19024 / Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS

Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express (19024) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. FDK Faridkot 05:25 05:27 2m 1 32.2 1 NR
3. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 05:43 05:45 2m 1 45.1 1 NR
4. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 05:58 06:00 2m 1 61.3 1 NR
5. GNA Goneana 06:16 06:18 2m 1 75.7 1 NR
6. BTI Bathinda Junction 06:47 07:12 25m 4 87.7 1 NR
7. MAUR Maur 07:36 07:38 2m - 121.7 1 NR
8. KTKL Kotli Kalan 07:46 07:48 2m - 128.8 1 NR
9. MSZ Mansa 07:59 08:01 2m 2 140.3 1 NR
10. BLZ Budhlada 08:15 08:17 2m - 156.4 1 NR
11. BRZ Bareta 08:30 08:32 2m 1 171.8 1 NR
12. JHL Jakhal Junction 08:46 08:48 2m 2 185.7 1 NR
13. TUN Tohana 08:58 09:00 2m 2 197.9 1 NR
14. NRW Narwana Junction 09:19 09:21 2m - 223.8 1 NR
15. UCA Uchana 09:34 09:36 2m - 239.0 1 NR
16. JIND Jind Junction 10:00 10:05 5m - 257.7 1 NR
17. JNA Julana 10:21 10:23 2m - 283.2 1 NR
18. ROK Rohtak Junction 10:57 11:02 5m 1 314.8 1 NR
19. ISM Ismaila Haryana 11:16 11:18 2m - 333.4 1 NR
20. SPZ Sampla 11:23 11:25 2m - 337.1 1 NR
21. BGZ Bahadurgarh 11:39 11:41 2m - 355.0 1 NR
22. NNO Nangloi 11:52 11:54 2m 2 367.5 1 NR
23. MGLP Mangolpuri 12:00 12:02 2m 2 370.7 1 NR
24. SSB Shakurbasti 12:21 12:23 2m 1 374.4 1 NR
25. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 12:36 12:38 2m 2 382.0 1 NR
26. NDLS New Delhi 13:05 13:30 25m 7 385.9 1 NR
27. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:45 13:47 2m 4 393.2 1 NR
28. OKA Okhla 13:53 13:55 2m 3 396.8 1 NR
29. TKD Tuglakabad 14:03 14:05 2m 1 403.8 1 NR
30. FDB Faridabad 14:15 14:17 2m 3 414.1 1 NR
31. BVH Ballabgarh 14:27 14:29 2m 4 422.0 1 NR
32. PWL Palwal 15:18 15:20 2m 2 443.2 1 NR
33. KSV Kosi Kalan 15:52 15:54 2m 2 485.7 1 NCR
34. CHJ Chata 16:04 16:06 2m - 495.9 1 NCR
35. MTJ Mathura Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 3 527.2 1 NCR
36. BTE Bharatpur Junction 17:49 17:52 3m 3 560.7 1 WCR
37. BXN Bayana Junction 18:18 18:20 2m 2,3 602.7 1 WCR
38. FSP Fateh Singhpura 18:38 18:39 1m 1 622.3 1 WCR
39. HAN Hindaun City 18:41 18:51 10m 1 635.6 1 WCR
40. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 19:09 19:11 2m 1 645.7 1 WCR
41. GGC Gangapur City 19:35 19:40 5m 2 679.8 1 WCR
42. NNW Narayanpur Tatwara 19:56 19:57 1m 1 696.8 1 WCR
43. MLZ Malarna 20:13 20:15 2m 1 713.5 1 WCR
44. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 21:08 21:10 2m 2 743.6 1 WCR
45. IDG Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:38 21:40 2m 2 780.0 1 WCR
46. LKE Lakheri 21:50 21:52 2m 2 790.9 1 WCR
47. KOTA Kota Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 2 851.4 1 WCR
48. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 00:23 00:25 2m 1 923.7 2 WCR
49. JHW Jhalawar Road 00:38 00:40 2m 1 935.3 2 WCR
50. BWM Bhawani Mandi 01:08 01:10 2m 1 951.8 2 WCR
