MEMU Trains

The Mainline Electric Multiple Unit (MEMU) is a commuter rail system in India operated by the Indian Railway for semi-urban and rural areas. MEMU trains are designed for semi-urban and rural areas, unlike EMU (electric multiple unit) trains that are designed for urban and semi-urban areas. MEMU trains also have end vestibules (gangway connections) not found on EMU trains.

923 MEMU Trains running in India [ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
69135 Anand - Dakor MEMU WR ANND 16:40 DK 17:30 0h 50m 30 km 4 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
69136 Dakor - Anand MEMU WR DK 17:45 ANND 18:35 0h 50m 30 km 4 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
69138 Anand - Vadodara MEM... WR ANND 21:15 BRC 22:25 1h 10m 36 km 6 30.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
69139 Borivali - Surat MEM... WR BVI 07:05 ST 13:00 5h 55m 234 km 32 39.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69140 Valsad - Virar MEMU WR BL 20:20 VR 23:00 2h 40m 139 km 16 52.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69141 Sanjan Surat MEMU WR SJN 06:45 ST 09:45 3h 00m 118 km 20 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
69142 Surat Sanjan MEMU WR ST 17:25 SJN 20:25 3h 00m 118 km 20 39.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
69145 Anand Godhra MEMU WR ANND 05:00 GDA 07:15 2h 15m 79 km 11 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69146 Godhra - Anand MEMU WR GDA 08:30 ANND 10:45 2h 15m 79 km 11 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69147 Anand - Godhra MEMU WR ANND 14:40 GDA 16:55 2h 15m 79 km 11 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69148 Godhra - Anand MEMU WR GDA 18:25 ANND 20:40 2h 15m 79 km 11 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69149 Virar - Bharuch MEMU WR VR 04:00 BH 10:50 6h 50m 267 km 40 39.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69150 Bharuch - Virar MEMU WR BH 14:05 VR 21:30 7h 25m 267 km 40 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
69151 Valsad Surat MEMU WR BL 15:25 ST 17:25 2h 00m 69 km 11 34.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69152 Surat Valsad MEMU WR ST 09:20 BL 11:25 2h 05m 69 km 11 33.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69153 Umargam Road - Valsa... WR UBR 13:50 BL 15:15 1h 25m 55 km 7 38.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69154 Valsad - Umargam Roa... WR BL 11:40 UBR 12:55 1h 15m 55 km 7 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEM... WR RTM 07:00 MTJ 23:00 16h 00m 591 km 70 36.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEM... WR MTJ 05:00 RTM 21:15 16h 15m 591 km 70 36.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
69157 Bayana - Yamuna Brid... WR BXN 09:10 JAB 12:05 2h 55m 87 km 14 29.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69158 Yamuna Bridge - Baya... WR JAB 13:40 BXN 17:00 3h 20m 87 km 14 26.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
69159 Bayana - Mathura MEM... WR BXN 17:20 MTJ 19:15 1h 55m 76 km 11 39.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
69160 Mathura - Bayana MEM... WR MTJ 06:50 BXN 08:40 1h 50m 76 km 11 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU WR PNVL 18:50 DRD 22:25 3h 35m 136 km 19 38 km/h
SMTWTFS
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU WR DRD 05:30 PNVL 08:55 3h 25m 136 km 18 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69165 Panvel - Vasai Road ... WR PNVL 09:20 BSR 11:05 1h 45m 63 km 10 36 km/h
SMTWTFS
69166 Vasai Panvel MEMU WR BSR 16:45 PNVL 18:25 1h 40m 63 km 10 37.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69167 Panvel Vasai Road ME... WR PNVL 14:35 BSR 16:10 1h 35m 63 km 9 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69168 Vasai Road Panvel ME... WR BSR 12:10 PNVL 13:45 1h 35m 63 km 10 39.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69169 Surat - Nandurbar ME... WR ST 18:30 NDB 22:55 4h 25m 161 km 21 36.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69170 Nandurbar - Surat ME... WR NDB 05:10 ST 10:10 5h 00m 161 km 22 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
69171 Surat - Bharuch MEMU WR ST 18:30 BH 19:55 1h 25m 59 km 10 41.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
69172 Bharuch - Surat MEMU WR BH 06:50 ST 08:25 1h 35m 59 km 10 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
69173 Virar - Dahanu Road ... WR VR 22:55 DRD 00:11 1h 16m 64 km 6 50.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69174 Dahanu Road - Boriva... WR DRD 04:55 BVI 06:35 1h 40m 90 km 8 54 km/h
SMTWTFS
69175 Bharuch - Anand MEMU WR BH 06:00 ANND 09:00 3h 00m 106 km 18 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
69176 Anand - Bharuch Memu WR ANND 17:45 BH 20:40 2h 55m 106 km 18 36.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
69177 Udhna - Nandurbar ME... WR UDN 06:15 NDB 10:05 3h 50m 157 km 20 41 km/h
SMTWTFS
