Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB

Rajendra Nagar Terminal railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rajendra Nagar Terminal. RJPB have 4 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 12355 Archana SF Express - 07:05 - - - T - - - S
2 13226 Rajendra Nagar Patna... - 07:20 - - M T W T F S
3 23226 Rajendra Nagar-Sahar... - 07:20 - - M T W T F S
4 19314 Rajendranagar - Indo... - 11:10 - - - - - - F -
5 19322 Rajendra Nagar-Indor... - 11:10 - - M - - - - -
6 13282 Rajendra Nagar - New... - 15:10 - 0 - - - - - - S
7 12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF ... - 17:35 - 2 S M T W T F S
8 12395 Ziyarat Express - 18:45 - - - - W - - -
9 12309 Rajendra Nagar Patna... - 19:00 - S M T W T F S
10 13288 South Bihar Express - 20:25 - S M T W T F S
11 12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna... - 21:10 - S M T W T F S
12 13246 Capital Express - 22:45 - 0 - - - - T F S
13 13248 Capital Express - 22:45 - 4 S M T W - - -
14 13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna... - 23:25 - S M T W T F -
15 13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna... - 23:30 - S M T W T F S
16 03576 Patna - Asansol Shra... 00:03 00:05 2 0 - - T - - - -
17 03562 Patna - Asansol Shra... 00:03 00:05 2 0 S M T W T F S
18 03652 Gaya - Jasidih Shrav... 00:18 00:20 2 0 S M - W T - S
19 13245 Capital Express 03:20 - - 4 S M T - - - -
20 13247 Capital Express 03:20 - - 0 - - - W T F S
21 13413 Farakka Express 05:11 05:13 2 S - T - - F -
22 13483 Farakka Express 05:11 05:13 2 - M - W T - S
23 63272 Patna - Mokama MEMU 05:17 05:19 2 S M T W T F S
24 12359 Kolkata - Patna Gari... 05:21 05:23 2 S - - W - F -
25 13415 Malda Town Patna Exp... 05:21 05:23 2 - M - - T - S
26 63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 05:32 05:33 1 3 S M T W T F S
27 13236 Danapur-Sahibganj In... 05:37 05:39 2 - M T W T F S
28 03236 Danapur - Sahibganj ... 05:37 05:39 2 0 S - - - - - -
29 12310 New Delhi - Rajendra... 06:00 - - 1 S M T W T F S
30 22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagal... 06:12 06:14 2 - - T - T - S
31 12351 Howrah - Rajendra Na... 06:15 - - 2 S M T W T F S
32 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar ... 06:32 06:34 2 S M T W T F S
33 28624 Barkakana - Rajendra... 06:55 - - S M T W T F S
34 13287 South Bihar Express 07:05 - - S M T W T F S
35 73212 Patna Jn - Patna Gha... 07:10 07:12 2 - M T W T F S
36 12392 Shramjeevi SF Expres... 07:32 07:34 2 S M T W T F S
37 12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF ... 07:35 - - 2 S M T W T F S
38 18696 Patna - Islampur Exp... 07:52 07:54 2 4 S M T W T F S
39 13131 Kolkata - Patna Expr... 08:01 08:03 2 3 S M T W T F S
40 83131 Giridih - Danapur Ex... 08:01 08:03 2 S M T W T F S
41 73213 Patna Saheb - Patna ... 08:23 08:25 2 - M T W T F S
42 53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Pa... 08:25 08:27 2 S M T W T F S
43 63217 Mokama-Danapur MEMU 08:33 08:35 2 S M T W T F S
44 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 08:36 08:37 1 S M T W T F S
45 13332 Patna-Dhanbad InterC... 08:47 08:49 2 - M T W T F S
46 73261 Islampur Patna Passe... 08:48 08:50 2 S M T W T F S
47 53229 Rajgir Danapur Passe... 09:02 09:04 2 S M T W T F S
48 63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 09:10 09:12 2 S M T W T F S
49 13234 Rajgriha Express 09:22 09:24 2 S M T W T F S
50 18697 Kosi Express 09:52 09:54 2 3 S M T W T F S
51 13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendr... 09:55 - - S M T W T F S
52 12391 Shramjeevi SF Expres... 10:26 10:28 2 S M T W T F S
53 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur ... 10:32 10:34 2 S M T W T F S
54 03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur ... 10:32 10:34 2 0 S - - - - - -
55 63210 Patna Jhajha MEMU 11:10 11:12 2 S M T W T F S
56 63207 Jhajha-Patna MEMU 11:36 11:38 2 S M T W T F S
57 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCit... 12:04 12:06 2 3 S M T W T F S
58 12402 Magadh Express 12:07 12:09 2 S M T W T F S
59 18622 Patliputra Express 12:16 12:18 2 3 S M T W T F S
