Madgaon Junction/MAO

Madgaon Junction railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madgaon Junction. MAO have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... - 05:00 - 3 - M T W T F S
2 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT... - 06:00 - - M - - T - S
3 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi... - 06:15 - S M T W T F S
4 10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Man... - 09:15 - S M T W T F S
5 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekl... - 10:40 - 1 - - - - - F -
6 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Niz... - 11:00 - 1 S M - - - - -
7 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti E... - 11:20 - 1 - - T W - - -
8 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... - 13:00 - S M T W T F S
9 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan ... - 14:30 - S M T W T F S
10 22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... - 16:15 - S M T W T F S
11 00616 Madgaon - Thiruvanan... - 17:20 - - - - - T - -
12 10112 Konkan Kanya Express - 18:00 - S M T W T F S
13 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri ... - 19:10 - S M T W T F S
14 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road... - 21:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
15 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam ... - 21:30 - S - - - - - -
16 00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai... 00:05 00:15 10 0 - M - - - - -
17 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 00:10 00:20 10 0 S M T W T F S
18 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 01:20 01:30 10 - M - - - F -
19 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 01:20 01:30 10 1 - - - - T - -
20 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 01:20 01:30 10 1 - - - - - - S
21 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
22 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
23 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 01:25 01:35 10 1 S M T W T F S
24 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 10 S M T W T F S
25 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... 02:10 02:20 10 1 S - T - - - -
26 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 02:15 02:25 10 - - T - - - S
27 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 02:15 02:25 10 S - - W - - -
28 00115 Vasai Road – Manga... 02:20 02:30 10 0 S - - - - - -
29 00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon... 03:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
30 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon ... 03:15 - - - - T - - - -
31 19577 Tirunelveli-Hapa Exp... 03:50 04:00 10 - - T W - - -
32 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 03:50 04:00 10 2 S - - - - - -
33 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 03:50 04:00 10 1 - - - - - - S
34 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 03:50 04:00 10 0 - - - - - F -
35 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... 04:00 04:10 10 -- - - - - - F -
36 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... 04:05 04:15 10 1 - M - - - - -
37 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 04:05 04:15 10 1 - - - - T - -
38 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 04:05 04:15 10 0 - - - - - - S
39 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 04:05 04:15 10 0 - - - - - F -
40 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 04:25 04:35 10 1 - M - - - - -
41 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekl... 04:30 - - 2 - - - - - F -
42 16346 Netravati Express 04:55 05:05 10 S M T W T F S
43 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco d... 05:15 05:20 5 - M - W - - -
44 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-D... 05:15 05:20 5 - - - - T - -
45 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da... 05:15 05:20 5 -- - - - - - F -
46 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-... 05:15 05:20 5 0 - - - - - F -
47 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 05:20 05:30 10 1 - - - W - - -
48 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 05:25 05:35 10 0 S - - - - - -
49 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 05:25 05:35 10 0 - M - - - - -
50 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 5 S M T W T F S
51 06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Ga... 05:40 05:45 5 S M T W T F S
52 22150 Poorna SF Express 05:45 05:55 10 2 - M - - T - -
53 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 05:50 06:00 - - - - - - F -
54 12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru... 07:05 07:15 10 S M T W T F S
55 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:10 07:15 5 S M T W T F S
56 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakul... 07:10 07:20 10 2 S - - W - - -
57 56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama ... 07:28 07:30 2 S M T W T F S
58 16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... 07:30 07:40 10 - - - - - F -
59 16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... 07:30 07:40 10 - - - - - - S
60 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... 07:30 07:40 10 S - T - - - -
61 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 07:30 07:40 10 - M - - - - -
62 18048 Amaravati Express 07:45 07:50 5 -- S - T - T F -
63 18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kach... 07:45 07:50 5 2 S - T - T F -
64 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Exp... 08:00 08:20 20 - M - - - - -
65 56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem ... 08:14 08:15 1 S M T W T F S
66 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 08:15 08:25 10 - - - - T - -
67 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Ex... 08:25 08:35 10 1 - - - - - - S
68 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 08:55 09:05 10 S - - - - - -
69 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 09:20 09:30 10 1 - - - - T - -
