MAO / Madgaon Junction
मडगांव जंक्शन

Madgaon Junction (मडगांव जंक्शन), station code MAO, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madgaon Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 01:25 01:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 02:35 02:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 03:30 - - 2,,3
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACSF NWR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 04:05 04:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 04:05 04:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Te... Exp WR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 05:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... EMU KR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Go... Exp SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 05:50 06:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
06922 Vasco Da Gama - Belagavi ... Pass SWR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR - 07:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 07:10 07:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 07:10 07:20 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 07:10 07:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 08:14 08:15 1m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 08:25 08:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 08:30 08:40 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 08:40 09:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 08:50 09:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 09:40 - - 2,,3
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 10:05 10:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 10:05 10:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 10:05 10:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 10:05 10:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 10:05 10:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 10:05 10:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 10:35 10:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 10:55 11:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR - 11:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR - 11:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 12:10 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR - 12:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 12:35 12:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 12:35 12:45 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 13:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09009 Bandra Terminus - Mangalu... Exp WR 13:10 13:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
82909 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Prm WR 13:10 13:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Pas... Pass SWR 13:13 13:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 13:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Pas... Pass SWR 13:46 13:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 13:55 14:00 5m 1,,3
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 13:55 14:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR - 14:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 14:05 14:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 14:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 14:35 14:45 10m 1,,2
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACSF NWR 14:35 14:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 14:35 14:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 14:35 14:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 14:35 14:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 15:40 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 15:50 15:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR - 16:00 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 16:30 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR - 16:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 16:50 17:10 20m 2
SMTWTFS
06921 Belagavi - Vasco Da Gama ... Pass SWR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 18:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 18:13 18:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:20 18:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 18:45 19:00 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 19:00 19:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:05 19:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR - 20:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 20:30 20:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 20:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR - 21:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 21:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 21:40 21:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 21:45 22:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 22:25 22:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 22:25 22:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 22:25 22:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 22:25 22:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... EMU KR 22:30 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 23:15 23:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 23:25 23:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 23:48 23:58 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madgaon Junction by train, get complete information about MAO / Madgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Madgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Madgaon Junction

Loading...