EMU, MEMU and DEMU Trains

Electric Multiple Unit (EMU) coaches are used for suburban traffic in large cities - mainly Mumbai, Chennai, Delhi, Kolkata, Pune, Hyderabad and Bangalore. They have second class and first class seating accommodation.

The Mainline Electric Multiple Unit (MEMU) is a commuter rail system in India operated by the Indian Railway for semi-urban and rural areas. MEMU trains are designed for semi-urban and rural areas, unlike EMU (electric multiple unit) trains that are designed for urban and semi-urban areas. MEMU trains also have end vestibules (gangway connections) not found on EMU trains. Also, unlike EMU, MEMU trains have lavatories.

1857 EMU, MEMU and DEMU Trains running in India

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
74637 Banihal - Badgam DMU NR BAHL 09:30 BDGM 11:50 2h 20m 90 km 10 38.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74638 Badgam - Banihal DMU NR BDGM 06:55 BAHL 09:20 2h 25m 90 km 10 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74639 Banihal - Badgam DMU NR BAHL 16:15 BDGM 18:25 2h 10m 90 km 10 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74640 Badgam - Banihal DMU NR BDGM 13:55 BAHL 16:05 2h 10m 90 km 10 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74641 Jalandhar City - Man... NR JUC 09:20 MOW 11:00 1h 40m 69 km 8 41.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74642 Amritsar - Jalandhar... NR ASR 19:20 JUC 21:20 2h 00m 79 km 10 39.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74643 Jalandhar City-Amrit... NR JUC 17:10 ASR 19:00 1h 50m 78 km 10 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74644 Amritsar-Jalandhar C... NR ASR 21:00 JUC 23:00 2h 00m 78 km 9 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
74645 Ambala Cantt. - Jala... NR UMB 14:40 JUC 19:15 4h 35m 171 km 19 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74646 Jalandhar city - Amb... NR JUC 05:00 UMB 10:15 5h 15m 171 km 19 32.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74647 Ludhiana - Jalandhar... NR LDH 20:55 JUC 22:20 1h 25m 57 km 6 40.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74648 Jalandhar City-Ludhi... NR JUC 19:40 LDH 22:25 2h 45m 78 km 8 28.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74651 Amritsar-DeraBaba Na... NR ASR 04:20 DBNK 05:50 1h 30m 53 km 7 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74652 Derababa Nanak - Ver... NR DBNK 06:05 VKA 07:30 1h 25m 46 km 6 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74653 Verka - Derababa Nan... NR VKA 09:57 DBNK 11:15 1h 18m 46 km 6 35.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74654 Derababa Nanak - Ver... NR DBNK 11:20 VKA 12:45 1h 25m 46 km 6 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74655 Verka - Derababa Nan... NR VKA 13:43 DBNK 15:05 1h 22m 46 km 6 33.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74656 Derababa Nanak - Ver... NR DBNK 15:20 VKA 16:45 1h 25m 46 km 6 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74657 Verka - Derababa Nan... NR VKA 17:32 DBNK 18:50 1h 18m 46 km 6 35.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74658 Derababa Nanak-Amrit... NR DBNK 19:15 ASR 21:05 1h 50m 53 km 7 28.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74661 Amritsar - Attari DE... NR ASR 07:30 ATT 08:10 0h 40m 25 km 2 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74662 Attari Amritsar DMU NR ATT 08:20 ASR 09:05 0h 45m 25 km 4 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74663 Amritsar Attari Pass... NR ASR 18:20 ATT 19:00 0h 40m 25 km 2 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74664 Attari Amritsar DMU NR ATT 19:10 ASR 19:55 0h 45m 25 km 4 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74671 Amritsar-Pathankot D... NR ASR 12:15 PTK 15:50 3h 35m 107 km 15 29.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74672 Pathankot - Amritsar... NR PTK 04:15 ASR 07:20 3h 05m 106 km 17 34.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74673 Amritsar-Pathankot D... NR VKA 15:12 PTK 18:10 2h 58m 99 km 14 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74674 Pathankot-Amritsar D... NR PTK 12:00 VKA 14:35 2h 35m 99 km 14 38.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74675 Amritsar - Pathankot... NR ASR 20:25 PTK 23:10 2h 45m 107 km 14 38.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74676 Pathankot - Amritsar... NR PTK 18:40 ASR 21:35 2h 55m 107 km 14 36.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74681 Khem Karan - Amritsa... NR KEMK 06:40 ASR 08:55 2h 15m 77 km 13 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74682 Amritsar - Khem Kara... NR ASR 04:20 KEMK 06:30 2h 10m 77 km 13 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74683 Khem Karan - Bhagtan... NR KEMK 11:20 BGTN 13:20 2h 00m 73 km 12 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74684 Amritsar - Khem Kara... NR ASR 09:10 KEMK 11:15 2h 05m 77 km 13 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
74685 Khem Karan - Bhagtan... NR KEMK 15:45 BGTN 17:50 2h 05m 73 km 12 35 km/h