70 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela... 09:30 09:35 5 - M - - - - -
71 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyde... 09:30 09:35 5 -- - - - - - F -
72 17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru... 09:30 09:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
73 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon ... 09:55 - - S M T W T F S
74 12431 Thiruvananthapuram C... 10:00 10:10 10 - - - W - F S
75 10111 Konkan Kanya Express... 10:45 - - S M T W T F S
76 16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... 11:20 11:30 10 - - T - - - -
77 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... 11:20 11:30 10 - - - W - - -
78 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... 11:20 11:30 10 - - - - T - S
79 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... 11:20 11:30 10 - - - - - F -
80 12977 Marusagar Express 11:30 11:40 10 2 - M - - - - -
81 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... 11:30 11:40 10 2 S - - - - - -
82 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:40 12:05 25 - M T W T F S
83 82655 Vasco da Gama - Vela... 11:50 12:00 10 0 - - - W - - S
84 17311 Chennai - Vasco Expr... 11:55 12:00 5 3 - - - - - - S
85 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 12:32 12:42 10 - M - W T - -
86 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 12:32 12:42 10 0 - - T - - - -
87 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai L... 12:35 12:45 10 2 - M - - T - -
88 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat N... 12:35 12:45 10 1,2 - - - W - - -
89 56640 Mangaluru Central - ... 12:40 - - S M T W T F S
90 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 12:50 - - 3 S - - - - - S
91 11097 Poorna Express 13:00 13:20 20 S - - - - - -
92 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gam... 13:10 13:15 5 S M T W T F S
93 12978 Marusagar Express 13:10 13:20 10 1,,2 - - - - - - S
94 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore... 13:10 13:20 10 2 - - - - - F -
95 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 13:10 13:20 10 -- - - - - T - -
96 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 13:20 13:30 10 - - - - - - S
97 11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 45 - - T - - - -
98 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kule... 13:46 13:47 1 S M T W T F S
99 18047 Amaravati Express 13:55 14:00 5 1,,3 - M - W T - S
100 17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da... 13:55 14:00 5 1,3 - M - W T - S
101 22636 Mangaluru Central - ... 14:00 - - S M T W T F S
102 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan ... 14:05 - - S M T W T F S
103 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 14:35 14:45 10 0 - - T - - - -
104 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 15:00 - - 2,3 S - T - - - -
105 17312 Vasco - Chennai Expr... 15:15 15:20 5 2 - - - - T - -
106 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 5 S M T W T F S
107 02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR ... 15:45 15:50 5 1 S M T W T F S
108 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:50 15:55 5 - M T W T F S
109 06017 Thiruvananthapuram -... 16:10 - - 0 - - - - T - -
110 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 17:10 17:20 10 - M - - T - -
111 22149 Poorna SF Express 17:10 17:20 10 2 - - T - - F -
112 22653 Thiruvananthapuram -... 17:10 17:20 10 2 - - - - - - S
113 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 17:10 17:20 10 - - - W - - -
114 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... 17:15 17:25 10 -- S - - - - - -
115 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 17:30 - - S - - W - F -
116 56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama ... 18:08 18:10 2 S M T W T F S
117 56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem ... 18:13 18:15 2 S M T W T F S
118 12134 Mangaluru Junction -... 18:40 18:50 10 S M T W T F S
119 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 18:40 18:50 10 3 - - T - - - -
120 10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 18:45 - - S M T W T F S
121 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 18:55 19:00 - S M T W T F S
122 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 19:35 19:45 10 - - - - - - S
123 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... 19:45 20:00 15 2,3 - - - W - - -
124 82656 Velankanni - Vasco D... 20:10 20:15 5 0 - - T - - F -
125 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 20:30 20:40 10 2 S M T W T F S
126 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 10 S M T W T F S
127 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Ma... 20:35 - - S M T W T F S
128 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 21:00 21:10 10 1 - M - - - - -
129 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 21:00 21:10 10 2 - - T - - - -
130 17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvan... 21:20 21:25 5 - M - - - - S
131 70106 Mangaluru Central - ... 22:00 - - 1,2,3 - M T W T F S
132 12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... 22:25 22:35 10 1,2 - - - - T - S
133 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 22:25 22:35 10 1 - - - - - F -
134 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... 22:35 22:45 10 3 - - - W - - -
135 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 10 S M T W T F S
136 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli E... 23:35 23:45 10 S - - - - - S
137 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 23:35 23:45 10 1 - - - W - - -
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Goa Dabolim Airport/GOI: 19 KM
Station Type: Regular
Jn Pt.: ROHA / VSG / LD / MAJN
Address: Off Madgaon - Quepem Road, Madgaon South Goa 403601, Goa
Zone: Konkan
Divisiion: Karwar
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Double Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Goa