RJPB / Rajendra Nagar Terminal
राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (राजेंद्र नगर टर्मिनल), station code RJPB, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

The station also known as Rajendra Nagar Patna Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rajendra Nagar Terminal have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 01:02 01:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 04:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:23 04:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 04:25 04:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 04:50 04:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 04:50 04:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 05:06 05:07 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 05:25 05:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12310 New Delhi - Rajendra Naga... Raj ECR 05:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 05:55 05:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 05:59 06:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 06:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 06:18 06:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18624 Hatia - Islampur Express... Exp SER 07:02 07:04 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63221 Mokama-Patna Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 07:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 07:23 07:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 07:33 07:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR 07:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 07:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 08:27 08:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU EMU ECR 08:30 08:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu EMU ECR 08:50 08:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 09:02 09:03 1m 4
SMTWTFS
63325 Islampur - Patna Memu... EMU ECR 09:03 09:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 09:11 09:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 09:16 09:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 09:28 09:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 10:11 10:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18625 Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi... Exp SER 10:14 10:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 10:43 10:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR - 10:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR - 10:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 11:11 11:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 11:22 11:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63326 Patna - Islampur MEMU... EMU ECR 11:28 11:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 11:55 11:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 12:42 12:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 13:06 13:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 13:36 13:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 14:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 14:16 14:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 14:16 14:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR - 15:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 15:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 15:17 15:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18626 Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi... Exp SER 15:52 15:54 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 16:05 16:07 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 16:20 16:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 16:20 16:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 16:33 16:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 16:55 16:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 16:55 16:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 16:57 16:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 17:03 17:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 17:11 17:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 17:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 17:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Expre... SF ECR - 17:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
63222 Patna-Mokama Fast MEMU... EMU ECR 18:06 18:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 18:20 18:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR - 18:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 18:31 18:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 18:31 18:33 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 18:41 18:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu EMU ECR 18:56 18:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Raj ECR - 19:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
63327 Islampur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 19:22 19:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 19:39 19:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR - 19:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 20:15 20:17 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18623 Islampur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 20:16 20:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63328 Patna - Islampur MEMU... EMU ECR 20:25 20:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR - 21:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:11 21:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 21:11 21:13 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 21:21 21:23 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 22:00 22:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 22:15 22:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR - 23:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 23:15 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 23:18 23:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rajendra Nagar Terminal by train, get complete information about RJPB / Rajendra Nagar Terminal station, nearest airport to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Complete list of trains to and from Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Loading...