SMTWTFS
74686 Bhagtanwala - Khem K... NR BGTN 13:47 KEMK 15:40 1h 53m 73 km 12 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74687 Khem Karan - Amritsa... NR KEMK 20:15 ASR 22:25 2h 10m 77 km 13 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74688 Bhagtanwala - Khem K... NR BGTN 18:17 KEMK 20:10 1h 53m 73 km 12 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74691 Amritsar - Qadian DE... NR ASR 13:10 QDN 14:50 1h 40m 58 km 4 34.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74692 Qadian - Amritsar DE... NR QDN 15:35 ASR 18:05 2h 30m 58 km 4 23.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74801 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 05:45 MTD 06:20 0h 35m 14 km 2 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74802 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 05:00 MEC 05:35 0h 35m 14 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74803 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 06:45 MTD 07:20 0h 35m 15 km 0 25.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74804 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 06:00 MEC 06:35 0h 35m 15 km 0 25.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74805 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 09:50 MTD 10:20 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74806 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 09:10 MEC 09:40 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74807 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 11:20 MTD 11:50 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74808 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 10:40 MEC 11:10 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74809 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 14:50 MTD 15:20 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74810 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 14:10 MEC 14:40 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74811 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 16:50 MTD 17:20 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74812 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR BGTN 18:17 KEMK 20:10 0h 30m 15 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
74813 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 16:40 MTD 17:15 0h 35m 14 km 2 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74814 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 15:55 MEC 16:30 0h 35m 14 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74815 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 18:45 MTD 19:20 0h 35m 14 km 2 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74816 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 18:00 MEC 18:35 0h 35m 14 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74817 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 20:25 MTD 21:00 0h 35m 14 km 2 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74818 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 19:40 MEC 20:15 0h 35m 14 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74819 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 22:45 MTD 23:20 0h 35m 14 km 2 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74820 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 22:00 MEC 22:35 0h 35m 14 km 2 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
74821 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 20:50 MTD 21:10 0h 20m 15 km 0 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
74822 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 20:25 MEC 20:45 0h 20m 15 km 0 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
74823 Merta City - Merta R... NWR MEC 22:40 MTD 23:00 0h 20m 15 km 0 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
74824 Merta Road - Merta C... NWR MTD 22:10 MEC 22:30 0h 20m 15 km 0 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU NWR BKN 10:00 CUR 14:25 4h 25m 180 km 17 40.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU NWR CUR 13:55 BKN 17:50 3h 55m 180 km 17 46 km/h
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU NWR BKN 18:30 HSR 01:00 6h 30m 308 km 27 47.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU NWR HSR 02:50 BKN 08:55 6h 05m 308 km 29 50.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU NWR JU 11:30 HSR 22:45 11h 15m 470 km 47 41.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU NWR HSR 05:15 JU 16:50 11h 35m 470 km 47 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur D... NWR JU 17:55 PNU 03:50 9h 55m 350 km 37 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur D... NWR PNU 04:15 JU 13:00 8h 45m 350 km 37 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU NWR JU 13:45 BME 18:30 4h 45m 210 km 22 44.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU NWR BME 00:30 JU 05:15 4h 45m 210 km 22 44.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU NWR JU 06:35 BLDI 13:45 7h 10m 305 km 33 42.