TJ / Thanjavur Junction
तंजावुर जंक्शन

Thanjavur Junction, station code TJ, is a railway station in Thanjavur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Thanjavur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Thanjavur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 00:15 00:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06093 Nagercoil - Velankani Far... Exp SR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
06094 Velankanni - Nagercoil Fa... Exp SR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76820 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR 02:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 04:05 04:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 05:10 05:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76823 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR - 05:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... EMU SR - 06:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 06:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76821 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR - 06:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
06096 Kollam Jn - Velankanni Fa... Exp SR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 07:20 07:55 35m 4
SMTWTFS
06865 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapa... Exp SR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... EMU SR 07:45 07:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR 07:57 08:05 8m 1
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavu... Pass SR 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjav... EMU SR 09:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 09:50 10:00 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
06864 Tiruchchirapalli - Mannar... Exp SR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai D... EMU SR - 11:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76824 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... EMU SR 13:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Mayilad... Exp SWR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76827 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR - 14:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 14:15 14:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 14:45 14:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 15:35 16:00 25m 5
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... EMU SR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... EMU SR 17:58 18:00 2m 5
SMTWTFS
56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthura... Pass SR - 18:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal-Ernakulam Tea G... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... EMU SR 18:25 18:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76825 Mayiladuturai Thanjavur D... EMU SR 19:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
76829 Thanjavur - Tiruchchirapp... EMU SR - 20:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
06866 Tiruchchirapalli - Thanja... Exp SR 20:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06863 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... Exp SR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
06095 Velankanni - Kollam Jn Fa... Exp SR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... EMU SR 20:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR - 21:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR 21:50 21:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
76828 Tiruchchirappalli - Thanj... EMU SR 21:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 22:08 22:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 23:08 23:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 23:28 23:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 23:45 23:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Thanjavur Junction by train, get complete information about TJ / Thanjavur Junction station, nearest airport to Thanjavur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Thanjavur Junction

Railway Station in Thanjavur