Madgaon Junction/MAO

Madgaon Junction railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madgaon Junction. MAO have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... - 05:00 - 3 - M T W T F S
2 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT... - 06:00 - - M - - T - S
3 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi... - 06:15 - S M T W T F S
4 02012 Madgaon - Nagpur Sup... - 08:30 - 0 - - - - - - S
5 10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Man... - 09:15 - S M T W T F S
6 08298 Madgaon - Bilaspur A... - 10:00 - 0 - - T - - - -
7 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekl... - 10:40 - 1 - - - - - F -
8 01084 Madgaon - Nagpur Far... - 10:40 - 0 - - - - T - -
9 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Niz... - 11:00 - 1 S M - - - - -
10 12449 Goa Sampark Kranti E... - 11:20 - 1 - - T W - - -
11 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... - 13:00 - S M T W T F S
12 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan ... - 14:30 - S M T W T F S
13 22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru ... - 16:15 - S M T W T F S
14 06056 Madgaon - Chennai Ce... - 17:15 - 0 - - - W - - -
15 00616 Madgaon - Thiruvanan... - 17:20 - - - - - T - -
16 10112 Konkan Kanya Express - 18:00 - S M T W T F S
17 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri ... - 19:10 - 2 S M T W T F S
18 01090 Madgaon - Mumbai CST... - 19:40 - 0 - M - - - - -
19 01430 Madgaon - Pune Fare ... - 20:00 - 0 - - T - - - -
20 00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road... - 21:00 - 0 - - - - - F -
21 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam ... - 21:30 - S - - - - - -
22 01120 Madgaon - Ajni Weekl... - 22:45 - 0 - - T - - - -
23 00116 Mangaluru Jn - Vasai... 00:05 00:15 10 0 - M - - - - -
24 19332 Indore - Kochuveli W... 00:10 00:20 10 0 S M T W T F S
25 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 01:20 01:30 10 - M - - - F -
26 12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar... 01:20 01:30 10 1 - - - - T - -
27 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun... 01:20 01:30 10 1 - - - - - - S
28 02134 Mangaluru Jn - Mumba... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
29 01068 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 01:20 01:30 10 0 - - - W - - -
30 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 01:25 01:35 10 1 S M T W T F S
31 12619 Matsyagandha Express 01:25 01:35 10 S M T W T F S
32 12217 Kerala Sampark Krant... 02:10 02:20 10 1 S - T - - - -
33 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 02:15 02:25 10 - - T - - - S
34 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuve... 02:15 02:25 10 1 S - - W - - -
35 00115 Vasai Road - Mangalo... 02:20 02:30 10 0 S - - - - - -
36 00111 Vasai Road - Madgaon... 03:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
37 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon ... 03:15 - - - - T - - - -
38 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnag... 03:50 04:00 10 1 - - T W - - -
39 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner... 03:50 04:00 10 2 S - - - - - -
40 09309 Kochuveli - Indore F... 03:50 04:00 10 1 - - - - - - S
41 09457 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 03:50 04:00 10 0 - - - - - F -
42 82913 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 03:50 04:00 10 0 - - - - - F -
43 01005 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 04:00 - - -- - - - - T - -
44 01065 Mumbai CST - Ernakul... 04:00 04:10 10 0 - - - W - - -
45 09010 Mangaluru Jn.- Mumba... 04:00 04:10 10 -- - - - - - F -
46 19261 Kochuveli - Porbanda... 04:05 04:15 10 1 - M - - - - -
47 22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai... 04:05 04:15 10 1 - - - - T - -
48 19331 Kochuveli - Indore E... 04:05 04:15 10 0 - - - - - - S
49 09459 Tirunelveli - Gandhi... 04:05 04:15 10 0 - - - - - F -
50 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 04:25 04:35 10 1 - M - - - - -
51 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekl... 04:30 - - 2 - - - - - F -
52 01322 Tirunelveli - Pune ... 04:30 04:40 10 0 - - - W - - -
53 16346 Netravati Express 04:55 05:05 10 S M T W T F S
54 17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco d... 05:15 05:20 5 - M - W - - -