60 73262 Patna Islampur Passe... 12:36 12:37 1 S M T W T F S
61 63209 Jhajha-Patna MEMU 13:24 13:26 2 S M T W T F S
62 03511 Asansol - Patna Fare... 13:52 13:54 2 0 S - - - - - -
63 13281 New Tinsukia - Rajen... 14:00 - - -- - - T - - - -
64 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (... 14:10 14:12 2 S - T W T - S
65 13119 Sealdah - Delhi (Upp... 14:10 14:12 2 3 - M - - - F -
66 03651 Jasidih - Gaya Shrav... 14:25 14:27 2 0 S M - W T - S
67 63212 Patna-Jhajha MEMU 14:36 14:37 1 S M T W T F S
68 03291 Jasidih - Patna Shra... 14:40 14:42 2 0 S M T W T F S
69 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nag... 15:00 - - - M T W T F S
70 03512 Patna - Asansol Fare... 15:17 15:19 2 0 S - - - - - -
71 18621 Patliputra Express 15:32 15:34 2 4 S M T W T F S
72 55528 Kamla Ganga InterCit... 16:00 16:02 2 4 S M T W T F S
73 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (... 16:12 16:14 2 - M T - T F S
74 13120 Delhi - Sealdah (Upp... 16:12 16:14 2 4 S - - W - - -
75 13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur ... 16:47 16:49 2 S M T W T F S
76 03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur ... 16:47 16:49 2 0 S - - - - - -
77 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Inte... 16:57 16:59 2 - M T W T F S
78 18698 Kosi Express 17:02 17:04 2 4 S M T W T F S
79 19313 Indore - Rajendranag... 17:05 - - - - - - T - -
80 19321 Indore-Rajendranagar... 17:05 - - S - - - - - -
81 63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 17:10 17:11 1 S M T W T F S
82 13233 Rajgriha Express 17:23 17:25 2 S M T W T F S
83 03132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... 17:27 17:29 2 0 S M T W T F S
84 03132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip 17:27 17:29 2 0 S M T W T F S
85 12401 Magadh Express 17:36 17:38 2 S M T W T F S
86 13132 Patna - Kolkata Expr... 17:37 17:39 2 4 S M T W T F S
87 83132 Danapur - Giridih Ex... 17:37 17:39 2 S M T W T F S
88 63218 Danapur-Mokama MEMU 18:28 18:30 2 S M T W T F S
89 63271 Mokama - Patna MEMU 18:35 18:36 1 S M T W T F S
90 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur ... 18:46 18:48 2 S M T W T F S
91 53230 Danapur Rajgir Passe... 18:55 18:57 2 S M T W T F S
92 22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vi... 18:56 18:58 2 - - T - T - S
93 73214 Digha Ghat - Patna G... 19:20 19:22 2 - M T W T F S
94 13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra ... 19:25 - - - M T W T F S
95 23225 Saharsa-Rajendra Nag... 19:25 - - - M T W T F S
96 73263 Islampur Patna Passe... 19:34 19:36 2 S M T W T F S
97 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF... 19:46 19:48 2 - - - W T - -
98 63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU 19:56 19:57 1 4 S M T W T F S
99 18695 Islampur - Patna Exp... 20:11 20:13 2 3 S M T W T F S
100 12360 Patna - Kolkata Gari... 20:12 20:14 2 S - - W - F -
101 03575 Asansol - Patna Shar... 20:20 20:22 2 0 - M - - - - -
102 03561 Asansol - Patna Shar... 20:20 20:22 2 0 - - - - - F -
103 73264 Patna Islampur Passe... 20:36 20:37 1 S M T W T F S
104 13414 Farakka Express 20:59 21:01 2 S - T - T - -
105 13484 Farakka Express 20:59 21:01 2 - M - W - F S
106 53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Pass... 21:40 21:42 2 S M T W T F S
107 13416 Patna Malda Town Exp... 21:52 21:54 2 - M - - T - S
108 73211 Patna Ghat - Patna J... 22:27 22:29 2 - M T W T F S
109 13235 Sahibganj-Danapur In... 22:46 22:48 2 - M T W T F S
110 03235 Sahibganj - Danapur ... 22:46 22:48 2 0 S - - - - - -
111 12356 Archana SF Express 23:05 - - - M - - T - -
112 12396 Ziyarat Express 23:05 - - - - - - - F -
113 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 23:41 23:43 2 S M T W T F S
114 03292 Patna - Jasidih Shra... 23:52 23:54 2 0 S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
Patna Airport/PAT: 8 KM
Station Type: Terminus
Address: Main Road, Rajendra Nagar, Patna 800001, Bihar
Zone: East Central Railway
Divisiion: Danapur
Elevation: 55 m above sea level
Platform(s): 4
Track: Double Electrified BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Patna