13:24 13:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
03511 Asansol - Patna Fare Spec... Exp ER 13:52 13:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 14:00 - - --
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Delhi (Upper In... Exp ER 14:10 14:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shravani M... Exp ECR 14:25 14:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna-Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 14:36 14:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
03291 Jasidih - Patna Shravani ... Exp ECR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR - 15:10 - -
SMTWTFS
03512 Patna - Asansol Fare Spec... Exp ER 15:17 15:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:32 15:34 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 16:00 16:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13120 Delhi - Sealdah (Upper In... Exp ER 16:12 16:14 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:47 16:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Shrav... Exp ER 16:47 16:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 16:57 16:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18698 Kosi Express Exp SER 17:02 17:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendranagar Ex... Exp WR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore-Rajendranagar Expr... Exp WR 17:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 17:10 17:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
03132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR - 17:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12401 Magadh Express SF NR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 17:37 17:39 2m 4
SMTWTFS
83132 Danapur - Giridih Express... Exp ECR 17:37 17:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:35 18:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
53230 Danapur Rajgir Passenger... Pass ECR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 18:56 18:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ne... Raj ECR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
73214 Digha Ghat - Patna Ghat D... EMU ECR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
73263 Islampur Patna Passenger... EMU ECR 19:34 19:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 19:56 19:57 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18695 Islampur - Patna Express... Exp SER 20:11 20:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 20:12 20:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
03575 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
03561 Asansol - Patna Sharavani... Exp ER 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
73264 Patna Islampur Passenger... EMU ECR 20:36 20:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:59 21:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:59 21:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR - 21:10 - -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 21:52 21:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
73211 Patna Ghat - Patna Jn DMU... EMU ECR 22:27 22:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
13246 Capital Express Exp ECR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13248 Capital Express Exp ECR - 22:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
03235 Sahibganj - Danapur Shrav... Exp ECR 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 23:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR - 23:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 23:41 23:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
03292 Patna - Jasidih Shravani ... Exp ECR 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajendra Nagar Terminal by train, get complete information about RJPB / Rajendra Nagar Terminal station, nearest airport to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Complete list of trains to and from Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Railway Station in Patna