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu NWR BLDI 14:35 JU 22:00 7h 25m 305 km 33 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU NWR JU 22:30 BME 03:30 5h 00m 210 km 22 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU NWR BME 04:30 JU 09:05 4h 35m 210 km 22 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74845 Rewari - Hisar DMU NWR RE 07:15 HSR 12:35 5h 20m 212 km 26 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74846 Hisar Rewari DEMU NWR HSR 13:50 RE 19:10 5h 20m 211 km 26 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74847 Rewari - Hisar DMU NWR RE 19:25 HSR 00:20 4h 55m 211 km 26 42.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74848 Hisar - Rewari DMU NWR HSR 01:30 RE 06:55 5h 25m 211 km 26 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
74849 Ratangarh - Sardarsh... NWR RTGH 08:40 SRDR 09:55 1h 15m 52 km 6 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74850 Sardarshahr - Ratang... NWR SRDR 10:05 RTGH 11:15 1h 10m 52 km 6 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74851 Ratangarh - Sardarsh... NWR RTGH 13:05 SRDR 14:20 1h 15m 52 km 6 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74852 Sardarshahr - Ratang... NWR SRDR 14:40 RTGH 15:50 1h 10m 52 km 6 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74853 Ratangarh - Sardarsh... NWR RTGH 16:20 SRDR 17:35 1h 15m 52 km 6 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74854 Sardarshahr - Ratang... NWR SRDR 17:45 RTGH 18:55 1h 10m 52 km 6 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh ... NWR BKN 05:40 RTGH 08:15 2h 35m 137 km 12 53 km/h
SMTWTFS
74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner ... NWR RTGH 19:10 BKN 22:00 2h 50m 137 km 12 48.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74857 Sikar - Churu DEMU NWR SIKR 07:30 CUR 09:35 2h 05m 90 km 7 43.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74858 Churu - Sikar DEMU NWR CUR 18:15 SIKR 20:25 2h 10m 90 km 7 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74859 Sikar - Churu DEMU NWR SIKR 11:15 CUR 13:20 2h 05m 90 km 7 43.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74860 Churu - Sikar DEMU NWR CUR 08:00 SIKR 10:10 2h 10m 90 km 7 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74861 Sikar - Churu DEMU NWR SIKR 18:30 CUR 20:35 2h 05m 90 km 7 43.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74862 Churu - Sikar DEMU NWR CUR 13:45 SIKR 15:45 2h 00m 90 km 7 45 km/h
SMTWTFS
74901 Jalandhar Pathankot ... NR JUC 08:50 PTK 11:45 2h 55m 116 km 16 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74902 Pathankot Jalandhar ... NR PTK 05:35 JUC 08:35 3h 00m 116 km 16 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74903 Jalandhar Pathankot ... NR JUC 18:35 PTK 21:25 2h 50m 116 km 16 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74904 Pathankot Jalandhar ... NR PTK 17:25 JUC 20:35 3h 10m 116 km 16 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74906 Udhampur - Jammu Taw... NR UHP 08:15 JAT 09:45 1h 30m 53 km 4 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74907 Jammu Tawi - Udhampu... NR JAT 17:30 UHP 19:05 1h 35m 53 km 4 33.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74909 Pathankot Jn - Udham... NR PTK 04:45 UHP 09:30 4h 45m 153 km 17 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74910 Udhampur - Pathankot... NR UHP 15:35 PTK 19:40 4h 05m 153 km 19 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74911 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar... NR HSX 04:00 JUC 05:20 1h 20m 42 km 7 31.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74912 Jalandhar Hoshiarpur... NR JUC 03:30 HSX 04:35 1h 05m 42 km 7 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74913 Jalandhar City-Hoshi... NR HSX 07:55 JUC 09:10 1h 15m 42 km 7 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74914 Jalandhar City-Hoshi... NR JUC 06:30 HSX 07:45 1h 15m 43 km 5 34.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74915 Jalandhar City-Hoshi... NR HSX 14:45 JUC 15:55 1h 10m 42 km 7 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
74916 Jalandhar City-Hoshi... NR JUC 16:30 HSX 17:30 1h 00m 42 km 7 42 km/h
SMTWTFS
74917 Hoshiarpur Jalandhar... NR HSX 17:35 JUC 18:40 1h 05m 42 km 7 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
74918 Jalandhar City-Hoshi... NR JUC 18:55 HSX 20:10 1h 15m 42 km 7 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74919 Jalandhar City - Hos... NR HSX 20:20 JUC 21:30 1h 10m 43 km 5 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74920 Jalandhar City-Hoshi... NR JUC 21:45 HSX 23:00 1h 15m 42 km 5 33.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74923 Hoshiarpur-Amritsar ... NR HSX 04:45 ASR 08:35 3h 50m 121 km 18 31.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74924 Mananwala - Hoshiarp... NR MOW 11:40 HSX 14:35 2h 55m 112 km 14 38.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74925 Hoshiarpur - Firozpu... NR HSX 06:30 FZR 11:05 4h 35m 160 km 20 34.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74926 Firozpur Cantt. - Ho... NR FZR 11:15 HSX 15:55 4h 40m 160 km 19 34.