MDU / Madurai Junction
मदुरई जंक्शन

Madurai Junction (मदुरई जंक्शन), station code MDU, is a railway station in Madurai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madurai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madurai Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madurai Junction (MDU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06034 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Fa... Exp SR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
82623 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 00:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 00:40 00:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR - 00:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 00:55 01:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 00:55 01:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 01:00 01:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 01:50 01:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 02:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 02:25 02:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
06072 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Fa... Exp SR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Fa... Exp SR 02:52 02:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
82625 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 02:52 02:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR - 03:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06033 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 03:45 03:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 04:00 04:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 04:50 05:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 05:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 06:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 06:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56723 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR - 06:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
22205 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... Drnt SR 07:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56731 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR - 07:20 - 6
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR 07:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 07:30 07:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56710 Madurai - Palani Passenge... Pass SR - 07:45 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56707 Dindigul Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 2,5
SMTWTFS
56724 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 09:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 09:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 10:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 10:05 10:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56732 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 10:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56733 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR - 11:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 11:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 12:05 12:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
56721 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR - 12:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
22671 Chennai Egmore - Madurai ... Tej SR 12:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 12:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 12:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR - 12:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 14:20 14:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore ... Tej SR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56722 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 15:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR - 15:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
56734 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 15:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 16:05 16:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 16:05 16:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
56735 Madurai Sengottai Passeng... Pass SR - 17:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 17:45 17:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06070 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Fa... Exp SR 17:45 17:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR - 18:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
56725 Madurai - Rameswaram Pass... Pass SR - 18:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
56708 Madurai Dindigul Passenge... Pass SR - 18:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 18:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 19:25 19:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
56736 Sengottai Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 19:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56709 Palani - Madurai Passenge... Pass SR 20:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 20:25 20:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR - 20:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR - 21:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 21:40 21:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56726 Rameswaram - Madurai Pass... Pass SR 22:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22206 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... Drnt SR - 22:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR - 22:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR - 23:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR - 23:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR - 23:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 23:45 23:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 23:45 23:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madurai Junction by train, get complete information about MDU / Madurai Junction station, nearest airport to Madurai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Madurai Junction

Loading...