Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

KNE / Kishanganj
किशनगंज

Kishanganj (किशनगंज), station code KNE, is a railway station in Kishanganj district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kishanganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kishanganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kishanganj (KNE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 01:35 01:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 01:51 01:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaigur... Exp NFR 02:37 02:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 02:37 02:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 03:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 03:37 03:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 03:50 03:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 04:19 04:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 04:35 04:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 05:04 05:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 05:04 05:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 05:04 05:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR - 06:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75744 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 06:22 06:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 07:25 07:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02377 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 08:12 08:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 09:45 09:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 09:47 09:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 09:47 09:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 10:15 10:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 10:38 10:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 10:50 10:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 12:20 12:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 12:38 12:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 12:38 12:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 12:41 12:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 12:55 12:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 13:20 13:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 13:45 13:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 15:25 15:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 15:55 16:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 15:55 16:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13245 New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra... Exp ECR 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:37 16:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:37 16:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 16:45 16:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 17:05 17:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 17:09 17:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 17:10 17:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 17:23 17:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 17:35 17:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 17:35 17:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 18:30 18:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 19:10 19:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 20:00 20:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 21:02 21:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 21:35 21:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 22:08 22:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02378 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 22:20 22:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 22:26 22:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 22:26 22:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 22:55 23:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarh... Exp NFR 23:27 23:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 23:35 23:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 23:50 23:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kishanganj by train, get complete information about KNE / Kishanganj station, nearest airport to Kishanganj. Complete list of trains to and from Kishanganj

Loading...
Kishanganj