51. SGZ Shamgarh 01:35 01:40 5m 1 985.0 2 WCR
52. SVA Suwasra 01:58 02:00 2m 1 998.8 2 WCR
53. CMU Chau Mahla 02:23 02:25 2m 2,3 1014.1 2 WCR
54. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 02:58 03:00 2m 1 1036.8 2 WCR
55. MEP Mahidpur Road 03:44 03:45 1m 1 1059.8 2 WCR
56. NAD Nagda Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 2 1076.9 2 WR
57. KUH Khachrod 04:46 04:48 2m 1 1090.6 2 WR
58. RTM Ratlam Junction 05:30 05:40 10m 4 1118.1 2 WR
59. BMI Bamnia 06:18 06:19 1m 1 1163.1 2 WR
60. THDR Thandla Road 06:43 06:44 1m - 1190.6 2 WR
61. MGN Meghnagar 06:51 06:53 2m 2 1198.7 2 WR
62. DHD Dahod 07:20 07:22 2m 1 1231.8 2 WR
63. LMK Limkheda 07:55 07:56 1m - 1264.8 2 WR
64. PPD Piplod 08:04 08:05 1m 1 1272.6 2 WR
65. SAT Sant Road 08:15 08:16 1m 2 1284.5 2 WR
66. GDA Godhra Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 1 1305.0 2 WR
67. DRL Derol 09:37 09:39 2m 2 1328.4 2 WR
68. SMLA Samlaya Junction 09:56 09:58 2m 1 1352.2 2 WR
69. BRC Vadodara Junction 10:30 10:40 10m 1 1378.8 2 WR
70. MYG Miyagam Karjan 11:03 11:04 1m 2 1408.6 2 WR
71. PLJ Palej 11:16 11:17 1m 2 1423.8 2 WR
72. NIU Nabipur 11:28 11:29 1m 2 1437.1 2 WR
73. BH Bharuch Junction 11:43 11:45 2m 4 1449.3 2 WR
74. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 11:56 11:57 1m 2 1458.6 2 WR
75. PAO Panoli 12:07 12:08 1m 1 1468.9 2 WR
76. KSB Kosamba Junction 12:25 12:26 1m 2 1477.1 2 WR
77. KIM Kim 12:36 12:37 1m 2 1484.9 2 WR
78. ST Surat 13:30 13:35 5m 2,3 1508.5 2 WR
79. MRL Maroli 13:53 13:55 2m 2 1529.9 2 WR
80. NVS Navsari 14:03 14:08 5m 2 1538.3 2 WR
81. AML Amalsad 14:24 14:27 3m 2 1554.0 2 WR
82. BIM Bilimora Junction 14:35 14:38 3m 2 1559.4 2 WR
83. BL Valsad 15:05 15:10 5m 3 1577.4 2 WR
84. PAD Pardi 15:23 15:25 2m 3 1588.1 2 WR
85. UVD Udvada 15:33 15:35 2m 2 1594.1 2 WR
86. VAPI Vapi 15:46 15:48 2m 2 1603.7 2 WR
87. BLD Bhilad 16:08 16:10 2m 3 1615.0 2 WR
88. SJN Sanjan 16:20 16:22 2m 2 1626.5 2 WR
89. UBR Umargam Road 16:28 16:30 2m 3 1631.9 2 WR
90. DRD Dahanu Road 16:50 16:53 3m 2 1652.2 2 WR
91. VGN Vangaon 17:12 17:13 1m 3 1664.5 2 WR
92. BOR Boisar 17:21 17:23 2m 3 1673.9 2 WR
93. PLG Palghar 17:34 17:36 2m 2 1685.2 2 WR
94. VR Virar 18:09 18:11 2m 4 1716.3 2 WR
95. BVI Borivali 18:39 18:43 4m 6A 1742.2 2 WR
96. DDR Dadar Western 19:11 19:15 4m 5 1765.8 2 WR
97. MMCT Mumbai Central 19:40 - - 1771.7 2 WR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 15:56 IST
19024 / Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express (फिरोजपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai Central. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai Central at 19:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 95 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central. It takes 38 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1772 kilometers.

The return train is 19023.
Loading...