55 17316 Velankanni - Vasco-D... 05:15 05:20 5 - - - - T - -
56 17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da... 05:15 05:20 5 -- - - - - - F -
57 17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-... 05:15 05:20 5 0 - - - - - F -
58 09416 Ahmedabad - Mangalur... 05:20 05:30 10 1 - - - W - - -
59 01321 Pune - Tirunelveli W... 05:20 05:30 10 0 - M - - - - -
60 01323 Pune - Ernakulam Jn.... 05:20 05:30 10 0 - - - - - F -
61 01301 Pune - Mangalore Jn.... 05:25 05:35 10 0 S - - - - - -
62 01067 Mumbai CST -Tirunelv... 05:25 05:35 10 0 - M - - - - -
63 12780 Goa Express 05:40 05:45 5 S M T W T F S
64 06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Ga... 05:40 05:45 5 S M T W T F S
65 22150 Poorna SF Express 05:45 05:55 10 2 - M - - T - -
66 12133 Mumbai CST-Mangaluru... 07:05 07:15 10 S M T W T F S
67 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 07:10 07:15 5 S M T W T F S
68 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakul... 07:10 07:20 10 2 S - - W - - -
69 56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama ... 07:28 07:30 2 S M T W T F S
70 01425 Pune - Madgaon speci... 07:30 - - 0 - - - - - - S
71 01429 Pune - Madgaon Fare ... 07:30 - - 0 - - T - - - -
72 16333 Veraval - Thiruvanan... 07:30 07:40 10 - - - - - F -
73 16335 Gandhidham - Nagerco... 07:30 07:40 10 - - - - - - S
74 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Exp... 07:30 07:40 10 S - T - - - -
75 19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuvel... 07:30 07:40 10 - M - - - - -
76 18048 Amaravati Express 07:45 07:50 5 -- S - T - T F -
77 18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kach... 07:45 07:50 5 2 S - T - T F -
78 08297 Bilaspur - Madgaon A... 08:00 - - 0 - - T - - - -
79 12742 Patna - Vasco SF Exp... 08:00 08:20 20 - M - - - - -
80 56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem ... 08:14 08:15 1 S M T W T F S
81 22633 Thiruvananthapuram C... 08:15 08:25 10 - - - - T - -
82 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpu... 08:20 08:30 10 0 - - T - - - -
83 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Ex... 08:25 08:35 10 1 - - - - - - S
84 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 08:55 09:05 10 S - - - - - -
85 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli ... 09:20 09:30 10 1 - - - - T - -
86 17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela... 09:30 09:35 5 - M - - - - -
87 17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyde... 09:30 09:35 5 -- - - - - - F -
88 17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tiru... 09:30 09:35 5 0 - - - - - F -
89 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon ... 09:55 - - 2/3 S M T W T F S
90 12431 Thiruvananthapuram C... 10:00 10:10 10 - - - W - F S
91 10111 Konkan Kanya Express... 10:45 - - S M T W T F S
92 16334 Thiruvananthapuram -... 11:20 11:30 10 - - T - - - -
93 16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidh... 11:20 11:30 10 - - - W - - -
94 16338 Ernakulam - Okha Exp... 11:20 11:30 10 - - - - T - S
95 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnaga... 11:20 11:30 10 - - - - - F -
96 12977 Marusagar Express 11:30 11:40 10 2 - M - - - - -
97 16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner ... 11:30 11:40 10 2 S - - - - - -
98 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 11:40 12:05 25 - M T W T F S
99 82655 Vasco da Gama - Vela... 11:50 12:00 10 0 - - - W - - S
100 17311 Chennai - Vasco Expr... 11:55 12:00 5 3 - - - - - - S
101 01089 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 12:00 - - 0 - - - - - - S
102 12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamud... 12:32 12:42 10 - M - W T - -
103 02133 Mumbai LTT - Mangalu... 12:32 12:42 10 0 - - T - - - -
104 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai L... 12:35 12:45 10 2 - M - - T - -
105 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat N... 12:35 12:45 10 1,2 - - - W - - -
106 56640 Mangaluru Central - ... 12:40 - - S M T W T F S
107 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 12:50 - - 3 S - - - - - S
108 11097 Poorna Express 13:00 13:20 20 S - - - - - -
109 56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gam... 13:10 13:15 5 S M T W T F S
