MAO / Madgaon Junction
मडगांव जंक्शन

Madgaon Junction, station code MAO, is a railway station in Goa district of the Indian state of Goa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Karwar Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madgaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Madgaon Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF E... SF SR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 01:20 01:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 01:25 01:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 02:15 02:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 02:15 02:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:00 03:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF KR 03:15 - - 2,,3
SMTWTFS
01196 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 03:20 03:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC E... ACExp NWR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 03:50 04:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 03:50 04:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 04:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Drnt NR 04:25 04:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 04:35 04:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... EMU KR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-Da-Gama ... Exp SCR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17021 Hyderabad - Vasco-Da-Gama... Exp SCR 05:15 05:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06948 Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Go... Exp SWR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:45 05:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC... Drnt CR 05:45 05:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR - 06:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 06:20 06:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 07:04 07:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR 07:05 07:15 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Expre... Exp SR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 07:28 07:30 2m 2,,3
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18048-Slip Vasco Da Gama - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 07:50 08:20 30m 3
SMTWTFS
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 08:14 08:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:15 08:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 08:20 08:30 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC... Drnt CR 08:45 08:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:55 09:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR - 09:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT S... Exp CR 09:20 09:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17420 Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
17022 Vasco Da Gama - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 09:30 09:35 5m --
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 09:55 - - 2,,3
SMTWTFS
22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamudd... Raj NR - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 10:00 10:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR - 10:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 10:45 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar Express SF NWR 11:10 11:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR - 11:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Bikaner Expre... Exp SR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 11:20 11:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17311 Chennai - Vasco Express... Exp SWR 11:55 12:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... Drnt NR 12:00 12:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli S... Exp CR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
01195 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 12:30 12:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin -... Raj NR 12:32 12:42 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56640 Mangaluru Central - Madga... Pass SR 12:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madga... Raj NR 12:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... Pass SR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56963 Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Pas... Pass SWR 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar Express SF NWR 13:10 13:20 10m 1,,2
SMTWTFS
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC E... ACExp NWR 13:10 13:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 13:15 13:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 13:40 14:25 45m 2
SMTWTFS
56964 Vasco-Da-Gama - Kulem Pas... Pass SWR 13:46 13:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 13:55 14:00 5m 1,,3
SMTWTFS
17603-Slip2 Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama... Exp SCR 13:55 14:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22636 Mangaluru Central - Madga... SF SR 14:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 14:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Expres... SKr NR 14:45 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco - Chennai Express... Exp SWR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
70104 Karwar - Pernem DEMU EMU KR 15:32 15:34 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Benga... SF SWR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 15:45 15:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Centr... SF SR - 16:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 16:50 17:20 30m 2
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 17:10 17:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 17:10 17:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:10 17:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:10 17:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR - 18:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passe... Pass SWR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passe... Pass SWR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 18:40 18:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU EMU KR 19:08 19:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR - 19:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 19:15 19:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 19:30 19:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 19:40 20:00 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR 20:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12620 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 20:30 20:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 21:00 21:10 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 21:00 21:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF E... SF SR 21:00 21:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 21:20 21:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF KR - 21:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
70106 Mangaluru Central - Madga... EMU KR 22:00 - - 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 22:45 22:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 23:25 23:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 23:25 23:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madgaon Junction by train, get complete information about MAO / Madgaon Junction station, nearest airport to Madgaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Madgaon Junction

Railway Station in Goa