BLS / Balasore
बालासोर

Balasore, station code BLS, is a railway station in Balasore district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balasore.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Balasore have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balasore (BLS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12840 Chennai Central - Howrah ... SF SER 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 00:07 00:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 00:45 00:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 01:10 01:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 01:40 01:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 01:48 01:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 02:30 02:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 02:40 02:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 02:46 02:51 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 02:46 02:51 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 02:46 02:51 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 02:46 02:51 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 02:46 02:51 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - Chennai Central ... SF SER 02:55 03:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 03:15 03:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 03:15 03:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 03:18 03:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 03:18 03:23 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 03:25 03:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08520 Allahabad - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03101 Kolkata - Puri SF Fare Sp... SF ER 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08037 Shalimar - Puri AC Specia... ACExp SER 03:55 04:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 04:25 04:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 04:35 04:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 04:35 04:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 04:35 04:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF ECoR 04:35 04:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 04:35 04:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 04:36 04:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 05:25 05:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08038 Puri - Santragachi AC Exp... ACExp SER 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 05:50 05:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 05:53 05:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 06:15 06:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 06:15 06:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 06:15 06:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 06:15 06:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 06:46 06:48 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 06:51 06:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
22808 Chennai Central - Santrag... ACSF SER 06:54 06:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22842 Chennai Central - Santrag... Ant SER 06:54 06:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 07:00 07:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar D... Drnt ECoR 07:33 07:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 08:02 08:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58010 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Khar... Pass SER 08:03 08:08 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 08:30 08:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 09:01 09:05 4m 3
SMTWTFS
58007 Kharagpur - Bhadrak Passe... Pass SER 09:13 09:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF SER 09:30 09:34 4m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78012 Bhanjpur Balasore DEMU... EMU SER 09:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 09:57 10:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78013 Balasore Baripada DEMU... EMU SER - 10:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 10:35 10:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi D... Drnt ECoR 10:48 10:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08519 Visakhapatnam - Allahabad... Exp ECoR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 11:10 11:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 11:39 11:44 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... EMU SER 12:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 12:20 12:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER - 12:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 12:43 12:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 12:45 12:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58030 Bhadrak - Balasore Passen... Pass SER 13:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
58029 Balasore - Bhadrak Passen... Pass SER - 13:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 13:51 13:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 14:14 14:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 14:30 14:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 14:31 14:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 15:03 15:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78016 Baripada Balasore DEMU... EMU SER 15:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... EMU SER 15:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
78017 Balasore Baripada DEMU... EMU SER - 15:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... EMU SER - 15:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 15:30 15:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal SF Express SF ECoR 15:30 15:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 15:37 15:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 15:37 15:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - Chennai Centra... SF SER 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 15:45 15:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 16:14 16:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF SER 16:17 16:21 4m 3
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 16:42 16:46 4m 1
SMTWTFS
58008 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Passe... Pass SER 17:12 17:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22826 Chennai Central-Shalimar ... SF SER 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 17:37 17:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 17:59 18:04 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 18:28 18:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
58009 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... Pass SER 18:31 18:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru V... SF SER 18:48 18:53 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 19:07 19:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03102 Puri - Kolkata SF Fare Sp... SF ER 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 19:11 19:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 19:11 19:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 19:15 19:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 19:15 19:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 20:17 20:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 20:49 20:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 21:23 21:28 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 21:30 21:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 21:30 21:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 21:30 21:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF ECoR 21:44 21:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 21:44 21:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 21:47 21:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... Ant SER 22:00 22:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - Chennai Cen... ACSF SER 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 22:47 22:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 22:47 22:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 22:47 22:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 22:47 22:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 23:42 23:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 23:54 23:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balasore by train, get complete information about BLS / Balasore station, nearest airport to Balasore. Complete list of trains to and from Balasore

Railway Station in Balasore