69178 Nandurbar - Udhna ME... WR NDB 11:10 UDN 15:20 4h 10m 157 km 20 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU WR UDN 11:30 PLD 19:20 7h 50m 296 km 30 37.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU WR PLD 21:30 UDN 05:30 8h 00m 296 km 30 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
69181 Dahod Ratlam Memu WR DHD 16:30 RTM 18:45 2h 15m 114 km 12 50.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU WR RTM 08:30 DHD 10:55 2h 25m 114 km 12 47.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU WR RTM 18:55 NAD 19:50 0h 55m 41 km 4 44.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
69184 Nagda Ratlam MEMU WR NAD 07:10 RTM 08:10 1h 00m 41 km 4 41 km/h
SMTWTFS
69185 Nagda Ujjain MEMU WR NAD 20:05 UJN 21:30 1h 25m 56 km 6 39.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69186 Ujjain Nagda MEMU WR UJN 05:30 NAD 06:55 1h 25m 56 km 6 39.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69187 Dahod Ratlam MEMU WR DHD 22:20 RTM 01:25 3h 05m 114 km 12 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU WR RTM 21:35 DHD 00:20 2h 45m 114 km 12 41.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69189 Anand-Dahod MEMU WR ANND 11:30 DHD 15:35 4h 05m 152 km 21 37.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
69190 Dahod-Anand MEMU WR DHD 13:00 ANND 17:35 4h 35m 152 km 21 33.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
69191 Anand-Gandhinagar ME... WR ANND 18:10 GNC 21:25 3h 15m 99 km 15 30.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
69192 Gandhinagar-Anand ME... WR GNC 07:30 ANND 10:25 2h 55m 99 km 15 33.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
69195 Bharuch-Dahej MEMU WR BH 06:35 DHF 08:10 1h 35m 62 km 4 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
69196 Dahej - Bharuch MEMU WR DHF 18:00 BH 19:35 1h 35m 62 km 4 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
01631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU S... WCR BPL 15:10 BINA 17:30 2h 20m 139 km 5 59.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
01632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU S... WCR BINA 12:35 BPL 14:55 2h 20m 139 km 5 59.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
03229 Buxar - Varanasi MEM... ECR BXR 15:00 BSB 18:00 3h 00m 112 km 15 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
03230 Varanasi - Buxar MEM... ECR BSB 19:35 BXR 23:45 4h 10m 112 km 15 26.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
03301 Asansol - Dhanbad ME... ECR ASN 10:10 DHN 11:35 1h 25m 58 km 11 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
03302 Dhanbad - Asansol ME... ECR DHN 11:45 ASN 13:10 1h 25m 58 km 11 40.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
03557 Asansol - Jasidih Sh... ER ASN 14:30 JSME 16:40 2h 10m 111 km 15 51.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
03558 Jasidih - Asansol Sh... ER JSME 16:55 ASN 19:10 2h 15m 111 km 15 49.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
03563 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 13:35 BDME 13:55 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03564 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 14:05 JSME 01:25 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03565 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 15:40 BDME 16:00 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03566 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 16:10 JSME 16:30 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03567 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 18:55 BDME 19:15 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03568 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 19:25 JSME 19:45 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03569 Jasidih - Baidyanath... ER JSME 21:00 BDME 21:20 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03570 Baidyanathdham - Jas... ER BDME 21:30 JSME 21:50 0h 20m 6 km 1 18 km/h
SMTWTFS
03571 Kiul - Mokama MEMU S... ER KIUL 23:30 MKA 00:45 1h 15m 34 km 6 27.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Kiul MEMU S... ER MKA 04:30 KIUL 05:45 1h 15m 34 km 6 27.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
04921 Saharanpur - Ambala ... NR SRE 04:45 UMB 06:30 1h 45m 81 km 11 46.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
04922 Ambala Cantt - Sahar... NR UMB 20:40 SRE 22:40 2h 00m 81 km 11 40.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
05205 Sonpur - Patliputra ... ECR SEE 00:05 PPTA 00:45 0h 40m 15 km 2 22.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
05206 Patliputra - Sonpur ... ECR PPTA 01:00 SEE 01:40 0h 40m 15 km 2 22.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
061020 Pen - Panvel MEMU In... CR PEN 11:00 PNVL 11:55 0h 55m 35 km 5 38.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
06510 Ballia - Varanasi Ci... NER BUI 12:00 BCY 14:35 2h 35m 136 km 21 52.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
06576 Mysuru - Ramanagaram... SWR MYS 04:45 RMGM 06:40 1h 55m 93 km 4 48.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
07769 Rajahmundry - Vizian... SCR RJY 15:30 VZM 21:15 5h 45m 247 km 12 43 km/h
SMTWTFS