110 12978 Marusagar Express 13:10 13:20 10 1,,2 - - - - - - S
111 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore... 13:10 13:20 10 2 - - - - - F -
112 09458 Gandhidham - Tirunel... 13:10 13:20 10 3 - - T - - - -
113 09009 Mumbai Central - Man... 13:10 13:20 10 -- - - - - T - -
114 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbator... 13:15 13:25 10 0 S - - - - - -
115 01066 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 13:30 13:40 10 0 - - - - T - -
116 01324 Ernakulam Jn. - Pune... 13:30 13:40 10 0 - - - - - - S
117 82166 Ernakulam - Mumbai C... 13:30 13:40 10 0 - - - - T - -
118 11098 Poorna Express 13:40 14:25 45 - - T - - - -
119 56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kule... 13:46 13:47 1 S M T W T F S
120 18047 Amaravati Express 13:55 14:00 5 1,,3 - M - W T - S
121 17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da... 13:55 14:00 5 1,3 - M - W T - S
122 22636 Mangaluru Central - ... 14:00 - - S M T W T F S
123 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan ... 14:05 - - S M T W T F S
124 12450 Goa Sampark Kranti E... 15:00 - - 2,3 S - T - - - -
125 17312 Vasco - Chennai Expr... 15:15 15:20 5 2 - - - - T - -
126 12779 Goa Express 15:45 15:50 5 S M T W T F S
127 02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR ... 15:45 15:50 5 1 S M T W T F S
128 70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU 15:50 15:55 5 - M T W T F S
129 06055 Chennai Central - Ma... 16:00 - - 0 - - - W - - -
130 06017 Thiruvananthapuram -... 16:10 - - 0 - - - - T - -
131 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai L... 17:10 17:20 10 2 - M - - T - -
132 22149 Poorna SF Express 17:10 17:20 10 2 - - T - - F -
133 22653 Thiruvananthapuram -... 17:10 17:20 10 2 - - - - - - S
134 22655 Thiruvananthapuram -... 17:10 17:20 10 - - - W - - -
135 01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune... 17:15 17:25 10 -- S - - - - - -
136 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon... 17:30 - - S - - W - F -
137 56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama ... 18:08 18:10 2 S M T W T F S
138 56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem ... 18:13 18:15 2 S M T W T F S
139 12134 Mangaluru Junction -... 18:40 18:50 10 S M T W T F S
140 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 18:40 18:50 10 3 - - T - - - -
141 10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon... 18:45 - - S M T W T F S
142 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU 18:55 19:00 - S M T W T F S
143 01083 Nagpur - Madgaon Far... 19:00 - - -- S - - - - - -
144 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - ... 19:35 19:45 10 - - - - - - S
145 12741 Vasco - Patna SF Exp... 19:45 20:00 15 2,3 - - - W - - -
146 82656 Velankanni - Vasco D... 20:10 20:15 5 0 - - T - - F -
147 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep ... 20:30 20:40 10 2 S M T W T F S
148 12620 Matsyagandha Express 20:30 20:40 10 S M T W T F S
149 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Ma... 20:35 - - S M T W T F S
150 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli... 21:00 21:10 10 1 - M - - - - -
151 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli... 21:00 21:10 10 2 - - T - - - -
152 17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvan... 21:20 21:25 5 - M - - - - S
153 01119 Ajni - Madgaon Weekl... 21:30 - - 0 - - T - - - -
154 70106 Mangaluru Central - ... 22:00 - - 1,2,3 - M T W T F S
155 12218 Kerala Sampark Krant... 22:25 22:35 10 1,2 - - - - T - S
156 19262 Porbandar - Kochuvel... 22:25 22:35 10 1 - - - - - F -
157 09415 Mangaluru Jn. - Ahme... 22:35 22:45 10 3 - - - W - - -
158 16345 Netravati Express 23:00 23:10 10 S M T W T F S
159 09310 Indore - Kochuveli S... 23:35 23:45 10 1 - - - W - - -
160 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelve... 23:40 23:50 10 1 S - - - - - S
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Goa Dabolim Airport/GOI: 19 KM
Station Type: Regular
Jn Pt.: ROHA / VSG / LD / MAJN
Address: Off Madgaon - Quepem Road, Madgaon South Goa 403601, Goa
Zone: Konkan
Divisiion: Karwar
Elevation: 9 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Double Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Goa