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74931 Jalandhar Firozpur D... NR JUC 05:00 FZR 08:20 3h 20m 117 km 18 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74932 Firozpur - Jalandhar... NR FZR 03:05 JUC 06:00 2h 55m 117 km 13 40.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74933 Jalandhar Firozpur D... NR JUC 06:40 FZR 09:45 3h 05m 117 km 16 37.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74934 Firozpur-Jalandhar C... NR FZR 05:00 JUC 08:30 3h 30m 117 km 16 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74935 Jalandhar Firozpur D... NR JUC 08:55 FZR 12:25 3h 30m 118 km 16 33.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74936 Firozpur Jalandhar D... NR FZR 13:20 JUC 16:40 3h 20m 117 km 18 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74937 Jalandhar Firozpur D... NR JUC 17:35 FZR 20:45 3h 10m 117 km 18 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74938 Firozpur Jalandhar D... NR FZR 15:10 JUC 18:25 3h 15m 117 km 18 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
74939 Jalandhar City - Fir... NR JUC 21:40 FZR 00:35 2h 55m 117 km 12 40.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74940 Firozpur Jalandhar D... NR FZR 17:40 JUC 20:40 3h 00m 117 km 18 39 km/h
SMTWTFS
74941 Nakodar - Jalandhar ... NR NRO 07:10 JUC 08:10 1h 00m 31 km 2 31 km/h
SMTWTFS
74942 Jalandhar City-Nakod... NR JUC 06:00 NRO 07:00 1h 00m 31 km 2 31 km/h
SMTWTFS
74943 Nakodar - Jalandhar ... NR NRO 10:00 JUC 11:00 1h 00m 32 km 0 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
74944 Jalandhar City-Nakod... NR JUC 08:50 NRO 09:50 1h 00m 32 km 0 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
74945 Nakodar-Jalandhar Ci... NR NRO 16:00 JUC 17:00 1h 00m 32 km 0 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
74946 Jalandhar City-Nakod... NR JUC 14:50 NRO 15:50 1h 00m 32 km 0 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
74947 Nakodar - Jalandhar ... NR NRO 18:25 JUC 19:25 1h 00m 32 km 0 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
74948 Jalandhar City - Nak... NR JUC 17:15 NRO 18:15 1h 00m 32 km 0 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
74951 Jaijon Doaba Jalandh... NR JJJ 10:25 JUC 13:45 3h 20m 88 km 15 26.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74952 Jalandhar Jaijon Doa... NR JUC 06:55 JJJ 10:10 3h 15m 88 km 15 27.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74953 Jaijon Doaba Jalandh... NR JJJ 17:05 JUC 20:10 3h 05m 88 km 15 28.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74954 Jalandhar Jaijon Doa... NR JUC 14:00 JJJ 16:55 2h 55m 88 km 15 30.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Pa... NR LDH 05:00 FZR 08:20 3h 20m 123 km 18 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
74962 Firozpur Cantt - Lud... NR FZR 08:45 LDH 12:15 3h 30m 124 km 18 35.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Pa... NR LDH 13:20 FZR 16:50 3h 30m 123 km 20 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74964 Firozpur Ludhiana DM... NR FZR 18:20 LDH 21:45 3h 25m 124 km 18 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74965 Ludhiana Lohian Khas... NR LDH 05:25 LNK 07:40 2h 15m 77 km 13 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74966 Lohian Khas Ludhiana... NR LNK 08:05 LDH 10:10 2h 05m 77 km 13 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
74967 Lohian Khas Ludhiana... NR LDH 10:20 LNK 12:30 2h 10m 77 km 13 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74968 Lohian Khas Ludhiana... NR LNK 12:40 LDH 14:40 2h 00m 77 km 15 38.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74969 Ludhiana - Lohian Kh... NR LDH 14:55 LNK 17:10 2h 15m 77 km 13 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74970 Lohian Khas Ludhiana... NR LNK 17:20 LDH 19:35 2h 15m 77 km 15 34.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74971 Firozpur Fazilka DMU NR FZR 08:40 FKA 10:45 2h 05m 88 km 12 42.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
74972 Fazilka Firozpur DMU NR FKA 06:10 FZR 08:30 2h 20m 88 km 12 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74973 Firozpur Fazilka DMU NR FZR 10:15 FKA 12:35 2h 20m 88 km 14 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74974 Fazilka Firozpur Pas... NR FKA 10:55 FZR 13:05 2h 10m 88 km 14 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74975 Firozpur Fazilka DMU NR FZR 13:15 FKA 16:00 2h 45m 88 km 12 32 km/h
SMTWTFS
74976 Fazilka Firozpur DMU NR FKA 12:45 FZR 14:55 2h 10m 88 km 12 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74977 Firozpur Fazilka DMU NR FZR 17:40 FKA 19:55 2h 15m 88 km 14 39.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
74978 Fazilka Firozpur DMU NR FKA 15:05 FZR 17:30 2h 25m 88 km 12 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74981 Kot Kapura Fazilka D... NR KKP 04:00 FKA 06:00 2h 00m 80 km 12 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
74982 Fazilka Kot Kapura D... NR FKA 10:30 KKP 12:30 2h 00m 80 km 11 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