07770 Vizianagaram - Rajah... SCR VZM 07:45 RJY 12:30 4h 45m 247 km 11 52 km/h
SMTWTFS
07771 Vizianagaram - Vijay... SCR VZM 21:35 BZA 06:30 8h 55m 395 km 17 44.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
07772 Vijayawada - Viziana... SCR BZA 21:10 VZM 07:20 10h 10m 395 km 17 38.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
08683 Itwari - Dongargarh ... SECR ITR 20:10 DGG 01:30 5h 20m 199 km 23 37.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
08684 Dongargarh - Itwari ... SECR DGG 12:45 ITR 19:45 7h 00m 199 km 23 28.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
08760 Raipur - Raigarh Fas... SECR R 12:00 RIG 17:00 5h 00m 243 km 10 48.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
08761 Raigarh - Raipur Fas... SECR RIG 17:45 R 22:15 4h 30m 243 km 10 54 km/h
SMTWTFS
08765 Empty Memu Rake SECR CABN 03:00 APR 10:00 7h 00m 271 km 0 38.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08766 Empty Memu Rake SECR APR 22:00 CABN 04:30 6h 30m 271 km 0 41.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08915Y Khurda Road - Puri R... ECoR KUR 05:30 PURI 06:55 1h 25m 44 km 0 31.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
08916 Puri - Khurda Road R... ECoR PURI 08:30 KUR 09:55 1h 25m 44 km 0 31.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
08923 Paradeep - Puri Rath... ECoR PRDP 03:15 PURI 07:50 4h 35m 173 km 33 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08924Y Puri - Paradeep Rath... ECoR PURI 20:35 PRDP 00:50 4h 15m 173 km 0 40.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08927 Khurda Road - Puri R... ECoR KUR 12:00 PURI 13:35 1h 35m 44 km 9 27.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
08928 Puri - Khurda Road R... ECoR PURI 14:55 KUR 16:05 1h 10m 44 km 9 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08928Y Puri - Khurda Road R... ECoR PURI 14:55 KUR 16:05 1h 10m 44 km 0 37.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
08929 Khurda Road - Puri R... ECoR KUR 17:10 PURI 18:45 1h 35m 44 km 9 27.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
08930 Puri - Khurda Road R... ECoR PURI 00:20 KUR 01:20 1h 00m 44 km 0 44 km/h
SMTWTFS
08930Y Puri - Khurda Road R... ECoR PURI 23:00 KUR 23:55 0h 55m 44 km 0 48 km/h
SMTWTFS
08933 Khurda Road - Puri R... ECoR KUR 15:10 PURI 16:30 1h 20m 44 km 0 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
08934 Puri - Khurda Road R... ECoR PURI 13:30 KUR 14:50 1h 20m 44 km 0 33 km/h
SMTWTFS
09178 Nandurbar - Udhna ME... WR NDB 15:00 UDN 19:55 4h 55m 157 km 20 31.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
09179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU ... WR UDN 15:00 PLD 22:20 7h 20m 296 km 30 40.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
10000 Vellore Cantonment -... SR VLR 21:45 TNM 23:25 1h 40m 83 km 6 49.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
63091 Azimganj - Rampurhat... ER AZ 04:10 RPH 06:00 1h 50m 59 km 0 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63092 Rampurhat - Azimganj... ER RPH 21:00 AZ 22:50 1h 50m 59 km 0 32.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
63103 Sealdah - Lalgola ME... ER SDAH 19:30 LGL 00:30 5h 00m 228 km 27 45.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63104 Lalgola - Sealdah ME... ER LGL 11:00 SDAH 16:15 5h 15m 228 km 28 43.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
63132 Lalgola - Ranaghat M... ER LGL 08:10 RHA 11:45 3h 35m 153 km 25 42.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
63236 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadh... ECR DDU 07:30 BXR 11:40 4h 10m 94 km 9 22.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
63278 Sonpur - Barauni MEM... ECR SEE 09:40 BJU 12:30 2h 50m 93 km 18 32.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
66042 Thirumalpur - Chenna... SR TMLP 13:45 MSB 16:40 2h 55m 108 km 35 37 km/h
SMTWTFS
67257 Ongole Tenali MEMU SCR OGL 12:35 TEL 15:55 3h 20m 107 km 18 32.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
67280 Ongole - Gudur MEMU SCR OGL 09:45 GDR 13:10 3h 25m 155 km 17 45.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
68643 Kharagpur - Hijli ME... SER KGP 06:05 HIJ 06:20 0h 15m 4 km 0 16 km/h
SMTWTFS
68644 Hijli - Kharagpur ME... SER HIJ 06:30 KGP 06:45 0h 15m 6 km 0 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
68645 Kharagpur - Hijli ME... SER KGP 17:05 HIJ 17:17 0h 12m 6 km 0 30 km/h
SMTWTFS
68646 Kharagpur - Hijli ME... SER HIJ 17:35 KGP 17:50 0h 15m 6 km 2 24 km/h
SMTWTFS
69137 Vadodara - Anand MEM... WR BRC 22:55 ANND 00:10 1h 15m 36 km 6 28.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
69162 Dahanu Dadar Fast ME... WR DRD 19:45 DDR 22:02 2h 17m 114 km 13 49.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
77250 Guntur - Tenali MEMU SCR GNT 14:00 TEL 14:45 0h 45m 25 km 3 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
77290 Tenali - Guntur MEMU SCR TEL 15:15 GNT 16:00 0h 45m 25 km 3 33.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
    Train Cancelled
Loading...