19023 / Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई सेंट्रल - फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19023/Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Central
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express (19023) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMCT Mumbai Central 07:25 - - 0.0 1 WR
2. DDR Dadar Western 07:34 07:37 3m 3 5.9 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 08:04 08:07 3m 6 29.5 1 WR
4. PLG Palghar 09:08 09:16 8m 1 86.5 1 WR
5. BOR Boisar 09:25 09:34 9m 2 97.8 1 WR
6. VGN Vangaon 09:51 09:52 1m 1 107.2 1 WR
7. DRD Dahanu Road 10:06 10:08 2m 1 119.5 1 WR
8. UBR Umargam Road 10:24 10:26 2m 1 139.8 1 WR
9. SJN Sanjan 10:34 10:36 2m 1 145.1 1 WR
10. BLD Bhilad 10:46 10:48 2m 2 156.7 1 WR
11. VAPI Vapi 10:57 11:02 5m 1 168.0 1 WR
12. UVD Udvada 11:14 11:16 2m 1 177.6 1 WR
13. PAD Pardi 11:22 11:24 2m 2 183.6 1 WR
14. BL Valsad 11:37 11:42 5m 2 194.2 1 WR
15. BIM Bilimora Junction 11:57 12:02 5m 1 212.3 1 WR
16. AML Amalsad 12:11 12:13 2m 1 217.7 1 WR
17. NVS Navsari 12:22 12:27 5m 1 233.4 1 WR
18. MRL Maroli 12:38 12:40 2m 1 241.8 1 WR
19. ST Surat 13:27 13:37 10m 1 263.2 1 WR
20. KIM Kim 13:56 13:57 1m 1 286.8 1 WR
21. KSB Kosamba Junction 14:06 14:07 1m 1 294.6 1 WR
22. PAO Panoli 14:15 14:16 1m 1 302.8 1 WR
23. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 14:25 14:26 1m 1 313.0 1 WR
24. BH Bharuch Junction 14:36 14:41 5m 3 322.4 1 WR
25. NIU Nabipur 14:56 14:57 1m 1 334.5 1 WR
26. PLJ Palej 15:08 15:09 1m 3 347.9 1 WR
27. MYG Miyagam Karjan 15:22 15:24 2m 2 363.1 1 WR
28. BRC Vadodara Junction 15:56 16:06 10m 6 392.9 1 WR
29. SMLA Samlaya Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 1 419.5 1 WR
30. DRL Derol 16:51 16:53 2m 1 443.2 1 WR
31. GDA Godhra Junction 17:23 17:28 5m 2,3 466.7 1 WR
32. SAT Sant Road 17:48 17:49 1m 1 487.1 1 WR
33. PPD Piplod 17:59 18:00 1m 1 499.1 1 WR
34. LMK Limkheda 18:08 18:09 1m 1 506.9 1 WR
35. DHD Dahod 18:38 18:40 2m 3 539.8 1 WR
36. MGN Meghnagar 19:06 19:08 2m 1 573.0 1 WR
37. THDR Thandla Road 19:17 19:18 1m 1 581.1 1 WR
38. BMI Bamnia 19:41 19:43 2m 2,3 608.6 1 WR
39. RTM Ratlam Junction 20:45 20:55 10m 5 653.5 1 WR
40. KUH Khachrod 21:18 21:20 2m - 681.1 1 WR
41. NAD Nagda Junction 22:00 22:05 5m 1 694.8 1 WR
42. MEP Mahidpur Road 22:18 22:20 2m 2 711.9 1 WCR
43. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 22:38 22:40 2m 2 734.9 1 WCR
44. CMU Chau Mahla 22:58 23:00 2m 1 757.5 1 WCR
45. SVA Suwasra 23:13 23:15 2m 2 772.9 1 WCR
46. SGZ Shamgarh 23:28 23:30 2m 2 786.6 1 WCR
47. BWM Bhawani Mandi 23:53 23:55 2m 2 819.9 1 WCR
48. JHW Jhalawar Road 00:10 00:12 2m 2 836.3 2 WCR
49. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 00:23 00:24 1m 2 848.0 2 WCR
50. KOTA Kota Junction 01:25 01:35 10m 1 920.2 2 WCR
51. LKE Lakheri 02:23 02:25 2m 3 980.8 2 WCR
52. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 02:38 02:40 2m 1 991.7 2 WCR
53. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:13 03:15 2m 1 1028.1 2 WCR
54. MLZ Malarna 03:38 03:40 2m 2 1058.2 2 WCR
55. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 03:58 04:00 2m 2 1074.9 2 WCR
56. GGC Gangapur City 05:43 05:45 2m 1 1091.9 2 WCR
57. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 06:13 06:15 2m 2 1126.0 2 WCR
58. HAN Hindaun City 06:28 06:30 2m 2 1136.1 2 WCR
59. FSP Fateh Singhpura 06:40 06:42 2m 2 1149.3 2 WCR
60. BXN Bayana Junction 07:00 07:05 5m 1 1169.0 2 WCR
61. BTE Bharatpur Junction 07:45 07:50 5m 4 1211.0 2 WCR
62. MTJ Mathura Junction 09:30 09:35 5m 3 1244.5 2 NCR
63. CHJ Chata 10:00 10:02 2m - 1275.8 2 NCR
64. KSV Kosi Kalan 10:13 10:15 2m 1 1286.0 2 NCR
65. PWL Palwal 11:03 11:05 2m - 1328.5 2 NR
66. BVH Ballabgarh 11:23 11:25 2m 3 1349.7 2 NR
67. FDB Faridabad 11:36 11:38 2m 2 1357.6 2 NR
68. TKD Tuglakabad 11:50 11:52 2m 2 1367.9 2 NR
69. OKA Okhla 12:02 12:04 2m 2 1374.9 2 NR
70. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:17 12:19 2m 3 1378.5 2 NR
71. NDLS New Delhi 12:45 13:15 30m 1 1385.8 2 NR
72. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 13:30 13:32 2m 2 1389.7 2 NR
73. SSB Shakurbasti 13:48 13:50 2m - 1397.3 2 NR
74. NNO Nangloi 13:59 14:01 2m - 1404.2 2 NR
75. BGZ Bahadurgarh 14:12 14:14 2m - 1416.7 2 NR
76. SPZ Sampla 14:28 14:30 2m - 1434.6 2 NR
77. ROK Rohtak Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 2 1456.9 2 NR
78. JNA Julana 15:43 15:45 2m - 1488.5 2 NR
79. JIND Jind Junction 16:13 16:18 5m - 1514.0 2 NR
80. UCA Uchana 16:32 16:34 2m - 1532.7 2 NR
81. NRW Narwana Junction 16:47 16:49 2m - 1547.9 2 NR
82. TUN Tohana 17:09 17:11 2m 1 1573.8 2 NR
83. JHL Jakhal Junction 17:31 17:34 3m 1 1586.0 2 NR
84. BRZ Bareta 17:44 17:46 2m 1 1599.9 2 NR
85. BLZ Budhlada 17:59 18:01 2m - 1615.2 2 NR
86. MSZ Mansa 18:15 18:17 2m 1 1631.3 2 NR
87. KTKL Kotli Kalan 18:27 18:29 2m - 1642.9 2 NR
88. MAUR Maur 18:36 18:38 2m - 1650.0 2 NR
89. BTI Bathinda Junction 19:40 20:05 25m 3 1684.0 2 NR
90. GNA Goneana 20:16 20:18 2m 1 1696.0 2 NR
91. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 20:33 20:35 2m 1 1710.4 2 NR
92. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 20:55 20:57 2m 1 1726.6 2 NR
93. FDK Faridkot 21:08 21:10 2m 1 1739.4 2 NR
94. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:15 - 1 1771.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 15:56 IST
19023 / Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express (मुंबई सेंट्रल - फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Central on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Central, crosses 92 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 38 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1772 kilometers.

The return train is 19024.
Loading...