74983 Kot Kapura - Fazilka... NR KKP 12:50 FKA 14:50 2h 00m 80 km 11 40 km/h
SMTWTFS
74984 Fazilka Kot Kapura D... NR FKA 20:05 KKP 22:00 1h 55m 80 km 13 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74985 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU NR BTI 07:10 FKA 10:15 3h 05m 122 km 17 39.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74986 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU NR FKA 03:00 BTI 05:45 2h 45m 122 km 18 44.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
74987 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU NR BTI 21:20 FKA 23:58 2h 38m 122 km 14 46.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
74988 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU NR FKA 16:10 BTI 19:30 3h 20m 122 km 19 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
74991 Ambala - Amb Andaura... NR UMB 14:20 AADR 19:50 5h 30m 213 km 21 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
74992 Amb Andaura - Ambala... NR AADR 05:50 UMB 11:50 6h 00m 213 km 21 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
74993 Kurukshetra- Ambala ... NR KKDE 12:25 UMB 13:35 1h 10m 42 km 5 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
74994 Ambala - Kurukshetra... NR UMB 10:30 KKDE 11:25 0h 55m 42 km 5 45.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DE... NER GD 02:40 GKP 08:55 6h 15m 221 km 34 35.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni D... NER GKP 09:50 BNY 12:55 3h 05m 113 km 20 36.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur D... NER BNY 13:15 GKP 16:40 3h 25m 113 km 20 33.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn... NER GKP 17:40 GD 00:40 7h 00m 221 km 34 31.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DE... NER GKP 16:00 GD 22:00 6h 00m 221 km 23 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
75008 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpu... NER GD 08:20 GKP 14:50 6h 30m 221 km 23 34 km/h
SMTWTFS
75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj D... NER SV 11:00 CPJ 14:20 3h 20m 127 km 20 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
75010 Kaptanganj - Thawe D... NER CPJ 14:50 THE 17:10 2h 20m 99 km 16 42.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
75011 Thawe - Gorakhpur DE... NER THE 18:00 GKP 22:10 4h 10m 137 km 22 32.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan DE... NER GKP 05:10 SV 10:15 5h 05m 165 km 25 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
75013 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa... NER GKP 06:10 NTV 09:15 3h 05m 81 km 17 26.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
75014 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur... NER NTV 09:45 GKP 12:55 3h 10m 81 km 17 25.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
75015 Gorakhpur - Nautanwa... NER GKP 13:50 NTV 17:15 3h 25m 82 km 17 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
75016 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur... NER NTV 18:40 GKP 21:45 3h 05m 82 km 17 26.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
75017 Gonda - Bahraich DEM... NER GD 05:00 BRK 07:00 2h 00m 60 km 6 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
75018 Bahraich - Gonda DEM... NER BRK 07:30 GD 09:30 2h 00m 60 km 6 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
75019 Gonda - Bahraich DEM... NER GD 12:00 BRK 14:00 2h 00m 60 km 6 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
75020 Bahraich - Gonda DEM... NER BRK 14:45 GD 16:45 2h 00m 60 km 6 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
75021 Gonda - Bahraich DEM... NER GD 17:30 BRK 19:30 2h 00m 60 km 6 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
75022 Bahraich - Gonda DEM... NER BRK 20:15 GD 22:15 2h 00m 60 km 6 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
75103 Phephna - Varanasi C... NER PEP 13:25 BCY 16:40 3h 15m 126 km 18 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
75104 Varanasi City - Phep... NER BCY 09:00 PEP 13:25 4h 25m 126 km 18 28.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Allahabad City... NER MAU 13:25 ALY 20:25 7h 00m 215 km 36 30.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
75106 Allahabad City - Mau... NER ALY 05:45 MAU 12:30 6h 45m 215 km 35 31.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
75107 Manduadih - Allahaba... NER MUV 16:40 ALY 20:25 3h 45m 118 km 20 31.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City ... NER MAU 13:25 BCY 15:55 2h 30m 90 km 13 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Vara... NER GCT 08:05 BSB 13:20 5h 15m 156 km 23 29.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur ... NER BSB 13:35 GCT 19:10 5h 35m 156 km 23 27.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi Ci... NER BTT 05:35 BCY 10:25 4h 50m 158 km 23 32.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhat... NER BCY 13:50 BTT 19:55 6h 05m 158 km 22 26 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled