VRI / Vridhachalam Junction
व्रिधचलम जंक्शन

Vridhachalam Junction (व्रिधचलम जंक्शन), station code VRI, is a railway station in Cuddalore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vridhachalam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vridhachalam Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vridhachalam Junction (VRI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16181 Silambu Express Exp SR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12661 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 00:20 00:22 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 00:30 00:32 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12638 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:45 00:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12637 Pandian SF Express SF SR 00:50 00:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12668 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... SF SR 01:25 01:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 01:25 01:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16182 Silambu Express Exp SR 01:37 01:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12662 Pothigai SF Express SF SR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF... Exp CR 02:05 02:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 02:45 02:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) ... SF SR 02:50 02:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22662 Sethu SF Express SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 03:30 03:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 03:50 03:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Sp... Exp SR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
82604 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Su... Prm SR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
76845 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchi... EMU SR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... EMU SR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
76841 Tirupadripulyur - Tiruchc... EMU SR 07:23 07:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 07:40 07:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06025 Tambaram - Tiruchchirappa... Exp SR 07:55 08:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12606 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 09:50 10:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
56706 Madurai Villupuram Passen... Pass SR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12636 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... EMU SR 12:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEM... EMU SR - 13:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 15:44 15:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 16:00 16:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Tamba... Exp SR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56705 Villupuram-Madurai Passen... Pass SR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12635 Vaigai SF Express SF SR 16:35 16:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 17:50 17:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 18:15 18:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12605 Pallavan Superfast Expres... SF SR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76842 Tiruchchirappalli - Tirup... EMU SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam J... Exp SR 20:05 20:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Sp... Exp SR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
82615 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 21:00 21:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22661 Sethu SF Express SF SR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76846 Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddh... EMU SR 21:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEM... EMU SR 21:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 21:55 21:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 21:55 21:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06002 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 22:18 22:20 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06003 Chennai Egmore -Tirunelve... Exp SR 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Prm SR 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelv... Exp SR 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 22:45 23:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 23:15 23:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:20 23:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 23:35 23:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
82603 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Su... Prm SR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF... Exp CR 23:55 00:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vridhachalam Junction by train, get complete information about VRI / Vridhachalam Junction station, nearest airport to Vridhachalam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Vridhachalam Junction

Loading...